Independent Texas school research. TEA data, clearly explained. Not affiliated with the state agencyTEA.

txschools.netSchool data with context

Geographic public school district

Prairie Lea ISD

Caldwell County · Region 13: Austin · 276 students

Official district websiteEnrollment, registration and eligibility

Current score
52/1002025-26
Change
−4 ptssince 2021-22
Score vs similar economic context
−27.1 ptsvs 79.1 average · 345 rated districts serving a similar economic context
Similar economic-disadvantage rate placement
343 of 345tied with 1 other
F52

At a glance

Under TEA’s current rules, the available rating history is moving down; under the rules in force back then it scored 55 in 2021-22. The current score is below the 79.1 average for 345 rated districts serving a similar economic context.

Evidence worth noticing

Strengths and momentum

Current strength

Chronically absent lower than the similar-context average

14.5% −2.7 pts vs 17.2%

  • 14.5% is 2.7 percentage points lower than the 17.2% average among 345 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure.
See the full measure

Current strength

Graduated under an advanced diploma plan and identified as a current special education student above the similar-context average

36.4% +26.7 pts vs 9.7%

  • 36.4% is 26.7 percentage points above the 9.7% average among 332 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure.
See the full measure

Selected positive signals, not a summary of performance. The same rules choose them on every page: only the latest one-year gain, results meaningfully better than the currently selected comparison with broad reporting, and distinctive top-three placements. Demographics, staffing and spending cannot become academic “wins.” The overall rating and the full results below remain the complete picture for this district.

Read the full rating context and placement

Prairie Lea ISD is rated F by TEA, scoring 52 out of 100 for 2025-26 — below the 79.1 average for 345 rated districts serving a similar economic context. It is down 4 points since 2021-22.

Ranks 343rd of 345 rated districts serving a similar economic context (tied with 1 other).

2 consecutive years rated unacceptable.

Put the numbers in context

Compare with

Jump to a section
  1. Overview
  2. Official improvement and transfer notices
  3. 5 years of ratings
  4. Where the score comes from
  5. Student outcomes
  6. Who this district serves
  7. Student counts behind the percentages
  8. Enrollment over time
  9. Students crossing district lines
  10. Discipline and removal from class
  11. Community around the district
  12. 2 schools in this district
  13. Spending per student
  14. Teachers
  15. Where this district ranks best
  16. Where this comes from

Official improvement and transfer notices

Dated TEA notices for campuses in this district. They are shown separately from the district rating because they describe specific campuses, support programs and transfer eligibility.

Campuses identified for federal improvement support
1

2026 TEA list

Campuses on the final PEG transfer list
0

2026–27 school year

Share of campuses identified for improvement

This district
50.0%
Selected comparison
27.4%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 345 rated districts reporting

+22.6 pts vs similar economic context

Share of campuses on the PEG list

This district
0.0%
Selected comparison
5.1%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 345 rated districts reporting

−5.1 pts vs similar economic context
See the campuses and official reasons
Official improvement and Public Education Grant notices for campuses in Prairie Lea ISD
CampusNoticeOfficial status or reason
Prairie Lea ElemATSAdditional Targeted Support · English Learners, Special Education

Selected comparison percentages describe how common each dated campus notice is across reporting districts in that group. They are neutral prevalence context; changing the comparison never changes a campus's official status.

Sources: TEA's 2026 Schools Identified for Improvement and Public Education Grant program, fetched 24 August 2026. A PEG listing makes a student assigned to that campus eligible to request a transfer; it does not guarantee acceptance, available space or transportation.

5 years of ratings

Follow the solid line to see how this district has changed. Turn comparison lines on or off to add context.

Compare against
9080706050 Similar economic-disadvantage rateTexas averagePrairie Lea ISD 5667666352 2021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26

2021-22 is shown under the refreshed methodology TEA adopted in 2023, so it is comparable with later years. Under the original scoring it was rated Not Rated with 55 that year.

Comparison lines follow the current rated cohort backward through time. The table gives the number in that fixed cohort that reported a score each year; it can be smaller than cohort membership.

View the yearly scores and comparisons
Rating history with comparisons
YearRatingScoreSelected comparisonSimilar economic-disadvantage rateStateTexas average
2025-26F5279.1 345 reporting81.7 1,019 reporting
2024-25D6377.5 345 reporting80.3 1,019 reporting
2023-24D6675.8 345 reporting78.7 1,017 reporting
2022-23D6776.4 345 reporting79.2 1,018 reporting
2021-22F5678.3 345 reporting80.6 1,017 reporting

Where the score comes from

Texas builds the overall rating from the better of Student Achievement and School Progress, weighted 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%. School Progress is itself the better of Academic Growth and Relative Performance. The 60, 70, 80 and 90 rules mark the letter-grade thresholds.

  • Student Achievement49 F−28.8 vs similar economic context · 345 reporting
  • School Progress56 F−24.0 vs similar economic context · 345 reporting
  • Closing the Gaps42 F−34.2 vs similar economic context · 344 reporting
  • Academic Growth56 F−14.3 vs similar economic context · 345 reporting
  • Relative Performance49 F−30.6 vs similar economic context · 345 reporting
  • Prairie Lea ISD
  • Similar economic-disadvantage rate (345 in cohort)
Domain scores
DomainScoreGradePoints to next grade
Student Achievement49F11
School Progress56F4
Closing the Gaps42F18
Academic Growth56F4
Relative Performance49F11

Closest to moving up: School Progress, 4 points below D in that domain — the nearest of the measures that count toward the overall rating.

TEA does not add the domains up. The overall score is the better of Student Achievement and School Progress at 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%. For this district that better measure is School Progress (56), so Student Achievement (49) is published above but does not enter the overall score at all — gaining points there changes nothing until it passes 56.

Student outcomes

STAAR performance

All Subjects

  • Approaches grade level46%−25 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 345 reporting
  • Meets grade level16%−28 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 345 reporting
  • Masters grade level3%−12 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 345 reporting
Reading3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level54%−19 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 345 reporting
  • Meets grade level19%−29 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 345 reporting
  • Masters grade level3%−13 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 345 reporting
Math3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level39%−28 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 345 reporting
  • Meets grade level10%−27 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 345 reporting
  • Masters grade level3%−10 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 345 reporting
Science3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level40%−35 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 344 reporting
  • Meets grade level12%−34 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 344 reporting
  • Masters grade level2%−16 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 344 reporting
Social Studies3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level49%−23 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 339 reporting
  • Meets grade level24%−19 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 339 reporting
  • Masters grade level5%−13 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 339 reporting
  • Approaches grade level
  • Meets grade level
  • Masters grade level
  • Tick: Similar economic-disadvantage rate (345 in cohort)

Percentage of tests at or above each level. Masters is a subset of Meets, which is a subset of Approaches. The selected-comparison tick on each bar marks the average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate — a comparison TEA does not publish.

Graduation

Four-Year
91.7%−4.3 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 328 rated districts reporting
Five-Year
93.3%−3.2 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 329 rated districts reporting
Six-Year
95.0%−1.0 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 326 rated districts reporting
Dropout Rate
1.3%+0.7 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 332 rated districts reporting

These measures use TEA's standard-accountability population. Each comparison average includes only districts in that population that report that specific measure; its reporting count is shown beside the average. It is an unweighted average of those reported district rates, not a pooled rate across every student in the group.

College, career and military readiness

Total credit for CCMR criteria
55.0%−33.7 pts vs similar economic context
CCMR criteria
CriterionThis district% of graduatesAveragesimilar economic contextDifferencepercentage pointsReportingselected comparison
Total credit for CCMR criteria55.0%88.7%−33.7 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 328 rated districts reporting
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA, or earned credit for a college prep course9.1%57.2%−48.1 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 332 rated districts reporting
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA9.1%23.4%−14.3 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 332 rated districts reporting
Met criterion score on AP/IB exam(s)0.0%5.5%−5.5 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 332 rated districts reporting
Earned college credit for a dual credit course18.2%31.6%−13.4 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 332 rated districts reporting
Earned an industry-based certification0.0%44.2%−44.2 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 332 rated districts reporting
Earned a level I or level II certificate0.0%2.1%−2.1 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 332 rated districts reporting
Earned an associate degree0.0%4.3%−4.3 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 332 rated districts reporting
Completed an OnRamps course and qualified for college credit0.0%2.9%−2.9 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 332 rated districts reporting
Graduated with completed individualized education program (IEP) and workforce readiness0.0%3.9%−3.9 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 332 rated districts reporting
Graduated under an advanced diploma plan and identified as a current special education student36.4%9.7%+26.7 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 332 rated districts reporting
Enlisted in the U.S. Armed Forces18.2%3.4%+14.8 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 332 rated districts reporting

Every row is a share of this district's graduates, and every row is a way of meeting CCMR — so on every row, a bigger share is better. Difference is this district minus the average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate, counted in percentage points: +5.0 would mean five more graduates in every hundred met that criterion here. The selected comparison is an unweighted average of the reported district percentages, not a pooled rate across all graduates in the group. Graduates may meet several criteria, so the rows do not add up to the total.

Counts in the comparison controls describe full cohort membership, not the denominator of every average. Each average uses only districts for which TEA reported that measure; metric-specific reporting counts are shown on the STAAR, graduation and CCMR rows and may vary.

Who this district serves

Placed after the results deliberately: this is context for reading them, not an explanation of them.

Students
276
Economically disadvantaged
71.7%+1.0 pts vs similar economic context
English learners
28.6%+13.7 pts vs similar economic context
Special education
18.5%−0.1 pts vs similar economic context
Attendance
94.7%+0.6 pts vs similar economic context
Chronically absent
14.5%−2.7 pts vs similar economic context

Student demographics

Prairie Lea ISD

African American: 4.3%Hispanic: 71%White: 21%Two or More Races: 3.6%
  • African American 4.3%
  • Hispanic 71%
  • White 21%
  • Two or More Races 3.6%

Selected comparison average For districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 345 reporting for every category shown · 345 in full cohort

African American: 7.5%Hispanic: 52.7%White: 35.5%American Indian: 0.3%Asian: 0.8%Pacific Islander: 0.1%Two or More Races: 3.2%
  • African American 7.5%
  • Hispanic 52.7%
  • White 35.5%
  • American Indian 0.3%
  • Asian 0.8%
  • Pacific Islander 0.1%
  • Two or More Races 3.2%

Student counts behind the percentages

Context only. These counts are not rankings, comparisons, or judgments about school quality.

Students in this TEA accountability summary
276
Economically disadvantaged students
198
Emergent bilingual students
79
Special education students
51

The first figure is TEA’s student count for this accountability summary. It is a separate publication from the fall PEIMS enrollment shown above and can differ; this site does not substitute one for the other. Counts come from TEA’s 2025-26 accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026. A reported zero is shown as 0. Small-number and complementary masks, unavailable values, and blank not-reported fields stay separate and are never estimated. TEA masking definitions.

Enrollment over time

TEA-reported student enrollment for each available school year. Enrollment growth or decline is not a measure of school quality.

TEA reported 276 students in 2025–26, an increase of 9 (3.4%) from 2024–25.

Latest enrollment
276

2025–26

Change from 2024–25
+9

Increase · +3.4%

Change since 2021–22
+41

Increase · +17.4%

Enrollment in 2025–26

This district
276
Selected comparison
4,539.1

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 345 rated districts reporting

Student enrollment by school year for Prairie Lea ISD
School yearStudents enrolledPrairie Lea ISDChange from previous school yearAverage enrollmentselected comparison
2021–22 235 First available year 4,664.7
2022–23 229 Decrease of 6 (2.6%) 4,701.4
2023–24 265 Increase of 36 (15.7%) 4,665.7
2024–25 267 Increase of 2 (0.8%) 4,643.1
2025–26 276 Increase of 9 (3.4%) 4,539.1

The selected comparison column is the average enrollment among reporting districts in that group. It changes with the comparison control; this district's own counts do not.

Source: TEA PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. TEA reports these counts from its fall student snapshot; changes compare adjacent reported school years.

These counts show how enrollment changed, not why. Attendance-zone changes, school openings or closures, grade reconfigurations, transfers and population shifts can affect the total.

Students crossing district lines

How many students live in one public-school district and attend in another. These are movement counts, not a measure of family satisfaction or school quality.

Transfers in
27

Live in another district; attend here · 2025–26

Transfers out
71

Live here; attend in another public district or charter · 2025–26

Transfers in minus transfers out
−44

Arithmetic context only

Transfers in · 2025–26

This district
27
Selected comparison
310

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 324 rated districts reporting

Transfers out · 2025–26

This district
71
Selected comparison
805.5

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 335 rated districts reporting

Transfers in minus out · 2025–26

This district
−44
Selected comparison
−547

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 316 rated districts reporting

Official transfer totals by school year for Prairie Lea ISD
School yearTransfers inPrairie Lea ISDTransfers outPrairie Lea ISDIn minus outPrairie Lea ISDTransfers inselected comparison averageTransfers outselected comparison averageIn minus outselected comparison average
2021–22 53 42 +11 213.1 657.8 −497
2022–23 38 37 +1 240.8 698.1 −508
2023–24 36 39 −3 262.4 767.3 −552
2024–25 27 54 −27 295.8 781 −528
2025–26 27 71 −44 310 805.5 −547

Largest reported origins for transfers in

  1. Luling ISD 02890319

Top reported flows only. TEA published 1 of 7 counterpart counts and masked 6.

Largest reported destinations for transfers out

  1. Lockhart ISD 02890239
  2. Luling ISD 02890321

Top reported flows only. TEA published 2 of 6 counterpart counts and masked 4.

Selected comparison figures are average reported counts, not rates; group size and district enrollment affect them. They provide scale context and are not a performance judgment. This district's official totals do not change when the comparison does.

Source: TEA Student Transfer Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The totals are TEA's official district rows; this site does not add masked detail cells. A transfer records a mismatch between district of residence and public district or charter of attendance. It does not say why a family transferred, whether the move was optional, or whether either school is better.

Discipline and removal from class

TEA’s annual student and action counts, kept separate and divided only by the matching full-year enrollment. These figures describe removals from instruction, not a simple safe-or-unsafe score.

Students in TEA’s all-discipline count
Suppressed

Rate not available

Disciplinary actions
Suppressed

Rate not available

Cumulative year-end enrollment
293

2024–25

TEA all-discipline student and action counts by school year for Prairie Lea ISD
School yearCumulative enrollmentStudentsall disciplineStudents% of enrollmentActionsall disciplineActionsper 100 studentsStudentsselected comparison average %Actionsselected comparison average per 100
2020–21 261 20 7.7% 45 17.24 8.8% 18.1
2021–22 263 52 19.8% 113 42.97 12.3% 28
2022–23 262 17 6.5% 38 14.50 12.7% 30.1
2023–24 293 15 5.1% 42 14.33 12.4% 29.3
2024–25 293 Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
See 2024–25 discipline categories
TEA discipline categories for Prairie Lea ISD in 2024–25
CategoryStudentsStudents% of enrollmentActionsActionsper 100 studentsStudentsselected comparison average %Actionsselected comparison average per 100
All discipline Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
In-school suspensions Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
Out-of-school suspensions Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
DAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory DAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary DAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —

Selected comparisons use rates, not raw counts, so differently sized districts can be read on the same basis. Each average uses only group members for which TEA reported that rate; this district's own counts and rates remain fixed.

Students, actions and incidents are different units. One student can receive multiple actions. The categories overlap, so they must not be added together. Rates use TEA's matching cumulative year-end enrollment, not the October enrollment shown elsewhere on this page.

Source: TEA Discipline Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. Suppressed values stay unavailable rather than being estimated. Use 2020–21 cautiously because remote instruction during the pandemic changed students' exposure to in-person discipline. TEA consolidated its separate action-group reports into this product in 2024–25; this trend uses only the stable “All discipline” heading.

Community around the district

A district serves a place as well as a roster. These Census estimates describe the resident community without treating its circumstances as an explanation or a verdict on students.

People living inside the district boundary
1,500

2024 Census estimate

Children ages 5–17
202

Living inside the boundary

Children ages 5–17 in families in poverty
31

15.3%

School-age child poverty rate
15.3%

31 of 202

Boundary population

This district
1,500
Selected comparison
29,461.8

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 344 rated districts reporting

School-age population

This district
202
Selected comparison
5,242.9

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 344 rated districts reporting

School-age population in poverty

This district
31
Selected comparison
1,108

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 344 rated districts reporting

School-age child poverty rate

This district
15.3%
Selected comparison
20.7%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 344 rated districts reporting

−5.4 pts vs similar economic context

Population averages provide neutral scale context and can differ sharply across a region, county or the state. The poverty-rate comparison is the like-for-like percentage; none of these Census measures is treated as school performance.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau 2024 Small Area Income and Poverty Estimates, fetched 24 August 2026. These are modeled estimates for residents inside the geographic district, not the students enrolled by the district. A family's poverty status is context, never a school-quality measure.

2 schools in this district

Number of schools in the district

This district
2
Selected comparison
7.8

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 345 rated districts reporting

The selected comparison is a neutral average district size. This district's school count and school-type mix remain its own facts.

Elementary
1
K-12
1
Browse all 2 schoolsName, type, rating, score and enrollment
Schools in this district
SchoolTypeRatingScoreStudents
Prairie Lea ElemElementaryF59137
Prairie Lea HSK-12F47139

Spending per student

The selected txschools.net comparison changes with the page-wide control. TEA's own peer group and statewide reference stay visible as separately published, fixed TEA references.

$10k$30k$49k20182020202220242025
  • Prairie Lea ISD
  • TEA peer group
  • Texas average
  • Selected comparison: Similar economic-disadvantage rate

Spending per student · 2025

This district
$22,182
Selected comparison
$23,103

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 345 rated districts reporting

−$921 vs similar economic context

This district spends $3,747 less per student than TEA's peer group, and $3,210 more per student than the state average.

View yearly spending figures
Spending per student by year
YearPrairie Lea ISDTEA peer groupTexas averageSelected comparison averageReportingselected comparison
2018$12,959$14,290$13,054$14,196 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 345 rated districts reporting
2019$12,056$14,384$13,108$14,410 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 345 rated districts reporting
2020$12,480$16,581$14,058$15,456 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 345 rated districts reporting
2021$14,165$17,863$14,797$16,726 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 345 rated districts reporting
2022$19,887$19,817$15,708$18,003 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 345 rated districts reporting
2023$47,006$21,827$16,792$20,183 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 345 rated districts reporting
2024$22,010$23,517$18,125$21,476 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 345 rated districts reporting
2025$22,182$25,929$18,972$23,103 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 345 rated districts reporting

The selected-comparison reporting count is year-specific and can vary across the table. Dollar amounts are shown as TEA published them and are not adjusted for inflation.

Teachers

Average salary
$58,928−$4,706 vs similar economic context
Teachers
14−290.5 vs similar economic context
Students per staff member
19.5+6.3 vs similar economic context

Teaching experience

Prairie Lea ISD

Beginning: 36.9%1 to 5 years: 21.3%11 to 20 years: 41.8%
  • Beginning 36.9%
  • 1 to 5 years 21.3%
  • 11 to 20 years 41.8%

Selected comparison average For districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 345 reporting for every category shown · 345 in full cohort

Beginning: 7.4%1 to 5 years: 26.4%6 to 10 years: 17.3%11 to 20 years: 26.3%21 to 30 years: 17%Over 30 years: 5.6%
  • Beginning 7.4%
  • 1 to 5 years 26.4%
  • 6 to 10 years 17.3%
  • 11 to 20 years 26.3%
  • 21 to 30 years 17%
  • Over 30 years 5.6%

Teacher turnover over time

TEA reported a 55.0% teacher turnover rate in 2024–25.

Teacher turnover rate · 2024–25

This district
55.0%
Selected comparison
23.4%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 345 rated districts reporting

+31.6 pts vs similar economic context
District teacher turnover rate by school year for Prairie Lea ISD
School yearTeacher turnover ratePrairie Lea ISDAverage turnover rateselected comparison
2020–2144.6%18.3%
2021–2222.3%22.1%
2022–2363.7%26.0%
2023–2434.0%22.9%
2024–2555.0%23.4%

TEA defines this district rate as the share of teacher full-time equivalents from the prior fall who are not employed as teachers in the district in the current fall. That can include leaving the district or remaining in a different role; it is not a campus-level measure. The comparison average changes with the selected group; this district's reported rate does not.

Source: TEA Texas Academic Performance Reports, fetched 24 August 2026.

Where this district ranks best

Out of 160 rankings computed across every published metric and every available comparison group, these are all the measures that meet this site’s distinctive-placement threshold. The list does not change when you change Compare against. Each measure appears once, using its strongest placement. Press Copy for a citable sentence.

#1 rankings

First-place results

2 measures

  • 1of 48

    Graduated under an advanced diploma plan and identified as a current special education student

    Region 13: Austin · of the 48 that report this measure

  • 1of 48

    Enlisted in the U.S. Armed Forces

    Region 13: Austin · of the 48 that report this measure

These are selected high placements, not a summary. Every figure above this section is the full picture, including where this district ranks poorly. Each measure appears once here, using its strongest qualifying placement across all available comparison groups. Very large ties are left out because they do not distinguish this district; any tie that does appear is labeled. Every ranking this site publishes, including the ones no district would put in a press release.

Where this comes from

The Texas Education Agency publishes the underlying accountability reports and data downloads. Ratings, outcomes, demographics, staffing and finance on this page come from TEA data available through txschools.gov, fetched 15 August 2026. TEA’s Reports and Data Portal links the official bulk files. Enrollment history comes from TEA's PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The student-count context comes from TEA’s bulk accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026; TEA’s masking definitions explain withheld values. The dated notice, staffing, discipline, transfer, community and postsecondary sections cite their separate TEA, Census or THECB publication in place. Every archived source carries checksums so each number stays traceable to the bytes the public agency served.

Download this district as CSV · JSON · the whole dataset