Recent domain gain
Closing the Gaps rose 2 points
73 to 75 2024-25 to 2025-26
See the full measureIndependent Texas school research. TEA data, clearly explained. Not affiliated with the state agencyTEA.
Geographic public school district
Williamson County · Region 13: Austin · 11,101 students
Official district websiteEnrollment, registration and eligibility
At a glance
Under TEA’s current rules, the available rating history is moving down; under the rules in force back then it scored 85 in 2021-22. The current score is below the 84.5 average for 245 rated districts serving a similar economic context.The current score is below the 80.2 average for 50 rated districts in Region 13: Austin.The current score is below the 81.8 average for 11 rated districts in Williamson County.The current score is below the 80.4 average for 91 similarly sized rated districts.The current score is below the 81.7 average for 1,019 rated Texas districts.
Evidence worth noticing
Recent domain gain
73 to 75 2024-25 to 2025-26
See the full measureCurrent strength
17.7% +8.5 pts vs 9.2%
Recent domain gain
73 to 75 2024-25 to 2025-26
See the full measureRecent domain gain
73 to 75 2024-25 to 2025-26
See the full measureTop placement
1.8% Tied for 3rd of 10 districts in Williamson County reporting this measure · 2025-26 · 2 share this value
See the full measureRecent domain gain
73 to 75 2024-25 to 2025-26
See the full measureCurrent strength
14.6% −4.8 pts vs 19.4%
Current strength
32.3% +2.6 pts vs 29.7%
Recent domain gain
73 to 75 2024-25 to 2025-26
See the full measureSTAAR result
Among 998 Texas districts reporting this measure.
See the full measureCurrent strength
17.7% +9.7 pts vs 8%
Selected positive signals, not a summary of performance. The same rules choose them on every page: only the latest one-year gain, results meaningfully better than the currently selected comparison with broad reporting, and distinctive top-three placements. Demographics, staffing and spending cannot become academic “wins.” The overall rating and the full results below remain the complete picture for this district.
Hutto ISD is rated C by TEA, scoring 75 out of 100 for 2025-26 — below the 84.5 average for 245 rated districts serving a similar economic context. It is down 6 points since 2021-22.
Ranks 233rd of 245 rated districts serving a similar economic context.
Hutto ISD is rated C by TEA, scoring 75 out of 100 for 2025-26 — below the 80.2 average for 50 rated districts in Region 13: Austin. It is down 6 points since 2021-22.
Ranks 40th of 50 rated districts in Region 13: Austin (tied with 1 other).
Hutto ISD is rated C by TEA, scoring 75 out of 100 for 2025-26 — below the 81.8 average for 11 rated districts in Williamson County. It is down 6 points since 2021-22.
Hutto ISD is rated C by TEA, scoring 75 out of 100 for 2025-26 — below the 80.4 average for 91 similarly sized rated districts. It is down 6 points since 2021-22.
Ranks 71st of 91 similarly sized rated districts (tied with 4 others).
Hutto ISD is rated C by TEA, scoring 75 out of 100 for 2025-26 — below the 81.7 average for 1,019 rated Texas districts. It is down 6 points since 2021-22.
Ranks 818th of 1,019 rated Texas districts (tied with 33 others).
Put the numbers in context
Dated TEA notices for campuses in this district. They are shown separately from the district rating because they describe specific campuses, support programs and transfer eligibility.
2026 TEA list
2026–27 school year
| Campus | Notice | Official status or reason |
|---|---|---|
| Farley MS | TSI | Targeted Support and Improvement · Hispanic, Two or More Races, Continuously Enrolled |
| Cottonwood Creek Elem | TSI | Targeted Support and Improvement · White |
| Nadine Johnson Elem | ATS | Additional Targeted Support · Special Education |
Selected comparison percentages describe how common each dated campus notice is across reporting districts in that group. They are neutral prevalence context; changing the comparison never changes a campus's official status.
Sources: TEA's 2026 Schools Identified for Improvement and Public Education Grant program, fetched 24 August 2026. A PEG listing makes a student assigned to that campus eligible to request a transfer; it does not guarantee acceptance, available space or transportation.
Follow the solid line to see how this district has changed. Turn comparison lines on or off to add context.
2021-22 is shown under the refreshed methodology TEA adopted in 2023, so it is comparable with later years. Under the original scoring it was rated B with 85 that year.
Comparison lines follow the current rated cohort backward through time. The table gives the number in that fixed cohort that reported a score each year; it can be smaller than cohort membership.
| Year | Rating | Score | Selected comparisonSimilar economic-disadvantage rate | StateTexas average |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | C | 75 | 84.5 245 reporting | 81.7 1,019 reporting |
| 2024-25 | C | 76 | 83.6 245 reporting | 80.3 1,019 reporting |
| 2023-24 | C | 77 | 81.7 245 reporting | 78.7 1,017 reporting |
| 2022-23 | C | 78 | 82.4 245 reporting | 79.2 1,018 reporting |
| 2021-22 | B | 81 | 83.0 245 reporting | 80.6 1,017 reporting |
Texas builds the overall rating from the better of Student Achievement and School Progress, weighted 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%. School Progress is itself the better of Academic Growth and Relative Performance. The 60, 70, 80 and 90 rules mark the letter-grade thresholds.
| Domain | Score | Grade | Points to next grade |
|---|---|---|---|
| Student Achievement | 75 | C | 5 |
| School Progress | 71 | C | 9 |
| Closing the Gaps | 75 | C | 5 |
| Academic Growth | 71 | C | 9 |
| Relative Performance | 67 | D | 3 |
Closest to moving up: Student Achievement, 5 points below B in that domain — the nearest of the measures that count toward the overall rating.
TEA does not add the domains up. The overall score is the better of Student Achievement and School Progress at 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%. For this district that better measure is Student Achievement (75), so School Progress (71) is published above but does not enter the overall score at all — gaining points there changes nothing until it passes 75.
Percentage of tests at or above each level. Masters is a subset of Meets, which is a subset of Approaches. The selected-comparison tick on each bar marks the average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate — a comparison TEA does not publish.
These measures use TEA's standard-accountability population. Each comparison average includes only districts in that population that report that specific measure; its reporting count is shown beside the average. It is an unweighted average of those reported district rates, not a pooled rate across every student in the group.
| Criterion | This district% of graduates | Averagesimilar economic context | Differencepercentage points | Reportingselected comparison |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total credit for CCMR criteria | 68.0% | 89.9% | −21.9 | average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 234 rated districts reporting |
| Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA, or earned credit for a college prep course | 48.5% | 58.9% | −10.4 | average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 234 rated districts reporting |
| Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA | 32.3% | 33.5% | −1.2 | average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 234 rated districts reporting |
| Met criterion score on AP/IB exam(s) | 17.7% | 9.2% | +8.5 | average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 234 rated districts reporting |
| Earned college credit for a dual credit course | 11.9% | 38.8% | −26.9 | average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 234 rated districts reporting |
| Earned an industry-based certification | 29.8% | 41.6% | −11.8 | average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 234 rated districts reporting |
| Earned a level I or level II certificate | 0.0% | 1.5% | −1.5 | average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 234 rated districts reporting |
| Earned an associate degree | 1.8% | 2.5% | −0.7 | average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 234 rated districts reporting |
| Completed an OnRamps course and qualified for college credit | 0.3% | 4.8% | −4.5 | average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 234 rated districts reporting |
| Graduated with completed individualized education program (IEP) and workforce readiness | 1.8% | 3.0% | −1.2 | average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 234 rated districts reporting |
| Graduated under an advanced diploma plan and identified as a current special education student | 6.2% | 8.0% | −1.8 | average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 234 rated districts reporting |
| Enlisted in the U.S. Armed Forces | 3.2% | 3.4% | −0.2 | average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 234 rated districts reporting |
Every row is a share of this district's graduates, and every row is a way of meeting CCMR — so on every row, a bigger share is better. Difference is this district minus the average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate, counted in percentage points: +5.0 would mean five more graduates in every hundred met that criterion here. The selected comparison is an unweighted average of the reported district percentages, not a pooled rate across all graduates in the group. Graduates may meet several criteria, so the rows do not add up to the total.
Counts in the comparison controls describe full cohort membership, not the denominator of every average. Each average uses only districts for which TEA reported that measure; metric-specific reporting counts are shown on the STAAR, graduation and CCMR rows and may vary.
Where district graduates appeared in Texas public higher-education records the fall after graduation. This is a limited next-step measure, not an eventual college-going or completion rate.
Class of 2023–24
37.8% of graduates
56.2% of graduates
Fall 2024
Selected comparison counts are neutral cohort scale context. The percentages put differently sized graduating classes on the same basis, but still cover only the limited Texas-public system observed by this report.
Source: Texas Higher Education Coordinating Board, high-school graduates enrolled in higher education, fetched 24 August 2026. The report covers graduates who enrolled in a Texas public college or university the following fall and includes only districts or campuses with more than 25 graduates.
“Not found” does not mean a graduate did not continue their education. It can include private or out-of-state college, work, military service, enrollment after the fall term, or another path the Texas public system does not observe.
“Not trackable” is not an outcome. THECB uses it for graduates with a non-standard identifier that could not be matched to higher-education records.
Placed after the results deliberately: this is context for reading them, not an explanation of them.
Hutto ISD
Selected comparison average For districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 245 reporting for every category shown · 245 in full cohort
Selected comparison average For Region 13: Austin · 50 reporting for every category shown · 50 in full cohort
Selected comparison average For Williamson County · 11 reporting for every category shown · 11 in full cohort
Selected comparison average For similarly sized districts · 91 reporting for every category shown · 91 in full cohort
Statewide average 1,019 reporting for every category shown · 1,019 Texas districts in full cohort
Context only. These counts are not rankings, comparisons, or judgments about school quality.
TEA-published share: 0.5%
The first figure is TEA’s student count for this accountability summary. It is a separate publication from the fall PEIMS enrollment shown above and can differ; this site does not substitute one for the other. Counts come from TEA’s 2025-26 accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026. A reported zero is shown as 0. Small-number and complementary masks, unavailable values, and blank not-reported fields stay separate and are never estimated. TEA masking definitions.
TEA-reported student enrollment for each available school year. Enrollment growth or decline is not a measure of school quality.
TEA reported 11,101 students in 2025–26, an increase of 413 (3.9%) from 2024–25.
2025–26
Increase · +3.9%
Increase · +23.9%
| School year | Students enrolledHutto ISD | Change from previous school year | Average enrollmentselected comparison |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021–22 | 8,960 | First available year | 4,903.6 |
| 2022–23 | 9,620 | Increase of 660 (7.4%) | 5,004.4 |
| 2023–24 | 10,035 | Increase of 415 (4.3%) | 5,048.8 |
| 2024–25 | 10,688 | Increase of 653 (6.5%) | 5,078.6 |
| 2025–26 | 11,101 | Increase of 413 (3.9%) | 5,050.5 |
The selected comparison column is the average enrollment among reporting districts in that group. It changes with the comparison control; this district's own counts do not.
Source: TEA PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. TEA reports these counts from its fall student snapshot; changes compare adjacent reported school years.
These counts show how enrollment changed, not why. Attendance-zone changes, school openings or closures, grade reconfigurations, transfers and population shifts can affect the total.
How many students live in one public-school district and attend in another. These are movement counts, not a measure of family satisfaction or school quality.
Live in another district; attend here · 2025–26
Live here; attend in another public district or charter · 2025–26
Arithmetic context only
| School year | Transfers inHutto ISD | Transfers outHutto ISD | In minus outHutto ISD | Transfers inselected comparison average | Transfers outselected comparison average | In minus outselected comparison average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021–22 | 218 | 872 | −654 | 238.5 | 373.9 | −142 |
| 2022–23 | 242 | 977 | −735 | 239.7 | 401.6 | −166 |
| 2023–24 | 209 | 1,113 | −904 | 250.9 | 412.6 | −166 |
| 2024–25 | 190 | 1,366 | −1,176 | 273 | 456.1 | −188 |
| 2025–26 | 186 | 1,676 | −1,490 | 292.1 | 477.2 | −189 |
Top reported flows only. TEA published 5 of 15 counterpart counts and masked 10.
Top reported flows only. TEA published 20 of 41 counterpart counts and masked 21.
Selected comparison figures are average reported counts, not rates; group size and district enrollment affect them. They provide scale context and are not a performance judgment. This district's official totals do not change when the comparison does.
Source: TEA Student Transfer Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The totals are TEA's official district rows; this site does not add masked detail cells. A transfer records a mismatch between district of residence and public district or charter of attendance. It does not say why a family transferred, whether the move was optional, or whether either school is better.
TEA’s annual student and action counts, kept separate and divided only by the matching full-year enrollment. These figures describe removals from instruction, not a simple safe-or-unsafe score.
11.1% of cumulative year-end enrollment
25.63 per 100 students
2024–25
| School year | Cumulative enrollment | Studentsall discipline | Students% of enrollment | Actionsall discipline | Actionsper 100 students | Studentsselected comparison average % | Actionsselected comparison average per 100 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020–21 | 9,001 | 500 | 5.5% | 1,227 | 13.63 | 7.4% | 14.3 |
| 2021–22 | 9,769 | 1,008 | 10.3% | 2,696 | 27.60 | 9.0% | 19.3 |
| 2022–23 | 10,358 | 1,028 | 9.9% | 2,482 | 23.96 | 9.6% | 20.2 |
| 2023–24 | 10,857 | 1,238 | 11.4% | 2,979 | 27.44 | 9.4% | 20.4 |
| 2024–25 | 11,396 | 1,270 | 11.1% | 2,921 | 25.63 | 9.0% | 18.9 |
| Category | Students | Students% of enrollment | Actions | Actionsper 100 students | Studentsselected comparison average % | Actionsselected comparison average per 100 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All discipline | 1,270 | 11.1% | 2,921 | 25.63 | 9.0% | 18.9 |
| In-school suspensions | 1,129 | 9.9% | 2,142 | 18.80 | 7.9% | 14.3 |
| Out-of-school suspensions | 386 | 3.4% | 575 | 5.05 | 2.7% | 3.9 |
| DAEP placements | 178 | 1.6% | 202 | 1.77 | 2.1% | 2.5 |
| Mandatory DAEP placements | 128 | 1.1% | 146 | 1.28 | 1.3% | 1.6 |
| Discretionary DAEP placements | 55 | 0.5% | 56 | 0.49 | 1.0% | 1.1 |
| JJAEP placements | Suppressed | — | Suppressed | — | — | — |
| Mandatory JJAEP placements | Suppressed | — | Suppressed | — | — | — |
| Discretionary JJAEP placements | Not reported | — | Not reported | — | — | — |
| Expulsions | Not reported | — | Not reported | — | — | — |
| Mandatory expulsions | Not reported | — | Not reported | — | — | — |
| Discretionary expulsions | Not reported | — | Not reported | — | — | — |
Selected comparisons use rates, not raw counts, so differently sized districts can be read on the same basis. Each average uses only group members for which TEA reported that rate; this district's own counts and rates remain fixed.
Students, actions and incidents are different units. One student can receive multiple actions. The categories overlap, so they must not be added together. Rates use TEA's matching cumulative year-end enrollment, not the October enrollment shown elsewhere on this page.
Source: TEA Discipline Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. Suppressed values stay unavailable rather than being estimated. Use 2020–21 cautiously because remote instruction during the pandemic changed students' exposure to in-person discipline. TEA consolidated its separate action-group reports into this product in 2024–25; this trend uses only the stable “All discipline” heading.
A district serves a place as well as a roster. These Census estimates describe the resident community without treating its circumstances as an explanation or a verdict on students.
2024 Census estimate
Living inside the boundary
5.5%
559 of 10,117
Population averages provide neutral scale context and can differ sharply across a region, county or the state. The poverty-rate comparison is the like-for-like percentage; none of these Census measures is treated as school performance.
Source: U.S. Census Bureau 2024 Small Area Income and Poverty Estimates, fetched 24 August 2026. These are modeled estimates for residents inside the geographic district, not the students enrolled by the district. A family's poverty status is context, never a school-quality measure.
The selected comparison is a neutral average district size. This district's school count and school-type mix remain its own facts.
| School | Type | Rating | Score | Students |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hutto Ninth Grade Center | High School | B | 84 | 776 |
| Hutto Virtual Academy | K-12 | C | 79 | 55 |
| Hutto HS | High School | C | 77 | 2,476 |
| Hutto Elem | Elementary | C | 77 | 701 |
| Gus Almquist | Middle / Jr. High | C | 76 | 1,074 |
| Benjamin Doc Kerley Elem | Elementary | C | 76 | 801 |
| Farley MS | Middle / Jr. High | C | 74 | 747 |
| Hutto MS | Middle / Jr. High | C | 73 | 736 |
| Cottonwood Creek Elem | Elementary | C | 73 | 603 |
| Ray Elem | Elementary | C | 71 | 610 |
| Veterans Hill Elem | Elementary | C | 70 | 658 |
| Lee Martinez Elem | Elementary | C | 70 | 588 |
| Nadine Johnson Elem | Elementary | C | 70 | 554 |
| Howard Norman Elem | Elementary | D | 66 | 714 |
| Step - JJAEP | High School | Not Rated | — | 4 |
| Step --Detention | High School | Not Rated | — | 1 |
| Step - Core | High School | Not Rated | — | 3 |
The selected txschools.net comparison changes with the page-wide control. TEA's own peer group and statewide reference stay visible as separately published, fixed TEA references.
This district spends $8,447 more per student than TEA's peer group, and $8,445 more per student than the state average.
| Year | Hutto ISD | TEA peer group | Texas average | Selected comparison average | Reportingselected comparison |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $13,971 | $13,287 | $13,054 | $14,051 | average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 245 rated districts reporting |
| 2019 | $16,329 | $13,321 | $13,108 | $14,472 | average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 245 rated districts reporting |
| 2020 | $13,220 | $14,168 | $14,058 | $15,386 | average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 245 rated districts reporting |
| 2021 | $19,047 | $14,814 | $14,797 | $16,394 | average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 245 rated districts reporting |
| 2022 | $17,886 | $15,701 | $15,708 | $17,827 | average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 245 rated districts reporting |
| 2023 | $18,546 | $17,110 | $16,792 | $19,187 | average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 245 rated districts reporting |
| 2024 | $25,450 | $18,355 | $18,125 | $21,955 | average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 245 rated districts reporting |
| 2025 | $27,417 | $18,970 | $18,972 | $23,808 | average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 245 rated districts reporting |
The selected-comparison reporting count is year-specific and can vary across the table. Dollar amounts are shown as TEA published them and are not adjusted for inflation.
Hutto ISD
Selected comparison average For districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 245 reporting for every category shown · 245 in full cohort
Selected comparison average For Region 13: Austin · 50 reporting for every category shown · 50 in full cohort
Selected comparison average For Williamson County · 11 reporting for every category shown · 11 in full cohort
Selected comparison average For similarly sized districts · 91 reporting for every category shown · 91 in full cohort
Statewide average 1,019 reporting for every category shown · 1,019 Texas districts in full cohort
TEA reported a 19.7% teacher turnover rate in 2024–25.
| School year | Teacher turnover rateHutto ISD | Average turnover rateselected comparison |
|---|---|---|
| 2020–21 | 15.7% | 14.4% |
| 2021–22 | 20.1% | 17.7% |
| 2022–23 | 25.4% | 19.2% |
| 2023–24 | 21.2% | 19.1% |
| 2024–25 | 19.7% | 18.2% |
TEA defines this district rate as the share of teacher full-time equivalents from the prior fall who are not employed as teachers in the district in the current fall. That can include leaving the district or remaining in a different role; it is not a campus-level measure. The comparison average changes with the selected group; this district's reported rate does not.
Source: TEA Texas Academic Performance Reports, fetched 24 August 2026.
Out of 200 rankings computed across every published metric and every available comparison group, these are all the measures that meet this site’s distinctive-placement threshold. The list does not change when you change Compare against. Each measure appears once, using its strongest placement. Press Copy for a citable sentence.
Second- and third-place results
1 measure
Earned an associate degree
Williamson County · of the 10 that report this measure · tied with 1
Fourth- through tenth-place results
37 measures
Enlisted in the U.S. Armed Forces
Williamson County · of the 10 that report this measure
Social Studies — Masters
Williamson County · of the 11 that report this measure · tied with 1
All Subjects — Masters
Williamson County · of the 11 that report this measure · tied with 1
Reading — Meets
Williamson County · of the 11 that report this measure
Reading — Masters
Williamson County · of the 11 that report this measure
Social Studies — Meets
Williamson County · of the 11 that report this measure · tied with 1
Met criterion score on AP/IB exam(s)
Williamson County · of the 10 that report this measure
All Subjects — Approaches
Williamson County · of the 11 that report this measure
All Subjects — Meets
Williamson County · of the 11 that report this measure
Reading — Approaches
Williamson County · of the 11 that report this measure
Math — Masters
Williamson County · of the 11 that report this measure · tied with 1
Social Studies — Approaches
Williamson County · of the 11 that report this measure · tied with 1
Attendance
Williamson County · of the 11 that report this measure
Chronically absent (lowest is best)
Williamson County · of the 11 that report this measure
Graduated under an advanced diploma plan and identified as a current special education student
Williamson County · of the 10 that report this measure
Math — Approaches
Williamson County · of the 11 that report this measure
Math — Meets
Williamson County · of the 11 that report this measure
Science — Approaches
Williamson County · of the 11 that report this measure
Science — Meets
Williamson County · of the 11 that report this measure
Science — Masters
Williamson County · of the 11 that report this measure
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA
Williamson County · of the 10 that report this measure
Earned an industry-based certification
Williamson County · of the 10 that report this measure
Graduated with completed individualized education program (IEP) and workforce readiness
Williamson County · of the 10 that report this measure
Student Achievement
Williamson County · of the 11 that report this measure
Closing the Gaps
Williamson County · of the 11 that report this measure · tied with 1
Academic Growth
Williamson County · of the 11 that report this measure
Per-student spending
Williamson County · of the 11 that report this measure
Four-Year Graduation Rate
Williamson County (standard accountability only) · of the 10 that report this measure
Six-Year Graduation Rate
Williamson County (standard accountability only) · of the 10 that report this measure
Dropout Rate (lowest is best)
Williamson County (standard accountability only) · of the 10 that report this measure
Overall score
Williamson County · of the 11 that report this measure · full ranking
Relative Performance
Williamson County · of the 11 that report this measure
Five-Year Graduation Rate
Williamson County (standard accountability only) · of the 10 that report this measure
College, career or military ready
Williamson County · of the 10 that report this measure
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA, or earned credit for a college prep course
Williamson County · of the 10 that report this measure
Earned college credit for a dual credit course
Williamson County · of the 10 that report this measure
Completed an OnRamps course and qualified for college credit
Williamson County · of the 10 that report this measure
These are selected high placements, not a summary. Every figure above this section is the full picture, including where this district ranks poorly. Each measure appears once here, using its strongest qualifying placement across all available comparison groups. Very large ties are left out because they do not distinguish this district; any tie that does appear is labeled. Every ranking this site publishes, including the ones no district would put in a press release.
The Texas Education Agency publishes the underlying accountability reports and data downloads. Ratings, outcomes, demographics, staffing and finance on this page come from TEA data available through txschools.gov, fetched 15 August 2026. TEA’s Reports and Data Portal links the official bulk files. Enrollment history comes from TEA's PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The student-count context comes from TEA’s bulk accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026; TEA’s masking definitions explain withheld values. The dated notice, staffing, discipline, transfer, community and postsecondary sections cite their separate TEA, Census or THECB publication in place. Every archived source carries checksums so each number stays traceable to the bytes the public agency served.