Independent Texas school research. TEA data, clearly explained. Not affiliated with the state agencyTEA.

txschools.netSchool data with context

Geographic public school district

Walnut Springs ISD

Bosque County · Region 12: Waco · 152 students

Official district websiteEnrollment, registration and eligibility

Current score
71/1002025-26
Change
−4 ptssince 2021-22
Score vs similar economic context
−5.8 ptsvs 76.8 average · 132 rated districts serving a similar economic context
Similar economic-disadvantage rate placement
96 of 132tied with 5 others
C71

At a glance

Under TEA’s current rules, the available rating history is moving down; under the rules in force back then it scored 80 in 2021-22. The current score is below the 76.8 average for 132 rated districts serving a similar economic context.

Evidence worth noticing

Strengths and momentum

Current strength

Graduated under an advanced diploma plan and identified as a current special education student above the similar-context average

27.8% +18.2 pts vs 9.6%

  • 27.8% is 18.2 percentage points above the 9.6% average among 127 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure.
  • 3rd of 127 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure.
See the full measure

Selected positive signals, not a summary of performance. The same rules choose them on every page: only the latest one-year gain, results meaningfully better than the currently selected comparison with broad reporting, and distinctive top-three placements. Demographics, staffing and spending cannot become academic “wins.” The overall rating and the full results below remain the complete picture for this district.

Read the full rating context and placement

Walnut Springs ISD is rated C by TEA, scoring 71 out of 100 for 2025-26 — below the 76.8 average for 132 rated districts serving a similar economic context. It is down 4 points since 2021-22.

Ranks 96th of 132 rated districts serving a similar economic context (tied with 5 others).

Put the numbers in context

Compare with

Jump to a section
  1. Overview
  2. Official improvement and transfer notices
  3. 5 years of ratings
  4. Where the score comes from
  5. Student outcomes
  6. Who this district serves
  7. Student counts behind the percentages
  8. Enrollment over time
  9. Students crossing district lines
  10. Discipline and removal from class
  11. Community around the district
  12. 1 schools in this district
  13. Spending per student
  14. Teachers
  15. Where this district ranks best
  16. Where this comes from

Official improvement and transfer notices

Dated TEA notices for campuses in this district. They are shown separately from the district rating because they describe specific campuses, support programs and transfer eligibility.

Campuses identified for federal improvement support
1

2026 TEA list

Campuses on the final PEG transfer list
1

2026–27 school year

Share of campuses identified for improvement

This district
100.0%
Selected comparison
32.7%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 132 rated districts reporting

+67.3 pts vs similar economic context

Share of campuses on the PEG list

This district
100.0%
Selected comparison
10.0%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 132 rated districts reporting

+90.0 pts vs similar economic context
See the campuses and official reasons
Official improvement and Public Education Grant notices for campuses in Walnut Springs ISD
CampusNoticeOfficial status or reason
Walnut Springs SchoolCSI + PEG transfer listComprehensive Support and Improvement · CSI Low Performance
Final 2026-27 PEG list

Selected comparison percentages describe how common each dated campus notice is across reporting districts in that group. They are neutral prevalence context; changing the comparison never changes a campus's official status.

Sources: TEA's 2026 Schools Identified for Improvement and Public Education Grant program, fetched 24 August 2026. A PEG listing makes a student assigned to that campus eligible to request a transfer; it does not guarantee acceptance, available space or transportation.

5 years of ratings

Follow the solid line to see how this district has changed. Turn comparison lines on or off to add context.

Compare against
9080706050 Similar economic-disadvantage rateTexas averageWalnut Springs ISD 7557605971 2021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26

2021-22 is shown under the refreshed methodology TEA adopted in 2023, so it is comparable with later years. Under the original scoring it was rated B with 80 that year.

Comparison lines follow the current rated cohort backward through time. The table gives the number in that fixed cohort that reported a score each year; it can be smaller than cohort membership.

View the yearly scores and comparisons
Rating history with comparisons
YearRatingScoreSelected comparisonSimilar economic-disadvantage rateStateTexas average
2025-26C7176.8 132 reporting81.7 1,019 reporting
2024-25F5974.1 132 reporting80.3 1,019 reporting
2023-24D6073.0 131 reporting78.7 1,017 reporting
2022-23F5773.1 131 reporting79.2 1,018 reporting
2021-22C7576.6 131 reporting80.6 1,017 reporting

Where the score comes from

Texas builds the overall rating from the better of Student Achievement and School Progress, weighted 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%. School Progress is itself the better of Academic Growth and Relative Performance. The 60, 70, 80 and 90 rules mark the letter-grade thresholds.

  • Student Achievement74 C+0.8 vs similar economic context · 132 reporting
  • School Progress72 C−6.0 vs similar economic context · 132 reporting
  • Closing the Gaps63 D−10.9 vs similar economic context · 132 reporting
  • Academic Growth58 F−11.2 vs similar economic context · 132 reporting
  • Relative Performance72 C−5.5 vs similar economic context · 132 reporting
  • Walnut Springs ISD
  • Similar economic-disadvantage rate (132 in cohort)
Domain scores
DomainScoreGradePoints to next grade
Student Achievement74C6
School Progress72C8
Closing the Gaps63D7
Academic Growth58F2
Relative Performance72C8

Closest to moving up: Student Achievement, 6 points below B in that domain — the nearest of the measures that count toward the overall rating.

TEA does not add the domains up. The overall score is the better of Student Achievement and School Progress at 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%. For this district that better measure is Student Achievement (74), so School Progress (72) is published above but does not enter the overall score at all — gaining points there changes nothing until it passes 74.

Student outcomes

STAAR performance

All Subjects

  • Approaches grade level64%−3 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 132 reporting
  • Meets grade level29%−9 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 132 reporting
  • Masters grade level8%−5 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 132 reporting
Reading3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level68%−0 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 132 reporting
  • Meets grade level31%−12 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 132 reporting
  • Masters grade level9%−4 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 132 reporting
Math3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level56%−7 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 132 reporting
  • Meets grade level22%−11 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 132 reporting
  • Masters grade level5%−6 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 132 reporting
Science3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level62%−9 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 131 reporting
  • Meets grade level38%−1 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 131 reporting
  • Masters grade level4%−10 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 131 reporting
Social Studies3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level85%+17 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 129 reporting
  • Meets grade level40%+3 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 129 reporting
  • Masters grade level15%+1 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 129 reporting
  • Approaches grade level
  • Meets grade level
  • Masters grade level
  • Tick: Similar economic-disadvantage rate (132 in cohort)

Percentage of tests at or above each level. Masters is a subset of Meets, which is a subset of Approaches. The selected-comparison tick on each bar marks the average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate — a comparison TEA does not publish.

Graduation

Four-Year
100.0%+6.4 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 128 rated districts reporting
Five-Year
83.3%−11.2 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 127 rated districts reporting
Six-Year
92.3%−2.2 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 128 rated districts reporting
Dropout Rate
2.0%+0.9 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 128 rated districts reporting

These measures use TEA's standard-accountability population. Each comparison average includes only districts in that population that report that specific measure; its reporting count is shown beside the average. It is an unweighted average of those reported district rates, not a pooled rate across every student in the group.

College, career and military readiness

Total credit for CCMR criteria
72.0%−12.0 pts vs similar economic context
CCMR criteria
CriterionThis district% of graduatesAveragesimilar economic contextDifferencepercentage pointsReportingselected comparison
Total credit for CCMR criteria72.0%84.0%−12.0 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 127 rated districts reporting
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA, or earned credit for a college prep course5.6%47.9%−42.3 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 127 rated districts reporting
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA5.6%20.5%−14.9 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 127 rated districts reporting
Met criterion score on AP/IB exam(s)0.0%6.8%−6.8 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 127 rated districts reporting
Earned college credit for a dual credit course22.2%32.1%−9.9 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 127 rated districts reporting
Earned an industry-based certification33.3%41.7%−8.4 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 127 rated districts reporting
Earned a level I or level II certificate0.0%3.6%−3.6 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 127 rated districts reporting
Earned an associate degree0.0%6.1%−6.1 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 127 rated districts reporting
Completed an OnRamps course and qualified for college credit0.0%3.4%−3.4 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 127 rated districts reporting
Graduated with completed individualized education program (IEP) and workforce readiness5.6%2.7%+2.9 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 127 rated districts reporting
Graduated under an advanced diploma plan and identified as a current special education student27.8%9.6%+18.2 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 127 rated districts reporting
Enlisted in the U.S. Armed Forces0.0%3.1%−3.1 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 127 rated districts reporting

Every row is a share of this district's graduates, and every row is a way of meeting CCMR — so on every row, a bigger share is better. Difference is this district minus the average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate, counted in percentage points: +5.0 would mean five more graduates in every hundred met that criterion here. The selected comparison is an unweighted average of the reported district percentages, not a pooled rate across all graduates in the group. Graduates may meet several criteria, so the rows do not add up to the total.

Counts in the comparison controls describe full cohort membership, not the denominator of every average. Each average uses only districts for which TEA reported that measure; metric-specific reporting counts are shown on the STAAR, graduation and CCMR rows and may vary.

Who this district serves

Placed after the results deliberately: this is context for reading them, not an explanation of them.

Students
152
Economically disadvantaged
90.1%+3.1 pts vs similar economic context
English learners
28.3%+4.3 pts vs similar economic context
Special education
14.5%−3.4 pts vs similar economic context
Attendance
94.8%+1.9 pts vs similar economic context
Chronically absent
13.8%−9.3 pts vs similar economic context

Student demographics

Walnut Springs ISD

Hispanic: 62.5%White: 35.5%Two or More Races: 2%
  • Hispanic 62.5%
  • White 35.5%
  • Two or More Races 2%

Selected comparison average For districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 132 reporting for every category shown · 132 in full cohort

African American: 12%Hispanic: 72.4%White: 12.9%American Indian: 0.2%Asian: 0.5%Two or More Races: 1.9%
  • African American 12%
  • Hispanic 72.4%
  • White 12.9%
  • American Indian 0.2%
  • Asian 0.5%
  • Two or More Races 1.9%

Student counts behind the percentages

Context only. These counts are not rankings, comparisons, or judgments about school quality.

Students in this TEA accountability summary
152
Economically disadvantaged students
137
Emergent bilingual students
43
Special education students
22

The first figure is TEA’s student count for this accountability summary. It is a separate publication from the fall PEIMS enrollment shown above and can differ; this site does not substitute one for the other. Counts come from TEA’s 2025-26 accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026. A reported zero is shown as 0. Small-number and complementary masks, unavailable values, and blank not-reported fields stay separate and are never estimated. TEA masking definitions.

Enrollment over time

TEA-reported student enrollment for each available school year. Enrollment growth or decline is not a measure of school quality.

TEA reported 152 students in 2025–26, a decrease of 13 (7.9%) from 2024–25.

Latest enrollment
152

2025–26

Change from 2024–25
−13

Decrease · −7.9%

Change since 2021–22
−26

Decrease · −14.6%

Enrollment in 2025–26

This district
152
Selected comparison
6,785.6

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 132 rated districts reporting

Student enrollment by school year for Walnut Springs ISD
School yearStudents enrolledWalnut Springs ISDChange from previous school yearAverage enrollmentselected comparison
2021–22 178 First available year 7,262.6
2022–23 171 Decrease of 7 (3.9%) 7,257.7
2023–24 174 Increase of 3 (1.8%) 7,148.1
2024–25 165 Decrease of 9 (5.2%) 7,055.9
2025–26 152 Decrease of 13 (7.9%) 6,785.6

The selected comparison column is the average enrollment among reporting districts in that group. It changes with the comparison control; this district's own counts do not.

Source: TEA PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. TEA reports these counts from its fall student snapshot; changes compare adjacent reported school years.

These counts show how enrollment changed, not why. Attendance-zone changes, school openings or closures, grade reconfigurations, transfers and population shifts can affect the total.

Students crossing district lines

How many students live in one public-school district and attend in another. These are movement counts, not a measure of family satisfaction or school quality.

Transfers in
Suppressed

Live in another district; attend here · 2025–26

Transfers out
58

Live here; attend in another public district or charter · 2025–26

Transfers in minus transfers out
Not available

Arithmetic context only

Transfers out · 2025–26

This district
58
Selected comparison
1,571.3

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 131 rated districts reporting

Official transfer totals by school year for Walnut Springs ISD
School yearTransfers inWalnut Springs ISDTransfers outWalnut Springs ISDIn minus outWalnut Springs ISDTransfers inselected comparison averageTransfers outselected comparison averageIn minus outselected comparison average
2021–22 15 36 −21 263.1 1,429.9 −1,377
2022–23 Suppressed 45 Not available — 1,476.8 —
2023–24 11 60 −49 315.4 1,495.5 −1,365
2024–25 10 69 −59 341.8 1,580.4 −1,461
2025–26 Suppressed 58 Not available — 1,571.3 —

Largest reported destinations for transfers out

  1. Glen Rose ISD 21390136

Top reported flows only. TEA published 1 of 11 counterpart counts and masked 10.

Selected comparison figures are average reported counts, not rates; group size and district enrollment affect them. They provide scale context and are not a performance judgment. This district's official totals do not change when the comparison does.

Source: TEA Student Transfer Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The totals are TEA's official district rows; this site does not add masked detail cells. A transfer records a mismatch between district of residence and public district or charter of attendance. It does not say why a family transferred, whether the move was optional, or whether either school is better.

Discipline and removal from class

TEA’s annual student and action counts, kept separate and divided only by the matching full-year enrollment. These figures describe removals from instruction, not a simple safe-or-unsafe score.

Students in TEA’s all-discipline count
17

8.9% of cumulative year-end enrollment

Disciplinary actions
28

14.74 per 100 students

Cumulative year-end enrollment
190

2024–25

Share of students · 2024–25

This district
8.9%
Selected comparison
12.5%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 121 rated districts reporting

−3.6 pts vs similar economic context

Actions per 100 students · 2024–25

This district
14.74
Selected comparison
30.6

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 123 rated districts reporting

−15.9 vs similar economic context
TEA all-discipline student and action counts by school year for Walnut Springs ISD
School yearCumulative enrollmentStudentsall disciplineStudents% of enrollmentActionsall disciplineActionsper 100 studentsStudentsselected comparison average %Actionsselected comparison average per 100
2020–21 192 23 12.0% 41 21.35 6.5% 12.3
2021–22 204 37 18.1% 87 42.65 12.9% 30.5
2022–23 192 10 5.2% 12 6.25 13.8% 35
2023–24 188 34 18.1% 49 26.06 13.2% 33
2024–25 190 17 8.9% 28 14.74 12.5% 30.6
See 2024–25 discipline categories
TEA discipline categories for Walnut Springs ISD in 2024–25
CategoryStudentsStudents% of enrollmentActionsActionsper 100 studentsStudentsselected comparison average %Actionsselected comparison average per 100
All discipline 17 8.9% 28 14.74 12.5% 30.6
In-school suspensions 13 6.8% 16 8.42 9.9% 19.6
Out-of-school suspensions Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
DAEP placements Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
Mandatory DAEP placements Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
Discretionary DAEP placements Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —

Selected comparisons use rates, not raw counts, so differently sized districts can be read on the same basis. Each average uses only group members for which TEA reported that rate; this district's own counts and rates remain fixed.

Students, actions and incidents are different units. One student can receive multiple actions. The categories overlap, so they must not be added together. Rates use TEA's matching cumulative year-end enrollment, not the October enrollment shown elsewhere on this page.

Source: TEA Discipline Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. Suppressed values stay unavailable rather than being estimated. Use 2020–21 cautiously because remote instruction during the pandemic changed students' exposure to in-person discipline. TEA consolidated its separate action-group reports into this product in 2024–25; this trend uses only the stable “All discipline” heading.

Community around the district

A district serves a place as well as a roster. These Census estimates describe the resident community without treating its circumstances as an explanation or a verdict on students.

People living inside the district boundary
1,282

2024 Census estimate

Children ages 5–17
217

Living inside the boundary

Children ages 5–17 in families in poverty
42

19.4%

School-age child poverty rate
19.4%

42 of 217

Boundary population

This district
1,282
Selected comparison
44,852.1

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 132 rated districts reporting

School-age population

This district
217
Selected comparison
8,399.6

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 132 rated districts reporting

School-age population in poverty

This district
42
Selected comparison
2,217.8

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 132 rated districts reporting

School-age child poverty rate

This district
19.4%
Selected comparison
26.2%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 132 rated districts reporting

−6.8 pts vs similar economic context

Population averages provide neutral scale context and can differ sharply across a region, county or the state. The poverty-rate comparison is the like-for-like percentage; none of these Census measures is treated as school performance.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau 2024 Small Area Income and Poverty Estimates, fetched 24 August 2026. These are modeled estimates for residents inside the geographic district, not the students enrolled by the district. A family's poverty status is context, never a school-quality measure.

1 schools in this district

Number of schools in the district

This district
1
Selected comparison
11.8

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 132 rated districts reporting

The selected comparison is a neutral average district size. This district's school count and school-type mix remain its own facts.

K-12
1
Browse all 1 schoolsName, type, rating, score and enrollment
Schools in this district
SchoolTypeRatingScoreStudents
Walnut Springs SchoolK-12C71152

Spending per student

The selected txschools.net comparison changes with the page-wide control. TEA's own peer group and statewide reference stay visible as separately published, fixed TEA references.

$10k$22k$35k20182020202220242025
  • Walnut Springs ISD
  • TEA peer group
  • Texas average
  • Selected comparison: Similar economic-disadvantage rate

Spending per student · 2025

This district
$20,006
Selected comparison
$23,563

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 132 rated districts reporting

−$3,557 vs similar economic context

This district spends $11,091 less per student than TEA's peer group, and $1,034 more per student than the state average.

View yearly spending figures
Spending per student by year
YearWalnut Springs ISDTEA peer groupTexas averageSelected comparison averageReportingselected comparison
2018$12,032$14,290$13,054$14,736 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 132 rated districts reporting
2019$11,165$14,384$13,108$14,732 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 132 rated districts reporting
2020$12,551$16,581$14,058$15,829 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 132 rated districts reporting
2021$14,616$22,787$14,797$17,194 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 132 rated districts reporting
2022$15,488$19,817$15,708$20,574 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 132 rated districts reporting
2023$15,983$21,827$16,792$23,419 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 132 rated districts reporting
2024$20,920$33,004$18,125$22,530 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 132 rated districts reporting
2025$20,006$31,097$18,972$23,563 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 132 rated districts reporting

The selected-comparison reporting count is year-specific and can vary across the table. Dollar amounts are shown as TEA published them and are not adjusted for inflation.

Teachers

Average salary
$66,049+$1,432 vs similar economic context
Teachers
20−455.0 vs similar economic context
Students per staff member
7.8−5.0 vs similar economic context

Teaching experience

Walnut Springs ISD

Beginning: 23.6%1 to 5 years: 8.7%6 to 10 years: 8.7%11 to 20 years: 22.6%21 to 30 years: 22.6%Over 30 years: 13.8%
  • Beginning 23.6%
  • 1 to 5 years 8.7%
  • 6 to 10 years 8.7%
  • 11 to 20 years 22.6%
  • 21 to 30 years 22.6%
  • Over 30 years 13.8%

Selected comparison average For districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 132 reporting for every category shown · 132 in full cohort

Beginning: 8%1 to 5 years: 27.2%6 to 10 years: 17.4%11 to 20 years: 26.4%21 to 30 years: 15.6%Over 30 years: 5.4%
  • Beginning 8%
  • 1 to 5 years 27.2%
  • 6 to 10 years 17.4%
  • 11 to 20 years 26.4%
  • 21 to 30 years 15.6%
  • Over 30 years 5.4%

Teacher turnover over time

TEA reported a 59.0% teacher turnover rate in 2024–25.

Teacher turnover rate · 2024–25

This district
59.0%
Selected comparison
23.1%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 132 rated districts reporting

+35.9 pts vs similar economic context
District teacher turnover rate by school year for Walnut Springs ISD
School yearTeacher turnover rateWalnut Springs ISDAverage turnover rateselected comparison
2020–2116.3%18.7%
2021–2213.2%22.1%
2022–2347.0%26.1%
2023–2425.8%24.0%
2024–2559.0%23.1%

TEA defines this district rate as the share of teacher full-time equivalents from the prior fall who are not employed as teachers in the district in the current fall. That can include leaving the district or remaining in a different role; it is not a campus-level measure. The comparison average changes with the selected group; this district's reported rate does not.

Source: TEA Texas Academic Performance Reports, fetched 24 August 2026.

Where this district ranks best

Out of 160 rankings computed across every published metric and every available comparison group, these are all the measures that meet this site’s distinctive-placement threshold. The list does not change when you change Compare against. Each measure appears once, using its strongest placement. Press Copy for a citable sentence.

#2–3 rankings

Second- and third-place results

1 measure

  • 3of 127

    Graduated under an advanced diploma plan and identified as a current special education student

    Similar economic-disadvantage rate · of the 127 that report this measure

#4–10 rankings

Fourth- through tenth-place results

1 measure

  • 4of 129

    Social Studies — Approaches

    Similar economic-disadvantage rate · of the 129 that report this measure · tied with 1

These are selected high placements, not a summary. Every figure above this section is the full picture, including where this district ranks poorly. Each measure appears once here, using its strongest qualifying placement across all available comparison groups. Very large ties are left out because they do not distinguish this district; any tie that does appear is labeled. Every ranking this site publishes, including the ones no district would put in a press release.

Where this comes from

The Texas Education Agency publishes the underlying accountability reports and data downloads. Ratings, outcomes, demographics, staffing and finance on this page come from TEA data available through txschools.gov, fetched 15 August 2026. TEA’s Reports and Data Portal links the official bulk files. Enrollment history comes from TEA's PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The student-count context comes from TEA’s bulk accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026; TEA’s masking definitions explain withheld values. The dated notice, staffing, discipline, transfer, community and postsecondary sections cite their separate TEA, Census or THECB publication in place. Every archived source carries checksums so each number stays traceable to the bytes the public agency served.

Download this district as CSV · JSON · the whole dataset