Independent Texas school research. TEA data, clearly explained. Not affiliated with the state agencyTEA.

txschools.netSchool data with context

Geographic public school district

Leveretts Chapel ISD

Rusk County · Region 07: Kilgore · 233 students

Official district websiteEnrollment, registration and eligibility

Current score
71/1002025-26
Change
−16 ptssince 2021-22
Score vs similar economic context
−7.0 ptsvs 78 average · 261 rated districts serving a similar economic context
Similar economic-disadvantage rate placement
213 of 261tied with 9 others
C71

At a glance

Under TEA’s current rules, the available rating history is moving down; under the rules in force back then it scored 91 in 2021-22. The current score is below the 78 average for 261 rated districts serving a similar economic context.

Evidence worth noticing

Strengths and momentum

Current strength

Academic Growth above the similar-context average

73 +3.3 pts vs 69.7

  • 73 is 3.3 points above the 69.7 average among 261 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure.
See the full measure

Current strength

Four-Year Graduation Rate above the similar-context average

100% +4.8 pts vs 95.2%

  • 100% is 4.8 percentage points above the 95.2% average among 248 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure (standard accountability only).
See the full measure

Current strength

Six-Year Graduation Rate above the similar-context average

100% +4.5 pts vs 95.5%

  • 100% is 4.5 percentage points above the 95.5% average among 249 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure (standard accountability only).
See the full measure

Selected positive signals, not a summary of performance. The same rules choose them on every page: only the latest one-year gain, results meaningfully better than the currently selected comparison with broad reporting, and distinctive top-three placements. Demographics, staffing and spending cannot become academic “wins.” The overall rating and the full results below remain the complete picture for this district.

Read the full rating context and placement

Leveretts Chapel ISD is rated C by TEA, scoring 71 out of 100 for 2025-26 — below the 78 average for 261 rated districts serving a similar economic context. It is down 16 points since 2021-22.

Ranks 213th of 261 rated districts serving a similar economic context (tied with 9 others).

Put the numbers in context

Compare with

Jump to a section
  1. Overview
  2. Official improvement and transfer notices
  3. 5 years of ratings
  4. Where the score comes from
  5. Student outcomes
  6. Who this district serves
  7. Student counts behind the percentages
  8. Enrollment over time
  9. Students crossing district lines
  10. Discipline and removal from class
  11. Community around the district
  12. 3 schools in this district
  13. Spending per student
  14. Teachers
  15. Where this comes from

Official improvement and transfer notices

Dated TEA notices for campuses in this district. They are shown separately from the district rating because they describe specific campuses, support programs and transfer eligibility.

Campuses identified for federal improvement support
2

2026 TEA list

Campuses on the final PEG transfer list
0

2026–27 school year

Share of campuses identified for improvement

This district
66.7%
Selected comparison
29.7%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 261 rated districts reporting

+37.0 pts vs similar economic context

Share of campuses on the PEG list

This district
0.0%
Selected comparison
7.2%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 261 rated districts reporting

−7.2 pts vs similar economic context
See the campuses and official reasons
Official improvement and Public Education Grant notices for campuses in Leveretts Chapel ISD
CampusNoticeOfficial status or reason
Leveretts Chapel HSCSIComprehensive Support and Improvement · CSI Low Performance
Leveretts Chapel ElemTSITargeted Support and Improvement · White

Selected comparison percentages describe how common each dated campus notice is across reporting districts in that group. They are neutral prevalence context; changing the comparison never changes a campus's official status.

Sources: TEA's 2026 Schools Identified for Improvement and Public Education Grant program, fetched 24 August 2026. A PEG listing makes a student assigned to that campus eligible to request a transfer; it does not guarantee acceptance, available space or transportation.

5 years of ratings

Follow the solid line to see how this district has changed. Turn comparison lines on or off to add context.

Compare against
90807060 Similar economic-disadvantage rateTexas averageLeveretts Chapel ISD 8780787971 2021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26

2021-22 is shown under the refreshed methodology TEA adopted in 2023, so it is comparable with later years. Under the original scoring it was rated A with 91 that year.

Comparison lines follow the current rated cohort backward through time. The table gives the number in that fixed cohort that reported a score each year; it can be smaller than cohort membership.

View the yearly scores and comparisons
Rating history with comparisons
YearRatingScoreSelected comparisonSimilar economic-disadvantage rateStateTexas average
2025-26C7178.0 261 reporting81.7 1,019 reporting
2024-25C7975.9 261 reporting80.3 1,019 reporting
2023-24C7874.4 261 reporting78.7 1,017 reporting
2022-23B8075.0 261 reporting79.2 1,018 reporting
2021-22B8777.5 261 reporting80.6 1,017 reporting

Where the score comes from

Texas builds the overall rating from the better of Student Achievement and School Progress, weighted 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%. School Progress is itself the better of Academic Growth and Relative Performance. The 60, 70, 80 and 90 rules mark the letter-grade thresholds.

  • Student Achievement70 C−5.6 vs similar economic context · 261 reporting
  • School Progress73 C−6.1 vs similar economic context · 261 reporting
  • Closing the Gaps67 D−7.8 vs similar economic context · 260 reporting
  • Academic Growth73 C+3.3 vs similar economic context · 261 reporting
  • Relative Performance73 C−5.7 vs similar economic context · 261 reporting
  • Leveretts Chapel ISD
  • Similar economic-disadvantage rate (261 in cohort)
Domain scores
DomainScoreGradePoints to next grade
Student Achievement70C10
School Progress73C7
Closing the Gaps67D3
Academic Growth73C7
Relative Performance73C7

Closest to moving up: Closing the Gaps, 3 points below C in that domain — the nearest of the measures that count toward the overall rating.

TEA does not add the domains up. The overall score is the better of Student Achievement and School Progress at 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%. For this district that better measure is School Progress (73), so Student Achievement (70) is published above but does not enter the overall score at all — gaining points there changes nothing until it passes 73.

Student outcomes

STAAR performance

All Subjects

  • Approaches grade level72%+3 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 261 reporting
  • Meets grade level42%+1 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 261 reporting
  • Masters grade level13%−1 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 261 reporting
Reading3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level82%+11 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 261 reporting
  • Meets grade level56%+11 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 261 reporting
  • Masters grade level14%−1 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 261 reporting
Math3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level66%+2 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 261 reporting
  • Meets grade level25%−10 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 261 reporting
  • Masters grade level6%−6 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 261 reporting
Science3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level63%−10 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 259 reporting
  • Meets grade level38%−5 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 259 reporting
  • Masters grade level27%+10 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 259 reporting
Social Studies3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level63%−7 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 256 reporting
  • Meets grade level50%+9 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 256 reporting
  • Masters grade level11%−5 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 256 reporting
  • Approaches grade level
  • Meets grade level
  • Masters grade level
  • Tick: Similar economic-disadvantage rate (261 in cohort)

Percentage of tests at or above each level. Masters is a subset of Meets, which is a subset of Approaches. The selected-comparison tick on each bar marks the average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate — a comparison TEA does not publish.

Graduation

Four-Year
100.0%+4.8 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 248 rated districts reporting
Five-Year
100.0%+4.0 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 248 rated districts reporting
Six-Year
100.0%+4.5 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 249 rated districts reporting
Dropout Rate
0.0%−0.8 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 251 rated districts reporting

These measures use TEA's standard-accountability population. Each comparison average includes only districts in that population that report that specific measure; its reporting count is shown beside the average. It is an unweighted average of those reported district rates, not a pooled rate across every student in the group.

College, career and military readiness

Total credit for CCMR criteria
58.0%−28.6 pts vs similar economic context
CCMR criteria
CriterionThis district% of graduatesAveragesimilar economic contextDifferencepercentage pointsReportingselected comparison
Total credit for CCMR criteria58.0%86.6%−28.6 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 248 rated districts reporting
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA, or earned credit for a college prep course10.5%53.9%−43.4 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 251 rated districts reporting
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA10.5%21.5%−11.0 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 251 rated districts reporting
Met criterion score on AP/IB exam(s)0.0%6.3%−6.3 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 251 rated districts reporting
Earned college credit for a dual credit course47.4%30.5%+16.9 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 251 rated districts reporting
Earned an industry-based certification10.5%43.4%−32.9 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 251 rated districts reporting
Earned a level I or level II certificate0.0%2.8%−2.8 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 251 rated districts reporting
Earned an associate degree0.0%4.1%−4.1 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 251 rated districts reporting
Completed an OnRamps course and qualified for college credit0.0%2.7%−2.7 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 251 rated districts reporting
Graduated with completed individualized education program (IEP) and workforce readiness5.3%4.1%+1.2 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 251 rated districts reporting
Graduated under an advanced diploma plan and identified as a current special education student5.3%9.9%−4.6 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 251 rated districts reporting
Enlisted in the U.S. Armed Forces0.0%3.2%−3.2 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 251 rated districts reporting

Every row is a share of this district's graduates, and every row is a way of meeting CCMR — so on every row, a bigger share is better. Difference is this district minus the average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate, counted in percentage points: +5.0 would mean five more graduates in every hundred met that criterion here. The selected comparison is an unweighted average of the reported district percentages, not a pooled rate across all graduates in the group. Graduates may meet several criteria, so the rows do not add up to the total.

Counts in the comparison controls describe full cohort membership, not the denominator of every average. Each average uses only districts for which TEA reported that measure; metric-specific reporting counts are shown on the STAAR, graduation and CCMR rows and may vary.

Who this district serves

Placed after the results deliberately: this is context for reading them, not an explanation of them.

Students
233
Economically disadvantaged
78.1%+1.0 pts vs similar economic context
English learners
18.5%−0.1 pts vs similar economic context
Special education
15.5%−3.0 pts vs similar economic context
Attendance
94.4%+0.8 pts vs similar economic context
Chronically absent
18.8%−1.1 pts vs similar economic context

Student demographics

Leveretts Chapel ISD

African American: 3.4%Hispanic: 38.2%White: 53.2%Asian: 0.4%Two or More Races: 4.7%
  • African American 3.4%
  • Hispanic 38.2%
  • White 53.2%
  • Asian 0.4%
  • Two or More Races 4.7%

Selected comparison average For districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 261 reporting for every category shown · 261 in full cohort

African American: 9.4%Hispanic: 60.7%White: 26%American Indian: 0.3%Asian: 0.8%Pacific Islander: 0.1%Two or More Races: 2.7%
  • African American 9.4%
  • Hispanic 60.7%
  • White 26%
  • American Indian 0.3%
  • Asian 0.8%
  • Pacific Islander 0.1%
  • Two or More Races 2.7%

Student counts behind the percentages

Context only. These counts are not rankings, comparisons, or judgments about school quality.

Students in this TEA accountability summary
233
Economically disadvantaged students
182
Emergent bilingual students
43
Special education students
36

The first figure is TEA’s student count for this accountability summary. It is a separate publication from the fall PEIMS enrollment shown above and can differ; this site does not substitute one for the other. Counts come from TEA’s 2025-26 accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026. A reported zero is shown as 0. Small-number and complementary masks, unavailable values, and blank not-reported fields stay separate and are never estimated. TEA masking definitions.

Enrollment over time

TEA-reported student enrollment for each available school year. Enrollment growth or decline is not a measure of school quality.

TEA reported 233 students in 2025–26, a decrease of 9 (3.7%) from 2024–25.

Latest enrollment
233

2025–26

Change from 2024–25
−9

Decrease · −3.7%

Change since 2021–22
−12

Decrease · −4.9%

Enrollment in 2025–26

This district
233
Selected comparison
6,786.3

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 261 rated districts reporting

Student enrollment by school year for Leveretts Chapel ISD
School yearStudents enrolledLeveretts Chapel ISDChange from previous school yearAverage enrollmentselected comparison
2021–22 245 First available year 7,082.9
2022–23 234 Decrease of 11 (4.5%) 7,108
2023–24 238 Increase of 4 (1.7%) 7,044.2
2024–25 242 Increase of 4 (1.7%) 6,995.1
2025–26 233 Decrease of 9 (3.7%) 6,786.3

The selected comparison column is the average enrollment among reporting districts in that group. It changes with the comparison control; this district's own counts do not.

Source: TEA PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. TEA reports these counts from its fall student snapshot; changes compare adjacent reported school years.

These counts show how enrollment changed, not why. Attendance-zone changes, school openings or closures, grade reconfigurations, transfers and population shifts can affect the total.

Students crossing district lines

How many students live in one public-school district and attend in another. These are movement counts, not a measure of family satisfaction or school quality.

Transfers in
48

Live in another district; attend here · 2025–26

Transfers out
32

Live here; attend in another public district or charter · 2025–26

Transfers in minus transfers out
+16

Arithmetic context only

Transfers in · 2025–26

This district
48
Selected comparison
440

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 235 rated districts reporting

Transfers out · 2025–26

This district
32
Selected comparison
1,382.6

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 254 rated districts reporting

Transfers in minus out · 2025–26

This district
+16
Selected comparison
−1,085

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 230 rated districts reporting

Official transfer totals by school year for Leveretts Chapel ISD
School yearTransfers inLeveretts Chapel ISDTransfers outLeveretts Chapel ISDIn minus outLeveretts Chapel ISDTransfers inselected comparison averageTransfers outselected comparison averageIn minus outselected comparison average
2021–22 61 13 +48 273.2 1,192 −1,047
2022–23 37 20 +17 314.5 1,247.7 −1,065
2023–24 49 31 +18 364.3 1,333.5 −1,083
2024–25 60 31 +29 418.4 1,360.9 −1,064
2025–26 48 32 +16 440 1,382.6 −1,085

Largest reported origins for transfers in

  1. Kilgore ISD 09290230

Top reported flows only. TEA published 1 of 6 counterpart counts and masked 5.

Largest reported destinations for transfers out

  1. Kilgore ISD 09290223

Top reported flows only. TEA published 1 of 6 counterpart counts and masked 5.

Selected comparison figures are average reported counts, not rates; group size and district enrollment affect them. They provide scale context and are not a performance judgment. This district's official totals do not change when the comparison does.

Source: TEA Student Transfer Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The totals are TEA's official district rows; this site does not add masked detail cells. A transfer records a mismatch between district of residence and public district or charter of attendance. It does not say why a family transferred, whether the move was optional, or whether either school is better.

Discipline and removal from class

TEA’s annual student and action counts, kept separate and divided only by the matching full-year enrollment. These figures describe removals from instruction, not a simple safe-or-unsafe score.

Students in TEA’s all-discipline count
34

12.1% of cumulative year-end enrollment

Disciplinary actions
80

28.57 per 100 students

Cumulative year-end enrollment
280

2024–25

Share of students · 2024–25

This district
12.1%
Selected comparison
12.2%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 244 rated districts reporting

−0.1 pts vs similar economic context

Actions per 100 students · 2024–25

This district
28.57
Selected comparison
29.2

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 247 rated districts reporting

−0.6 vs similar economic context
TEA all-discipline student and action counts by school year for Leveretts Chapel ISD
School yearCumulative enrollmentStudentsall disciplineStudents% of enrollmentActionsall disciplineActionsper 100 studentsStudentsselected comparison average %Actionsselected comparison average per 100
2020–21 260 26 10.0% 42 16.15 8.1% 16.7
2021–22 271 32 11.8% 40 14.76 12.7% 29.8
2022–23 244 38 15.6% 71 29.10 13.3% 32.7
2023–24 231 37 16.0% 76 32.90 12.8% 31.1
2024–25 280 34 12.1% 80 28.57 12.2% 29.2
See 2024–25 discipline categories
TEA discipline categories for Leveretts Chapel ISD in 2024–25
CategoryStudentsStudents% of enrollmentActionsActionsper 100 studentsStudentsselected comparison average %Actionsselected comparison average per 100
All discipline 34 12.1% 80 28.57 12.2% 29.2
In-school suspensions 30 10.7% 67 23.93 10.1% 19.8
Out-of-school suspensions Suppressed — 11 3.93 — 7.8
DAEP placements Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
Mandatory DAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary DAEP placements Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —

Selected comparisons use rates, not raw counts, so differently sized districts can be read on the same basis. Each average uses only group members for which TEA reported that rate; this district's own counts and rates remain fixed.

Students, actions and incidents are different units. One student can receive multiple actions. The categories overlap, so they must not be added together. Rates use TEA's matching cumulative year-end enrollment, not the October enrollment shown elsewhere on this page.

Source: TEA Discipline Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. Suppressed values stay unavailable rather than being estimated. Use 2020–21 cautiously because remote instruction during the pandemic changed students' exposure to in-person discipline. TEA consolidated its separate action-group reports into this product in 2024–25; this trend uses only the stable “All discipline” heading.

Community around the district

A district serves a place as well as a roster. These Census estimates describe the resident community without treating its circumstances as an explanation or a verdict on students.

People living inside the district boundary
899

2024 Census estimate

Children ages 5–17
179

Living inside the boundary

Children ages 5–17 in families in poverty
37

20.7%

School-age child poverty rate
20.7%

37 of 179

Boundary population

This district
899
Selected comparison
45,648.3

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 260 rated districts reporting

School-age population

This district
179
Selected comparison
8,168.8

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 260 rated districts reporting

School-age population in poverty

This district
37
Selected comparison
1,841

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 260 rated districts reporting

School-age child poverty rate

This district
20.7%
Selected comparison
22.5%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 260 rated districts reporting

−1.8 pts vs similar economic context

Population averages provide neutral scale context and can differ sharply across a region, county or the state. The poverty-rate comparison is the like-for-like percentage; none of these Census measures is treated as school performance.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau 2024 Small Area Income and Poverty Estimates, fetched 24 August 2026. These are modeled estimates for residents inside the geographic district, not the students enrolled by the district. A family's poverty status is context, never a school-quality measure.

3 schools in this district

Number of schools in the district

This district
3
Selected comparison
11.4

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 261 rated districts reporting

The selected comparison is a neutral average district size. This district's school count and school-type mix remain its own facts.

Elementary
1
High School
1
Middle / Jr. High
1
Browse all 3 schoolsName, type, rating, score and enrollment
Schools in this district
SchoolTypeRatingScoreStudents
Leveretts Chapel HSHigh SchoolC7864
Leveretts Chapel JHMiddle / Jr. HighC7554
Leveretts Chapel ElemElementaryD64115

Spending per student

The selected txschools.net comparison changes with the page-wide control. TEA's own peer group and statewide reference stay visible as separately published, fixed TEA references.

$11k$20k$30k20182020202220242025
  • Leveretts Chapel ISD
  • TEA peer group
  • Texas average
  • Selected comparison: Similar economic-disadvantage rate

Spending per student · 2025

This district
$16,332
Selected comparison
$22,777

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 261 rated districts reporting

−$6,445 vs similar economic context

This district spends $9,597 less per student than TEA's peer group, and $2,640 less per student than the state average.

View yearly spending figures
Spending per student by year
YearLeveretts Chapel ISDTEA peer groupTexas averageSelected comparison averageReportingselected comparison
2018$12,481$14,290$13,054$14,125 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 261 rated districts reporting
2019$12,777$14,384$13,108$14,433 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 261 rated districts reporting
2020$14,046$16,581$14,058$15,566 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 261 rated districts reporting
2021$14,782$17,863$14,797$16,919 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 261 rated districts reporting
2022$16,334$19,817$15,708$18,749 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 261 rated districts reporting
2023$17,203$21,827$16,792$21,069 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 261 rated districts reporting
2024$17,884$23,517$18,125$21,250 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 261 rated districts reporting
2025$16,332$25,929$18,972$22,777 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 261 rated districts reporting

The selected-comparison reporting count is year-specific and can vary across the table. Dollar amounts are shown as TEA published them and are not adjusted for inflation.

Teachers

Average salary
$59,990−$4,226 vs similar economic context
Teachers
25−432.2 vs similar economic context
Students per staff member
9.5−4.4 vs similar economic context

Teaching experience

Leveretts Chapel ISD

Beginning: 3.7%1 to 5 years: 26.9%6 to 10 years: 5.3%11 to 20 years: 28.6%21 to 30 years: 12.2%Over 30 years: 23.3%
  • Beginning 3.7%
  • 1 to 5 years 26.9%
  • 6 to 10 years 5.3%
  • 11 to 20 years 28.6%
  • 21 to 30 years 12.2%
  • Over 30 years 23.3%

Selected comparison average For districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 261 reporting for every category shown · 261 in full cohort

Beginning: 7.5%1 to 5 years: 27.2%6 to 10 years: 17.4%11 to 20 years: 25.7%21 to 30 years: 16.8%Over 30 years: 5.5%
  • Beginning 7.5%
  • 1 to 5 years 27.2%
  • 6 to 10 years 17.4%
  • 11 to 20 years 25.7%
  • 21 to 30 years 16.8%
  • Over 30 years 5.5%

Teacher turnover over time

TEA reported a 41.0% teacher turnover rate in 2024–25.

Teacher turnover rate · 2024–25

This district
41.0%
Selected comparison
22.9%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 261 rated districts reporting

+18.1 pts vs similar economic context
District teacher turnover rate by school year for Leveretts Chapel ISD
School yearTeacher turnover rateLeveretts Chapel ISDAverage turnover rateselected comparison
2020–218.0%18.4%
2021–229.6%22.1%
2022–2333.3%26.0%
2023–2433.4%23.5%
2024–2541.0%22.9%

TEA defines this district rate as the share of teacher full-time equivalents from the prior fall who are not employed as teachers in the district in the current fall. That can include leaving the district or remaining in a different role; it is not a campus-level measure. The comparison average changes with the selected group; this district's reported rate does not.

Source: TEA Texas Academic Performance Reports, fetched 24 August 2026.

Where this comes from

The Texas Education Agency publishes the underlying accountability reports and data downloads. Ratings, outcomes, demographics, staffing and finance on this page come from TEA data available through txschools.gov, fetched 15 August 2026. TEA’s Reports and Data Portal links the official bulk files. Enrollment history comes from TEA's PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The student-count context comes from TEA’s bulk accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026; TEA’s masking definitions explain withheld values. The dated notice, staffing, discipline, transfer, community and postsecondary sections cite their separate TEA, Census or THECB publication in place. Every archived source carries checksums so each number stays traceable to the bytes the public agency served.

Download this district as CSV · JSON · the whole dataset