Independent Texas school research. TEA data, clearly explained. Not affiliated with the state agencyTEA.

txschools.netSchool data with context

Geographic public school district

Terlingua CSD

Brewster County · Region 18: Midland · 140 students

Official district websiteEnrollment, registration and eligibility

Current score
63/1002025-26
Change
−1 ptssince 2021-22
Score vs similar economic context
−15.7 ptsvs 78.7 average · 329 rated districts serving a similar economic context
Similar economic-disadvantage rate placement
321 of 329tied with 1 other
D63

At a glance

Under TEA’s current rules, the available rating history is moving down; under the rules in force back then it scored 75 in 2021-22. The current score is below the 78.7 average for 329 rated districts serving a similar economic context.

Evidence worth noticing

Strengths and momentum

Current strength

Four-Year Graduation Rate above the similar-context average

100% +4.3 pts vs 95.7%

  • 100% is 4.3 percentage points above the 95.7% average among 311 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure (standard accountability only).
See the full measure

Selected positive signals, not a summary of performance. The same rules choose them on every page: only the latest one-year gain, results meaningfully better than the currently selected comparison with broad reporting, and distinctive top-three placements. Demographics, staffing and spending cannot become academic “wins.” The overall rating and the full results below remain the complete picture for this district.

Read the full rating context and placement

Terlingua CSD is rated D by TEA, scoring 63 out of 100 for 2025-26 — below the 78.7 average for 329 rated districts serving a similar economic context. It is down 1 point since 2021-22.

Ranks 321st of 329 rated districts serving a similar economic context (tied with 1 other).

2 consecutive years rated unacceptable.

Put the numbers in context

Compare with

Jump to a section
  1. Overview
  2. Official improvement and transfer notices
  3. 5 years of ratings
  4. Where the score comes from
  5. Student outcomes
  6. Who this district serves
  7. Student counts behind the percentages
  8. Enrollment over time
  9. Students crossing district lines
  10. Discipline and removal from class
  11. Community around the district
  12. 1 schools in this district
  13. Spending per student
  14. Teachers
  15. Where this district ranks best
  16. Where this comes from

Official improvement and transfer notices

Dated TEA notices for campuses in this district. They are shown separately from the district rating because they describe specific campuses, support programs and transfer eligibility.

Campuses identified for federal improvement support
1

2026 TEA list

Campuses on the final PEG transfer list
1

2026–27 school year

Share of campuses identified for improvement

This district
100.0%
Selected comparison
28.2%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 329 rated districts reporting

+71.8 pts vs similar economic context

Share of campuses on the PEG list

This district
100.0%
Selected comparison
5.5%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 329 rated districts reporting

+94.5 pts vs similar economic context
See the campuses and official reasons
Official improvement and Public Education Grant notices for campuses in Terlingua CSD
CampusNoticeOfficial status or reason
Big Bend HSCSI + PEG transfer listComprehensive Support and Improvement · CSI Low Performance
Final 2026-27 PEG list

Selected comparison percentages describe how common each dated campus notice is across reporting districts in that group. They are neutral prevalence context; changing the comparison never changes a campus's official status.

Sources: TEA's 2026 Schools Identified for Improvement and Public Education Grant program, fetched 24 August 2026. A PEG listing makes a student assigned to that campus eligible to request a transfer; it does not guarantee acceptance, available space or transportation.

5 years of ratings

Follow the solid line to see how this district has changed. Turn comparison lines on or off to add context.

Compare against
9080706050 Similar economic-disadvantage rateTexas averageTerlingua CSD 6469695363 2021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26

2021-22 is shown under the refreshed methodology TEA adopted in 2023, so it is comparable with later years. Under the original scoring it was rated C with 75 that year.

Comparison lines follow the current rated cohort backward through time. The table gives the number in that fixed cohort that reported a score each year; it can be smaller than cohort membership.

View the yearly scores and comparisons
Rating history with comparisons
YearRatingScoreSelected comparisonSimilar economic-disadvantage rateStateTexas average
2025-26D6378.7 329 reporting81.7 1,019 reporting
2024-25F5377.0 329 reporting80.3 1,019 reporting
2023-24D6975.5 329 reporting78.7 1,017 reporting
2022-23D6976.1 329 reporting79.2 1,018 reporting
2021-22D6478.0 329 reporting80.6 1,017 reporting

Where the score comes from

Texas builds the overall rating from the better of Student Achievement and School Progress, weighted 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%. School Progress is itself the better of Academic Growth and Relative Performance. The 60, 70, 80 and 90 rules mark the letter-grade thresholds.

  • Student Achievement65 D−12.1 vs similar economic context · 329 reporting
  • School Progress60 D−19.6 vs similar economic context · 329 reporting
  • Closing the Gaps58 F−17.6 vs similar economic context · 328 reporting
  • Academic Growth57 F−12.9 vs similar economic context · 329 reporting
  • Relative Performance60 D−19.2 vs similar economic context · 329 reporting
  • Terlingua CSD
  • Similar economic-disadvantage rate (329 in cohort)
Domain scores
DomainScoreGradePoints to next grade
Student Achievement65D5
School Progress60D10
Closing the Gaps58F2
Academic Growth57F3
Relative Performance60D10

Closest to moving up: Closing the Gaps, 2 points below D in that domain — the nearest of the measures that count toward the overall rating.

TEA does not add the domains up. The overall score is the better of Student Achievement and School Progress at 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%. For this district that better measure is Student Achievement (65), so School Progress (60) is published above but does not enter the overall score at all — gaining points there changes nothing until it passes 65.

Student outcomes

STAAR performance

All Subjects

  • Approaches grade level42%−28 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 329 reporting
  • Meets grade level17%−26 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 329 reporting
  • Masters grade level2%−13 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 329 reporting
Reading3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level42%−31 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 329 reporting
  • Meets grade level22%−25 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 329 reporting
  • Masters grade level5%−11 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 329 reporting
Math3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level42%−24 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 329 reporting
  • Meets grade level11%−25 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 329 reporting
  • Masters grade level0%−12 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 329 reporting
Science3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level43%−31 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 327 reporting
  • Meets grade level20%−25 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 327 reporting
  • Masters grade level0%−18 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 327 reporting
Social Studies3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level45%−26 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 322 reporting
  • Meets grade level20%−22 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 322 reporting
  • Masters grade level0%−17 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 322 reporting
  • Approaches grade level
  • Meets grade level
  • Masters grade level
  • Tick: Similar economic-disadvantage rate (329 in cohort)

Percentage of tests at or above each level. Masters is a subset of Meets, which is a subset of Approaches. The selected-comparison tick on each bar marks the average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate — a comparison TEA does not publish.

Graduation

Four-Year
100.0%+4.3 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 311 rated districts reporting
Five-Year
100.0%+3.8 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 311 rated districts reporting
Six-Year
100.0%+4.2 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 311 rated districts reporting
Dropout Rate
0.0%−0.7 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 315 rated districts reporting

These measures use TEA's standard-accountability population. Each comparison average includes only districts in that population that report that specific measure; its reporting count is shown beside the average. It is an unweighted average of those reported district rates, not a pooled rate across every student in the group.

College, career and military readiness

Total credit for CCMR criteria
78.0%−10.0 pts vs similar economic context
CCMR criteria
CriterionThis district% of graduatesAveragesimilar economic contextDifferencepercentage pointsReportingselected comparison
Total credit for CCMR criteria78.0%88.0%−10.0 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 312 rated districts reporting
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA, or earned credit for a college prep course55.6%55.9%−0.3 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 315 rated districts reporting
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA55.6%22.6%+33.0 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 315 rated districts reporting
Met criterion score on AP/IB exam(s)0.0%5.6%−5.6 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 315 rated districts reporting
Earned college credit for a dual credit course55.6%31.4%+24.2 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 315 rated districts reporting
Earned an industry-based certification0.0%44.5%−44.5 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 315 rated districts reporting
Earned a level I or level II certificate0.0%2.3%−2.3 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 315 rated districts reporting
Earned an associate degree0.0%4.3%−4.3 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 315 rated districts reporting
Completed an OnRamps course and qualified for college credit0.0%2.6%−2.6 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 315 rated districts reporting
Graduated with completed individualized education program (IEP) and workforce readiness0.0%3.9%−3.9 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 315 rated districts reporting
Graduated under an advanced diploma plan and identified as a current special education student0.0%9.8%−9.8 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 315 rated districts reporting
Enlisted in the U.S. Armed Forces0.0%3.2%−3.2 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 315 rated districts reporting

Every row is a share of this district's graduates, and every row is a way of meeting CCMR — so on every row, a bigger share is better. Difference is this district minus the average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate, counted in percentage points: +5.0 would mean five more graduates in every hundred met that criterion here. The selected comparison is an unweighted average of the reported district percentages, not a pooled rate across all graduates in the group. Graduates may meet several criteria, so the rows do not add up to the total.

Counts in the comparison controls describe full cohort membership, not the denominator of every average. Each average uses only districts for which TEA reported that measure; metric-specific reporting counts are shown on the STAAR, graduation and CCMR rows and may vary.

Who this district serves

Placed after the results deliberately: this is context for reading them, not an explanation of them.

Students
140
Economically disadvantaged
73.6%+1.1 pts vs similar economic context
English learners
61.4%+45.8 pts vs similar economic context
Special education
9.3%−9.2 pts vs similar economic context
Attendance
92.6%−1.4 pts vs similar economic context
Chronically absent
29.1%+11.3 pts vs similar economic context

Student demographics

Terlingua CSD

African American: 0.7%Hispanic: 80%White: 19.3%
  • African American 0.7%
  • Hispanic 80%
  • White 19.3%

Selected comparison average For districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 329 reporting for every category shown · 329 in full cohort

African American: 8.4%Hispanic: 54.9%White: 32.5%American Indian: 0.3%Asian: 0.7%Pacific Islander: 0.1%Two or More Races: 3.1%
  • African American 8.4%
  • Hispanic 54.9%
  • White 32.5%
  • American Indian 0.3%
  • Asian 0.7%
  • Pacific Islander 0.1%
  • Two or More Races 3.1%

Student counts behind the percentages

Context only. These counts are not rankings, comparisons, or judgments about school quality.

Students in this TEA accountability summary
140
Economically disadvantaged students
103
Emergent bilingual students
86
Special education students
13

The first figure is TEA’s student count for this accountability summary. It is a separate publication from the fall PEIMS enrollment shown above and can differ; this site does not substitute one for the other. Counts come from TEA’s 2025-26 accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026. A reported zero is shown as 0. Small-number and complementary masks, unavailable values, and blank not-reported fields stay separate and are never estimated. TEA masking definitions.

Enrollment over time

TEA-reported student enrollment for each available school year. Enrollment growth or decline is not a measure of school quality.

TEA reported 140 students in 2025–26, an increase of 19 (15.7%) from 2024–25.

Latest enrollment
140

2025–26

Change from 2024–25
+19

Increase · +15.7%

Change since 2021–22
+29

Increase · +26.1%

Enrollment in 2025–26

This district
140
Selected comparison
5,415.4

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 329 rated districts reporting

Student enrollment by school year for Terlingua CSD
School yearStudents enrolledTerlingua CSDChange from previous school yearAverage enrollmentselected comparison
2021–22 111 First available year 5,627.9
2022–23 122 Increase of 11 (9.9%) 5,649.8
2023–24 132 Increase of 10 (8.2%) 5,594.9
2024–25 121 Decrease of 11 (8.3%) 5,561.8
2025–26 140 Increase of 19 (15.7%) 5,415.4

The selected comparison column is the average enrollment among reporting districts in that group. It changes with the comparison control; this district's own counts do not.

Source: TEA PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. TEA reports these counts from its fall student snapshot; changes compare adjacent reported school years.

These counts show how enrollment changed, not why. Attendance-zone changes, school openings or closures, grade reconfigurations, transfers and population shifts can affect the total.

Students crossing district lines

How many students live in one public-school district and attend in another. These are movement counts, not a measure of family satisfaction or school quality.

Transfers in
12

Live in another district; attend here · 2025–26

Transfers out
Suppressed

Live here; attend in another public district or charter · 2025–26

Transfers in minus transfers out
Not available

Arithmetic context only

Transfers in · 2025–26

This district
12
Selected comparison
332.8

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 305 rated districts reporting

Official transfer totals by school year for Terlingua CSD
School yearTransfers inTerlingua CSDTransfers outTerlingua CSDIn minus outTerlingua CSDTransfers inselected comparison averageTransfers outselected comparison averageIn minus outselected comparison average
2021–22 10 Suppressed Not available 224.9 — —
2022–23 14 Suppressed Not available 257.2 — —
2023–24 11 Suppressed Not available 279.6 — —
2024–25 Suppressed Suppressed Not available — — —
2025–26 12 Suppressed Not available 332.8 — —

Selected comparison figures are average reported counts, not rates; group size and district enrollment affect them. They provide scale context and are not a performance judgment. This district's official totals do not change when the comparison does.

Source: TEA Student Transfer Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The totals are TEA's official district rows; this site does not add masked detail cells. A transfer records a mismatch between district of residence and public district or charter of attendance. It does not say why a family transferred, whether the move was optional, or whether either school is better.

Discipline and removal from class

TEA’s annual student and action counts, kept separate and divided only by the matching full-year enrollment. These figures describe removals from instruction, not a simple safe-or-unsafe score.

Students in TEA’s all-discipline count
16

12.4% of cumulative year-end enrollment

Disciplinary actions
25

19.38 per 100 students

Cumulative year-end enrollment
129

2024–25

Share of students · 2024–25

This district
12.4%
Selected comparison
12.3%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 302 rated districts reporting

+0.1 pts vs similar economic context

Actions per 100 students · 2024–25

This district
19.38
Selected comparison
28.6

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 309 rated districts reporting

−9.2 vs similar economic context
TEA all-discipline student and action counts by school year for Terlingua CSD
School yearCumulative enrollmentStudentsall disciplineStudents% of enrollmentActionsall disciplineActionsper 100 studentsStudentsselected comparison average %Actionsselected comparison average per 100
2020–21 109 Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
2021–22 121 16 13.2% 25 20.66 12.5% 28.6
2022–23 139 17 12.2% 26 18.71 12.9% 30.8
2023–24 145 14 9.7% 19 13.10 12.7% 30.4
2024–25 129 16 12.4% 25 19.38 12.3% 28.6
See 2024–25 discipline categories
TEA discipline categories for Terlingua CSD in 2024–25
CategoryStudentsStudents% of enrollmentActionsActionsper 100 studentsStudentsselected comparison average %Actionsselected comparison average per 100
All discipline 16 12.4% 25 19.38 12.3% 28.6
In-school suspensions 14 10.8% 18 13.95 10.5% 20.4
Out-of-school suspensions Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
DAEP placements Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
Mandatory DAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary DAEP placements Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —

Selected comparisons use rates, not raw counts, so differently sized districts can be read on the same basis. Each average uses only group members for which TEA reported that rate; this district's own counts and rates remain fixed.

Students, actions and incidents are different units. One student can receive multiple actions. The categories overlap, so they must not be added together. Rates use TEA's matching cumulative year-end enrollment, not the October enrollment shown elsewhere on this page.

Source: TEA Discipline Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. Suppressed values stay unavailable rather than being estimated. Use 2020–21 cautiously because remote instruction during the pandemic changed students' exposure to in-person discipline. TEA consolidated its separate action-group reports into this product in 2024–25; this trend uses only the stable “All discipline” heading.

Community around the district

A district serves a place as well as a roster. These Census estimates describe the resident community without treating its circumstances as an explanation or a verdict on students.

People living inside the district boundary
761

2024 Census estimate

Children ages 5–17
83

Living inside the boundary

Children ages 5–17 in families in poverty
31

37.3%

School-age child poverty rate
37.3%

31 of 83

Boundary population

This district
761
Selected comparison
36,218.5

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 328 rated districts reporting

School-age population

This district
83
Selected comparison
6,445.5

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 328 rated districts reporting

School-age population in poverty

This district
31
Selected comparison
1,385.7

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 328 rated districts reporting

School-age child poverty rate

This district
37.3%
Selected comparison
21.4%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 328 rated districts reporting

+15.9 pts vs similar economic context

Population averages provide neutral scale context and can differ sharply across a region, county or the state. The poverty-rate comparison is the like-for-like percentage; none of these Census measures is treated as school performance.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau 2024 Small Area Income and Poverty Estimates, fetched 24 August 2026. These are modeled estimates for residents inside the geographic district, not the students enrolled by the district. A family's poverty status is context, never a school-quality measure.

1 schools in this district

Number of schools in the district

This district
1
Selected comparison
9.3

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 329 rated districts reporting

The selected comparison is a neutral average district size. This district's school count and school-type mix remain its own facts.

K-12
1
Browse all 1 schoolsName, type, rating, score and enrollment
Schools in this district
SchoolTypeRatingScoreStudents
Big Bend HSK-12D63140

Spending per student

The selected txschools.net comparison changes with the page-wide control. TEA's own peer group and statewide reference stay visible as separately published, fixed TEA references.

$12k$52k$91k20182020202220242025
  • Terlingua CSD
  • TEA peer group
  • Texas average
  • Selected comparison: Similar economic-disadvantage rate

Spending per student · 2025

This district
$23,393
Selected comparison
$23,394

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 329 rated districts reporting

−$1 vs similar economic context

This district spends $7,704 less per student than TEA's peer group, and $4,421 more per student than the state average.

View yearly spending figures
Spending per student by year
YearTerlingua CSDTEA peer groupTexas averageSelected comparison averageReportingselected comparison
2018$15,015$22,035$13,054$14,153 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 329 rated districts reporting
2019$18,101$21,900$13,108$14,539 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 329 rated districts reporting
2020$15,555$21,220$14,058$15,660 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 329 rated districts reporting
2021$21,611$22,787$14,797$16,805 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 329 rated districts reporting
2022$39,251$28,874$15,708$18,078 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 329 rated districts reporting
2023$24,521$35,111$16,792$20,293 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 329 rated districts reporting
2024$20,885$33,004$18,125$21,657 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 329 rated districts reporting
2025$23,393$31,097$18,972$23,394 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 329 rated districts reporting

The selected-comparison reporting count is year-specific and can vary across the table. Dollar amounts are shown as TEA published them and are not adjusted for inflation.

Teachers

Average salary
$56,991−$6,690 vs similar economic context
Teachers
13−351.6 vs similar economic context
Students per staff member
10.8−2.5 vs similar economic context

Teaching experience

Terlingua CSD

Beginning: 7.7%1 to 5 years: 42.3%6 to 10 years: 15.4%21 to 30 years: 34.6%
  • Beginning 7.7%
  • 1 to 5 years 42.3%
  • 6 to 10 years 15.4%
  • 21 to 30 years 34.6%

Selected comparison average For districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 329 reporting for every category shown · 329 in full cohort

Beginning: 7.4%1 to 5 years: 26.7%6 to 10 years: 17.5%11 to 20 years: 26.1%21 to 30 years: 16.8%Over 30 years: 5.5%
  • Beginning 7.4%
  • 1 to 5 years 26.7%
  • 6 to 10 years 17.5%
  • 11 to 20 years 26.1%
  • 21 to 30 years 16.8%
  • Over 30 years 5.5%

Teacher turnover over time

TEA reported a 15.1% teacher turnover rate in 2024–25.

Teacher turnover rate · 2024–25

This district
15.1%
Selected comparison
23.5%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 329 rated districts reporting

−8.4 pts vs similar economic context
District teacher turnover rate by school year for Terlingua CSD
School yearTeacher turnover rateTerlingua CSDAverage turnover rateselected comparison
2020–2126.5%18.2%
2021–228.9%22.2%
2022–2336.3%26.2%
2023–2432.4%23.1%
2024–2515.1%23.5%

TEA defines this district rate as the share of teacher full-time equivalents from the prior fall who are not employed as teachers in the district in the current fall. That can include leaving the district or remaining in a different role; it is not a campus-level measure. The comparison average changes with the selected group; this district's reported rate does not.

Source: TEA Texas Academic Performance Reports, fetched 24 August 2026.

Where this district ranks best

Out of 160 rankings computed across every published metric and every available comparison group, these are all the measures that meet this site’s distinctive-placement threshold. The list does not change when you change Compare against. Each measure appears once, using its strongest placement. Press Copy for a citable sentence.

#2–3 rankings

Second- and third-place results

1 measure

  • 2of 31

    Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA

    Region 18: Midland · of the 31 that report this measure

#4–10 rankings

Fourth- through tenth-place results

1 measure

  • 9of 31

    Earned college credit for a dual credit course

    Region 18: Midland · of the 31 that report this measure

These are selected high placements, not a summary. Every figure above this section is the full picture, including where this district ranks poorly. Each measure appears once here, using its strongest qualifying placement across all available comparison groups. Very large ties are left out because they do not distinguish this district; any tie that does appear is labeled. Every ranking this site publishes, including the ones no district would put in a press release.

Where this comes from

The Texas Education Agency publishes the underlying accountability reports and data downloads. Ratings, outcomes, demographics, staffing and finance on this page come from TEA data available through txschools.gov, fetched 15 August 2026. TEA’s Reports and Data Portal links the official bulk files. Enrollment history comes from TEA's PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The student-count context comes from TEA’s bulk accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026; TEA’s masking definitions explain withheld values. The dated notice, staffing, discipline, transfer, community and postsecondary sections cite their separate TEA, Census or THECB publication in place. Every archived source carries checksums so each number stays traceable to the bytes the public agency served.

Download this district as CSV · JSON · the whole dataset