Independent Texas school research. TEA data, clearly explained. Not affiliated with the state agencyTEA.

txschools.netSchool data with context

Geographic public school district

Zavalla ISD

Angelina County · Region 07: Kilgore · 309 students

Official district websiteEnrollment, registration and eligibility

Current score
82/1002025-26
Change
+7 ptssince 2021-22
Score vs similar economic context
+3.5 ptsvs 78.5 average · 300 rated districts serving a similar economic context
Similar economic-disadvantage rate placement
100 of 300tied with 13 others
B82

At a glance

Under TEA’s current rules, the available rating history is moving up; under the rules in force back then it scored 88 in 2021-22. The current score is above the 78.5 average for 300 rated districts serving a similar economic context.

Evidence worth noticing

Strengths and momentum

Recent movement

Overall score rose 11 points

71 to 82 2024-25 to 2025-26

  • 82 is 3.5 points above the 78.5 average among 300 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure.
See the full measure

Recent domain gain

Academic Growth rose 17 points

61 to 78 2024-25 to 2025-26

  • 78 is 8 points above the 70 average among 300 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure.
See the full measure

STAAR result

All Subjects above similar-context averages at Meets and Masters

Meets
46%vs 42.3% avg · +3.7 pts
Masters
17%vs 14.8% avg · +2.2 pts

Among 300 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure.

See the full measure

Selected positive signals, not a summary of performance. The same rules choose them on every page: only the latest one-year gain, results meaningfully better than the currently selected comparison with broad reporting, and distinctive top-three placements. Demographics, staffing and spending cannot become academic “wins.” The overall rating and the full results below remain the complete picture for this district.

Read the full rating context and placement

Zavalla ISD is rated B by TEA, scoring 82 out of 100 for 2025-26 — above the 78.5 average for 300 rated districts serving a similar economic context. It is up 7 points since 2021-22.

Ranks 100th of 300 rated districts serving a similar economic context (tied with 13 others).

Put the numbers in context

Compare with

Jump to a section
  1. Overview
  2. 5 years of ratings
  3. Where the score comes from
  4. Student outcomes
  5. Who this district serves
  6. Student counts behind the percentages
  7. Enrollment over time
  8. Students crossing district lines
  9. Discipline and removal from class
  10. Community around the district
  11. 2 schools in this district
  12. Spending per student
  13. Teachers
  14. Where this district ranks best
  15. Where this comes from

5 years of ratings

Follow the solid line to see how this district has changed. Turn comparison lines on or off to add context.

Compare against
90807060 Similar economic-disadvantage rateTexas averageZavalla ISD 7583717182 2021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26

2021-22 is shown under the refreshed methodology TEA adopted in 2023, so it is comparable with later years. Under the original scoring it was rated B with 88 that year.

Comparison lines follow the current rated cohort backward through time. The table gives the number in that fixed cohort that reported a score each year; it can be smaller than cohort membership.

View the yearly scores and comparisons
Rating history with comparisons
YearRatingScoreSelected comparisonSimilar economic-disadvantage rateStateTexas average
2025-26B8278.5 300 reporting81.7 1,019 reporting
2024-25C7176.8 300 reporting80.3 1,019 reporting
2023-24C7175.3 300 reporting78.7 1,017 reporting
2022-23B8375.8 300 reporting79.2 1,018 reporting
2021-22C7578.0 300 reporting80.6 1,017 reporting

Where the score comes from

Texas builds the overall rating from the better of Student Achievement and School Progress, weighted 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%. School Progress is itself the better of Academic Growth and Relative Performance. The 60, 70, 80 and 90 rules mark the letter-grade thresholds.

  • Student Achievement82 B+5.3 vs similar economic context · 300 reporting
  • School Progress84 B+4.5 vs similar economic context · 300 reporting
  • Closing the Gaps78 C+2.5 vs similar economic context · 299 reporting
  • Academic Growth78 C+8.0 vs similar economic context · 300 reporting
  • Relative Performance84 B+4.9 vs similar economic context · 300 reporting
  • Zavalla ISD
  • Similar economic-disadvantage rate (300 in cohort)
Domain scores
DomainScoreGradePoints to next grade
Student Achievement82B8
School Progress84B6
Closing the Gaps78C2
Academic Growth78C2
Relative Performance84B6

Closest to moving up: Closing the Gaps, 2 points below B in that domain — the nearest of the measures that count toward the overall rating.

TEA does not add the domains up. The overall score is the better of Student Achievement and School Progress at 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%. For this district that better measure is School Progress (84), so Student Achievement (82) is published above but does not enter the overall score at all — gaining points there changes nothing until it passes 84.

Student outcomes

STAAR performance

All Subjects

  • Approaches grade level76%+6 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 300 reporting
  • Meets grade level46%+4 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 300 reporting
  • Masters grade level17%+2 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 300 reporting
Reading3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level80%+8 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 300 reporting
  • Meets grade level54%+7 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 300 reporting
  • Masters grade level19%+4 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 300 reporting
Math3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level69%+4 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 300 reporting
  • Meets grade level34%−2 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 300 reporting
  • Masters grade level10%−2 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 300 reporting
Science3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level79%+5 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 298 reporting
  • Meets grade level48%+3 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 298 reporting
  • Masters grade level19%+1 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 298 reporting
Social Studies3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level84%+13 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 293 reporting
  • Meets grade level55%+13 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 293 reporting
  • Masters grade level26%+9 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 293 reporting
  • Approaches grade level
  • Meets grade level
  • Masters grade level
  • Tick: Similar economic-disadvantage rate (300 in cohort)

Percentage of tests at or above each level. Masters is a subset of Meets, which is a subset of Approaches. The selected-comparison tick on each bar marks the average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate — a comparison TEA does not publish.

Graduation

Four-Year
90.0%−5.5 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 283 rated districts reporting
Five-Year
100.0%+4.0 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 282 rated districts reporting
Six-Year
86.4%−9.2 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 283 rated districts reporting
Dropout Rate
0.0%−0.7 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 rated districts reporting

These measures use TEA's standard-accountability population. Each comparison average includes only districts in that population that report that specific measure; its reporting count is shown beside the average. It is an unweighted average of those reported district rates, not a pooled rate across every student in the group.

College, career and military readiness

Total credit for CCMR criteria
94.0%+6.3 pts vs similar economic context
CCMR criteria
CriterionThis district% of graduatesAveragesimilar economic contextDifferencepercentage pointsReportingselected comparison
Total credit for CCMR criteria94.0%87.7%+6.3 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 283 rated districts reporting
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA, or earned credit for a college prep course29.4%55.7%−26.3 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 rated districts reporting
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA29.4%22.4%+7.0 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 rated districts reporting
Met criterion score on AP/IB exam(s)0.0%5.8%−5.8 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 rated districts reporting
Earned college credit for a dual credit course5.9%31.2%−25.3 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 rated districts reporting
Earned an industry-based certification70.6%44.0%+26.6 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 rated districts reporting
Earned a level I or level II certificate0.0%2.3%−2.3 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 rated districts reporting
Earned an associate degree0.0%4.4%−4.4 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 rated districts reporting
Completed an OnRamps course and qualified for college credit0.0%2.7%−2.7 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 rated districts reporting
Graduated with completed individualized education program (IEP) and workforce readiness0.0%3.9%−3.9 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 rated districts reporting
Graduated under an advanced diploma plan and identified as a current special education student17.6%10.1%+7.5 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 rated districts reporting
Enlisted in the U.S. Armed Forces5.9%3.2%+2.7 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 rated districts reporting

Every row is a share of this district's graduates, and every row is a way of meeting CCMR — so on every row, a bigger share is better. Difference is this district minus the average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate, counted in percentage points: +5.0 would mean five more graduates in every hundred met that criterion here. The selected comparison is an unweighted average of the reported district percentages, not a pooled rate across all graduates in the group. Graduates may meet several criteria, so the rows do not add up to the total.

Counts in the comparison controls describe full cohort membership, not the denominator of every average. Each average uses only districts for which TEA reported that measure; metric-specific reporting counts are shown on the STAAR, graduation and CCMR rows and may vary.

Who this district serves

Placed after the results deliberately: this is context for reading them, not an explanation of them.

Students
309
Economically disadvantaged
75.0%+1.3 pts vs similar economic context
English learners
0.0%−16.2 pts vs similar economic context
Special education
22.7%+4.3 pts vs similar economic context
Attendance
92.6%−1.3 pts vs similar economic context
Chronically absent
24.2%+5.9 pts vs similar economic context

Student demographics

Zavalla ISD

Hispanic: 2.3%White: 92.9%American Indian: 0.3%Pacific Islander: 0.3%Two or More Races: 4.2%
  • Hispanic 2.3%
  • White 92.9%
  • American Indian 0.3%
  • Pacific Islander 0.3%
  • Two or More Races 4.2%

Selected comparison average For districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 300 reporting for every category shown · 300 in full cohort

African American: 8.5%Hispanic: 56.9%White: 30.5%American Indian: 0.3%Asian: 0.7%Pacific Islander: 0.1%Two or More Races: 2.9%
  • African American 8.5%
  • Hispanic 56.9%
  • White 30.5%
  • American Indian 0.3%
  • Asian 0.7%
  • Pacific Islander 0.1%
  • Two or More Races 2.9%

Student counts behind the percentages

Context only. These counts are not rankings, comparisons, or judgments about school quality.

Students in this TEA accountability summary
308
Economically disadvantaged students
231
Emergent bilingual students
0
Special education students
70

The first figure is TEA’s student count for this accountability summary. It is a separate publication from the fall PEIMS enrollment shown above and can differ; this site does not substitute one for the other. Counts come from TEA’s 2025-26 accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026. A reported zero is shown as 0. Small-number and complementary masks, unavailable values, and blank not-reported fields stay separate and are never estimated. TEA masking definitions.

Enrollment over time

TEA-reported student enrollment for each available school year. Enrollment growth or decline is not a measure of school quality.

TEA reported 309 students in 2025–26, an increase of 6 (2.0%) from 2024–25.

Latest enrollment
309

2025–26

Change from 2024–25
+6

Increase · +2.0%

Change since 2021–22
+8

Increase · +2.7%

Enrollment in 2025–26

This district
309
Selected comparison
5,596.2

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 300 rated districts reporting

Student enrollment by school year for Zavalla ISD
School yearStudents enrolledZavalla ISDChange from previous school yearAverage enrollmentselected comparison
2021–22 301 First available year 5,811.6
2022–23 323 Increase of 22 (7.3%) 5,845.5
2023–24 320 Decrease of 3 (0.9%) 5,785.9
2024–25 303 Decrease of 17 (5.3%) 5,753.6
2025–26 309 Increase of 6 (2.0%) 5,596.2

The selected comparison column is the average enrollment among reporting districts in that group. It changes with the comparison control; this district's own counts do not.

Source: TEA PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. TEA reports these counts from its fall student snapshot; changes compare adjacent reported school years.

These counts show how enrollment changed, not why. Attendance-zone changes, school openings or closures, grade reconfigurations, transfers and population shifts can affect the total.

Students crossing district lines

How many students live in one public-school district and attend in another. These are movement counts, not a measure of family satisfaction or school quality.

Transfers in
36

Live in another district; attend here · 2025–26

Transfers out
57

Live here; attend in another public district or charter · 2025–26

Transfers in minus transfers out
−21

Arithmetic context only

Transfers in · 2025–26

This district
36
Selected comparison
355.6

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 276 rated districts reporting

Transfers out · 2025–26

This district
57
Selected comparison
1,126.2

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 291 rated districts reporting

Transfers in minus out · 2025–26

This district
−21
Selected comparison
−862

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 269 rated districts reporting

Official transfer totals by school year for Zavalla ISD
School yearTransfers inZavalla ISDTransfers outZavalla ISDIn minus outZavalla ISDTransfers inselected comparison averageTransfers outselected comparison averageIn minus outselected comparison average
2021–22 19 55 −36 238.7 957.5 −811
2022–23 20 61 −41 274.7 1,004.3 −822
2023–24 18 62 −44 298.4 1,066.2 −844
2024–25 14 53 −39 343.5 1,108.9 −847
2025–26 36 57 −21 355.6 1,126.2 −862

Largest reported origins for transfers in

  1. Lufkin ISD 00390313

Top reported flows only. TEA published 1 of 9 counterpart counts and masked 8.

Largest reported destinations for transfers out

  1. Colmesneil ISD 22990114
  2. Huntington ISD 00390414
  3. Broaddus ISD 20390212

Top reported flows only. TEA published 3 of 10 counterpart counts and masked 7.

Selected comparison figures are average reported counts, not rates; group size and district enrollment affect them. They provide scale context and are not a performance judgment. This district's official totals do not change when the comparison does.

Source: TEA Student Transfer Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The totals are TEA's official district rows; this site does not add masked detail cells. A transfer records a mismatch between district of residence and public district or charter of attendance. It does not say why a family transferred, whether the move was optional, or whether either school is better.

Discipline and removal from class

TEA’s annual student and action counts, kept separate and divided only by the matching full-year enrollment. These figures describe removals from instruction, not a simple safe-or-unsafe score.

Students in TEA’s all-discipline count
23

7.0% of cumulative year-end enrollment

Disciplinary actions
39

11.89 per 100 students

Cumulative year-end enrollment
328

2024–25

Share of students · 2024–25

This district
7.0%
Selected comparison
12.2%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 274 rated districts reporting

−5.2 pts vs similar economic context

Actions per 100 students · 2024–25

This district
11.89
Selected comparison
28.3

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 281 rated districts reporting

−16.4 vs similar economic context
TEA all-discipline student and action counts by school year for Zavalla ISD
School yearCumulative enrollmentStudentsall disciplineStudents% of enrollmentActionsall disciplineActionsper 100 studentsStudentsselected comparison average %Actionsselected comparison average per 100
2020–21 349 28 8.0% 35 10.03 8.6% 17.6
2021–22 338 50 14.8% 74 21.89 12.6% 28.9
2022–23 367 42 11.4% 77 20.98 13.0% 31.1
2023–24 354 34 9.6% 59 16.67 12.7% 30.4
2024–25 328 23 7.0% 39 11.89 12.2% 28.3
See 2024–25 discipline categories
TEA discipline categories for Zavalla ISD in 2024–25
CategoryStudentsStudents% of enrollmentActionsActionsper 100 studentsStudentsselected comparison average %Actionsselected comparison average per 100
All discipline 23 7.0% 39 11.89 12.2% 28.3
In-school suspensions 17 5.2% 27 8.23 10.3% 19.9
Out-of-school suspensions Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
DAEP placements Suppressed — 11 3.35 — 3.8
Mandatory DAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary DAEP placements Suppressed — 11 3.35 — 2
JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —

Selected comparisons use rates, not raw counts, so differently sized districts can be read on the same basis. Each average uses only group members for which TEA reported that rate; this district's own counts and rates remain fixed.

Students, actions and incidents are different units. One student can receive multiple actions. The categories overlap, so they must not be added together. Rates use TEA's matching cumulative year-end enrollment, not the October enrollment shown elsewhere on this page.

Source: TEA Discipline Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. Suppressed values stay unavailable rather than being estimated. Use 2020–21 cautiously because remote instruction during the pandemic changed students' exposure to in-person discipline. TEA consolidated its separate action-group reports into this product in 2024–25; this trend uses only the stable “All discipline” heading.

Community around the district

A district serves a place as well as a roster. These Census estimates describe the resident community without treating its circumstances as an explanation or a verdict on students.

People living inside the district boundary
2,675

2024 Census estimate

Children ages 5–17
411

Living inside the boundary

Children ages 5–17 in families in poverty
61

14.8%

School-age child poverty rate
14.8%

61 of 411

Boundary population

This district
2,675
Selected comparison
37,579.7

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 299 rated districts reporting

School-age population

This district
411
Selected comparison
6,701.5

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 299 rated districts reporting

School-age population in poverty

This district
61
Selected comparison
1,455.6

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 299 rated districts reporting

School-age child poverty rate

This district
14.8%
Selected comparison
21.6%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 299 rated districts reporting

−6.8 pts vs similar economic context

Population averages provide neutral scale context and can differ sharply across a region, county or the state. The poverty-rate comparison is the like-for-like percentage; none of these Census measures is treated as school performance.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau 2024 Small Area Income and Poverty Estimates, fetched 24 August 2026. These are modeled estimates for residents inside the geographic district, not the students enrolled by the district. A family's poverty status is context, never a school-quality measure.

2 schools in this district

Number of schools in the district

This district
2
Selected comparison
9.6

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 300 rated districts reporting

The selected comparison is a neutral average district size. This district's school count and school-type mix remain its own facts.

Elementary
1
K-12
1
Browse all 2 schoolsName, type, rating, score and enrollment
Schools in this district
SchoolTypeRatingScoreStudents
Zavalla HSK-12A90145
Zavalla ElemElementaryD68164

Spending per student

The selected txschools.net comparison changes with the page-wide control. TEA's own peer group and statewide reference stay visible as separately published, fixed TEA references.

$10k$20k$31k20182020202220242025
  • Zavalla ISD
  • TEA peer group
  • Texas average
  • Selected comparison: Similar economic-disadvantage rate

Spending per student · 2025

This district
$18,660
Selected comparison
$23,616

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 300 rated districts reporting

−$4,956 vs similar economic context

This district spends $7,269 less per student than TEA's peer group, and $312 less per student than the state average.

View yearly spending figures
Spending per student by year
YearZavalla ISDTEA peer groupTexas averageSelected comparison averageReportingselected comparison
2018$12,663$14,290$13,054$14,303 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 300 rated districts reporting
2019$13,768$14,384$13,108$14,617 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 300 rated districts reporting
2020$15,870$16,581$14,058$15,746 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 300 rated districts reporting
2021$18,715$17,863$14,797$16,892 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 300 rated districts reporting
2022$18,731$19,817$15,708$18,209 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 300 rated districts reporting
2023$17,654$21,827$16,792$20,402 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 300 rated districts reporting
2024$17,118$23,517$18,125$21,780 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 300 rated districts reporting
2025$18,660$25,929$18,972$23,616 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 300 rated districts reporting

The selected-comparison reporting count is year-specific and can vary across the table. Dollar amounts are shown as TEA published them and are not adjusted for inflation.

Teachers

Average salary
$60,572−$3,408 vs similar economic context
Teachers
32−345.3 vs similar economic context
Students per staff member
9.7−3.7 vs similar economic context

Teaching experience

Zavalla ISD

Beginning: 3.2%1 to 5 years: 30.4%6 to 10 years: 27.8%11 to 20 years: 13.9%21 to 30 years: 15.5%Over 30 years: 9.2%
  • Beginning 3.2%
  • 1 to 5 years 30.4%
  • 6 to 10 years 27.8%
  • 11 to 20 years 13.9%
  • 21 to 30 years 15.5%
  • Over 30 years 9.2%

Selected comparison average For districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 300 reporting for every category shown · 300 in full cohort

Beginning: 7.4%1 to 5 years: 26.7%6 to 10 years: 17.6%11 to 20 years: 26.1%21 to 30 years: 16.8%Over 30 years: 5.4%
  • Beginning 7.4%
  • 1 to 5 years 26.7%
  • 6 to 10 years 17.6%
  • 11 to 20 years 26.1%
  • 21 to 30 years 16.8%
  • Over 30 years 5.4%

Teacher turnover over time

TEA reported a 37.5% teacher turnover rate in 2024–25.

Teacher turnover rate · 2024–25

This district
37.5%
Selected comparison
23.2%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 300 rated districts reporting

+14.3 pts vs similar economic context
District teacher turnover rate by school year for Zavalla ISD
School yearTeacher turnover rateZavalla ISDAverage turnover rateselected comparison
2020–2111.7%18.3%
2021–2221.2%22.0%
2022–2330.3%26.2%
2023–2424.0%23.2%
2024–2537.5%23.2%

TEA defines this district rate as the share of teacher full-time equivalents from the prior fall who are not employed as teachers in the district in the current fall. That can include leaving the district or remaining in a different role; it is not a campus-level measure. The comparison average changes with the selected group; this district's reported rate does not.

Source: TEA Texas Academic Performance Reports, fetched 24 August 2026.

Where this district ranks best

Out of 160 rankings computed across every published metric and every available comparison group, these are all the measures that meet this site’s distinctive-placement threshold. The list does not change when you change Compare against. Each measure appears once, using its strongest placement. Press Copy for a citable sentence.

#4–10 rankings

Fourth- through tenth-place results

1 measure

  • 6of 91

    Graduated under an advanced diploma plan and identified as a current special education student

    Region 07: Kilgore · of the 91 that report this measure

These are selected high placements, not a summary. Every figure above this section is the full picture, including where this district ranks poorly. Each measure appears once here, using its strongest qualifying placement across all available comparison groups. Very large ties are left out because they do not distinguish this district; any tie that does appear is labeled. Every ranking this site publishes, including the ones no district would put in a press release.

Where this comes from

The Texas Education Agency publishes the underlying accountability reports and data downloads. Ratings, outcomes, demographics, staffing and finance on this page come from TEA data available through txschools.gov, fetched 15 August 2026. TEA’s Reports and Data Portal links the official bulk files. Enrollment history comes from TEA's PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The student-count context comes from TEA’s bulk accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026; TEA’s masking definitions explain withheld values. The dated notice, staffing, discipline, transfer, community and postsecondary sections cite their separate TEA, Census or THECB publication in place. Every archived source carries checksums so each number stays traceable to the bytes the public agency served.

Download this district as CSV · JSON · the whole dataset