Independent Texas school research. TEA data, clearly explained. Not affiliated with the state agencyTEA.

txschools.netSchool data with context

Geographic public school district

Spur ISD

Dickens County · Region 17: Lubbock · 210 students

Official district websiteEnrollment, registration and eligibility

Current score
80/1002025-26
Change
−8 ptssince 2021-22
Score vs similar economic context
−4.5 ptsvs 84.5 average · 244 rated districts serving a similar economic context
Similar economic-disadvantage rate placement
183 of 244tied with 8 others
B80

At a glance

Under TEA’s current rules, the available rating history is moving down; under the rules in force back then it scored 88 in 2021-22. The current score is below the 84.5 average for 244 rated districts serving a similar economic context.

Evidence worth noticing

Strengths and momentum

Current strength

Earned college credit for a dual credit course above the similar-context average

87.5% +48.6 pts vs 38.9%

  • 87.5% is 48.6 percentage points above the 38.9% average among 233 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure.
  • 1st of 233 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure.
See the full measure

Current strength

Graduated under an advanced diploma plan and identified as a current special education student above the similar-context average

25% +17 pts vs 8%

  • 25% is 17 percentage points above the 8% average among 233 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure.
  • Tied for 3rd of 233 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure; 2 districts share that value.
See the full measure

Current strength

Four-Year Graduation Rate above the similar-context average

100% +3 pts vs 97%

  • 100% is 3 percentage points above the 97% average among 234 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure (standard accountability only).
See the full measure

Selected positive signals, not a summary of performance. The same rules choose them on every page: only the latest one-year gain, results meaningfully better than the currently selected comparison with broad reporting, and distinctive top-three placements. Demographics, staffing and spending cannot become academic “wins.” The overall rating and the full results below remain the complete picture for this district.

Read the full rating context and placement

Spur ISD is rated B by TEA, scoring 80 out of 100 for 2025-26 — below the 84.5 average for 244 rated districts serving a similar economic context. It is down 8 points since 2021-22.

Ranks 183rd of 244 rated districts serving a similar economic context (tied with 8 others).

Put the numbers in context

Compare with

Jump to a section
  1. Overview
  2. 5 years of ratings
  3. Where the score comes from
  4. Student outcomes
  5. Who this district serves
  6. Student counts behind the percentages
  7. Enrollment over time
  8. Students crossing district lines
  9. Discipline and removal from class
  10. Community around the district
  11. 1 schools in this district
  12. Spending per student
  13. Teachers
  14. Where this district ranks best
  15. Where this comes from

5 years of ratings

Follow the solid line to see how this district has changed. Turn comparison lines on or off to add context.

Compare against
908070 Similar economic-disadvantage rateTexas averageSpur ISD 8882778980 2021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26

2021-22 is shown under the refreshed methodology TEA adopted in 2023, so it is comparable with later years. Under the original scoring it was rated B with 88 that year.

Comparison lines follow the current rated cohort backward through time. The table gives the number in that fixed cohort that reported a score each year; it can be smaller than cohort membership.

View the yearly scores and comparisons
Rating history with comparisons
YearRatingScoreSelected comparisonSimilar economic-disadvantage rateStateTexas average
2025-26B8084.5 244 reporting81.7 1,019 reporting
2024-25B8983.6 244 reporting80.3 1,019 reporting
2023-24C7781.7 244 reporting78.7 1,017 reporting
2022-23B8282.4 244 reporting79.2 1,018 reporting
2021-22B8883.0 244 reporting80.6 1,017 reporting

Where the score comes from

Texas builds the overall rating from the better of Student Achievement and School Progress, weighted 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%. School Progress is itself the better of Academic Growth and Relative Performance. The 60, 70, 80 and 90 rules mark the letter-grade thresholds.

  • Student Achievement83 B−2.3 vs similar economic context · 244 reporting
  • School Progress77 C−4.2 vs similar economic context · 244 reporting
  • Closing the Gaps73 C−9.2 vs similar economic context · 244 reporting
  • Academic Growth62 D−13.1 vs similar economic context · 244 reporting
  • Relative Performance77 C−3.3 vs similar economic context · 244 reporting
  • Spur ISD
  • Similar economic-disadvantage rate (244 in cohort)
Domain scores
DomainScoreGradePoints to next grade
Student Achievement83B7
School Progress77C3
Closing the Gaps73C7
Academic Growth62D8
Relative Performance77C3

Closest to moving up: Student Achievement, 7 points below A in that domain — the nearest of the measures that count toward the overall rating.

TEA does not add the domains up. The overall score is the better of Student Achievement and School Progress at 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%. For this district that better measure is Student Achievement (83), so School Progress (77) is published above but does not enter the overall score at all — gaining points there changes nothing until it passes 83.

Student outcomes

STAAR performance

All Subjects

  • Approaches grade level75%−6 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 244 reporting
  • Meets grade level49%−7 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 244 reporting
  • Masters grade level16%−8 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 244 reporting
Reading3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level78%−4 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 244 reporting
  • Meets grade level57%−4 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 244 reporting
  • Masters grade level17%−8 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 244 reporting
Math3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level67%−10 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 244 reporting
  • Meets grade level36%−14 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 244 reporting
  • Masters grade level14%−5 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 244 reporting
Science3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level77%−7 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 243 reporting
  • Meets grade level51%−8 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 243 reporting
  • Masters grade level11%−18 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 243 reporting
Social Studies3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level85%+6 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 237 reporting
  • Meets grade level56%+2 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 237 reporting
  • Masters grade level18%−7 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 237 reporting
  • Approaches grade level
  • Meets grade level
  • Masters grade level
  • Tick: Similar economic-disadvantage rate (244 in cohort)

Percentage of tests at or above each level. Masters is a subset of Meets, which is a subset of Approaches. The selected-comparison tick on each bar marks the average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate — a comparison TEA does not publish.

Graduation

Four-Year
100.0%+3.0 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 234 rated districts reporting
Five-Year
100.0%+2.6 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 232 rated districts reporting
Six-Year
100.0%+2.5 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 233 rated districts reporting
Dropout Rate
0.0%−0.3 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 234 rated districts reporting

These measures use TEA's standard-accountability population. Each comparison average includes only districts in that population that report that specific measure; its reporting count is shown beside the average. It is an unweighted average of those reported district rates, not a pooled rate across every student in the group.

College, career and military readiness

Total credit for CCMR criteria
100.0%+10.1 pts vs similar economic context
CCMR criteria
CriterionThis district% of graduatesAveragesimilar economic contextDifferencepercentage pointsReportingselected comparison
Total credit for CCMR criteria100.0%89.9%+10.1 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 233 rated districts reporting
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA, or earned credit for a college prep course25.0%58.6%−33.6 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 233 rated districts reporting
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA25.0%33.6%−8.6 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 233 rated districts reporting
Met criterion score on AP/IB exam(s)0.0%9.0%−9.0 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 233 rated districts reporting
Earned college credit for a dual credit course87.5%38.9%+48.6 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 233 rated districts reporting
Earned an industry-based certification62.5%41.9%+20.6 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 233 rated districts reporting
Earned a level I or level II certificate0.0%1.5%−1.5 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 233 rated districts reporting
Earned an associate degree0.0%2.5%−2.5 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 233 rated districts reporting
Completed an OnRamps course and qualified for college credit37.5%4.7%+32.8 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 233 rated districts reporting
Graduated with completed individualized education program (IEP) and workforce readiness0.0%2.9%−2.9 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 233 rated districts reporting
Graduated under an advanced diploma plan and identified as a current special education student25.0%8.0%+17.0 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 233 rated districts reporting
Enlisted in the U.S. Armed Forces0.0%3.4%−3.4 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 233 rated districts reporting

Every row is a share of this district's graduates, and every row is a way of meeting CCMR — so on every row, a bigger share is better. Difference is this district minus the average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate, counted in percentage points: +5.0 would mean five more graduates in every hundred met that criterion here. The selected comparison is an unweighted average of the reported district percentages, not a pooled rate across all graduates in the group. Graduates may meet several criteria, so the rows do not add up to the total.

Counts in the comparison controls describe full cohort membership, not the denominator of every average. Each average uses only districts for which TEA reported that measure; metric-specific reporting counts are shown on the STAAR, graduation and CCMR rows and may vary.

Who this district serves

Placed after the results deliberately: this is context for reading them, not an explanation of them.

Students
210
Economically disadvantaged
40.0%−1.5 pts vs similar economic context
English learners
0.0%−7.3 pts vs similar economic context
Special education
21.4%+3.8 pts vs similar economic context
Attendance
94.7%−0.5 pts vs similar economic context
Chronically absent
15.7%+4.4 pts vs similar economic context

Student demographics

Spur ISD

African American: 0.5%Hispanic: 36.2%White: 61%Two or More Races: 2.4%
  • African American 0.5%
  • Hispanic 36.2%
  • White 61%
  • Two or More Races 2.4%

Selected comparison average For districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 244 reporting for every category shown · 244 in full cohort

African American: 3.9%Hispanic: 30.9%White: 59.8%American Indian: 0.3%Asian: 1.4%Pacific Islander: 0.1%Two or More Races: 3.5%
  • African American 3.9%
  • Hispanic 30.9%
  • White 59.8%
  • American Indian 0.3%
  • Asian 1.4%
  • Pacific Islander 0.1%
  • Two or More Races 3.5%

Student counts behind the percentages

Context only. These counts are not rankings, comparisons, or judgments about school quality.

Students in this TEA accountability summary
210
Economically disadvantaged students
84
Emergent bilingual students
0
Special education students
45

The first figure is TEA’s student count for this accountability summary. It is a separate publication from the fall PEIMS enrollment shown above and can differ; this site does not substitute one for the other. Counts come from TEA’s 2025-26 accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026. A reported zero is shown as 0. Small-number and complementary masks, unavailable values, and blank not-reported fields stay separate and are never estimated. TEA masking definitions.

Enrollment over time

TEA-reported student enrollment for each available school year. Enrollment growth or decline is not a measure of school quality.

TEA reported 210 students in 2025–26, an increase of 18 (9.4%) from 2024–25.

Latest enrollment
210

2025–26

Change from 2024–25
+18

Increase · +9.4%

Change since 2021–22
−11

Decrease · −5.0%

Enrollment in 2025–26

This district
210
Selected comparison
4,748.1

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 244 rated districts reporting

Student enrollment by school year for Spur ISD
School yearStudents enrolledSpur ISDChange from previous school yearAverage enrollmentselected comparison
2021–22 221 First available year 4,608.8
2022–23 225 Increase of 4 (1.8%) 4,702.5
2023–24 205 Decrease of 20 (8.9%) 4,745.1
2024–25 192 Decrease of 13 (6.3%) 4,774
2025–26 210 Increase of 18 (9.4%) 4,748.1

The selected comparison column is the average enrollment among reporting districts in that group. It changes with the comparison control; this district's own counts do not.

Source: TEA PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. TEA reports these counts from its fall student snapshot; changes compare adjacent reported school years.

These counts show how enrollment changed, not why. Attendance-zone changes, school openings or closures, grade reconfigurations, transfers and population shifts can affect the total.

Students crossing district lines

How many students live in one public-school district and attend in another. These are movement counts, not a measure of family satisfaction or school quality.

Transfers in
33

Live in another district; attend here · 2025–26

Transfers out
24

Live here; attend in another public district or charter · 2025–26

Transfers in minus transfers out
+9

Arithmetic context only

Transfers in · 2025–26

This district
33
Selected comparison
288.1

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 237 rated districts reporting

Transfers out · 2025–26

This district
24
Selected comparison
465.7

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 231 rated districts reporting

Transfers in minus out · 2025–26

This district
+9
Selected comparison
−181

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 226 rated districts reporting

Official transfer totals by school year for Spur ISD
School yearTransfers inSpur ISDTransfers outSpur ISDIn minus outSpur ISDTransfers inselected comparison averageTransfers outselected comparison averageIn minus outselected comparison average
2021–22 21 42 −21 235.7 366.9 −138
2022–23 28 41 −13 237.2 393.7 −161
2023–24 28 44 −16 248 403.2 −159
2024–25 26 50 −24 269.5 445.8 −181
2025–26 33 24 +9 288.1 465.7 −181

Largest reported origins for transfers in

  1. Patton Springs ISD 06390615
  2. Crosbyton CISD 05490113

Top reported flows only. TEA published 2 of 4 counterpart counts and masked 2.

Largest reported destinations for transfers out

  1. Jayton-Girard ISD 13290210

Top reported flows only. TEA published 1 of 4 counterpart counts and masked 3.

Selected comparison figures are average reported counts, not rates; group size and district enrollment affect them. They provide scale context and are not a performance judgment. This district's official totals do not change when the comparison does.

Source: TEA Student Transfer Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The totals are TEA's official district rows; this site does not add masked detail cells. A transfer records a mismatch between district of residence and public district or charter of attendance. It does not say why a family transferred, whether the move was optional, or whether either school is better.

Discipline and removal from class

TEA’s annual student and action counts, kept separate and divided only by the matching full-year enrollment. These figures describe removals from instruction, not a simple safe-or-unsafe score.

Students in TEA’s all-discipline count
18

8.5% of cumulative year-end enrollment

Disciplinary actions
32

15.17 per 100 students

Cumulative year-end enrollment
211

2024–25

Share of students · 2024–25

This district
8.5%
Selected comparison
8.9%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 210 rated districts reporting

−0.4 pts vs similar economic context

Actions per 100 students · 2024–25

This district
15.17
Selected comparison
18.6

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 219 rated districts reporting

−3.4 vs similar economic context
TEA all-discipline student and action counts by school year for Spur ISD
School yearCumulative enrollmentStudentsall disciplineStudents% of enrollmentActionsall disciplineActionsper 100 studentsStudentsselected comparison average %Actionsselected comparison average per 100
2020–21 253 12 4.7% 26 10.28 7.4% 14.3
2021–22 252 Suppressed — 23 9.13 — 19.2
2022–23 240 46 19.2% 146 60.83 9.6% 20
2023–24 229 15 6.5% 24 10.48 9.4% 20.2
2024–25 211 18 8.5% 32 15.17 8.9% 18.6
See 2024–25 discipline categories
TEA discipline categories for Spur ISD in 2024–25
CategoryStudentsStudents% of enrollmentActionsActionsper 100 studentsStudentsselected comparison average %Actionsselected comparison average per 100
All discipline 18 8.5% 32 15.17 8.9% 18.6
In-school suspensions 16 7.6% 24 11.37 7.9% 14.1
Out-of-school suspensions Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
DAEP placements Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
Mandatory DAEP placements Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
Discretionary DAEP placements Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —

Selected comparisons use rates, not raw counts, so differently sized districts can be read on the same basis. Each average uses only group members for which TEA reported that rate; this district's own counts and rates remain fixed.

Students, actions and incidents are different units. One student can receive multiple actions. The categories overlap, so they must not be added together. Rates use TEA's matching cumulative year-end enrollment, not the October enrollment shown elsewhere on this page.

Source: TEA Discipline Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. Suppressed values stay unavailable rather than being estimated. Use 2020–21 cautiously because remote instruction during the pandemic changed students' exposure to in-person discipline. TEA consolidated its separate action-group reports into this product in 2024–25; this trend uses only the stable “All discipline” heading.

Community around the district

A district serves a place as well as a roster. These Census estimates describe the resident community without treating its circumstances as an explanation or a verdict on students.

People living inside the district boundary
1,443

2024 Census estimate

Children ages 5–17
179

Living inside the boundary

Children ages 5–17 in families in poverty
36

20.1%

School-age child poverty rate
20.1%

36 of 179

Boundary population

This district
1,443
Selected comparison
29,706.5

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 244 rated districts reporting

School-age population

This district
179
Selected comparison
5,194.9

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 244 rated districts reporting

School-age population in poverty

This district
36
Selected comparison
507.8

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 244 rated districts reporting

School-age child poverty rate

This district
20.1%
Selected comparison
12.3%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 244 rated districts reporting

+7.8 pts vs similar economic context

Population averages provide neutral scale context and can differ sharply across a region, county or the state. The poverty-rate comparison is the like-for-like percentage; none of these Census measures is treated as school performance.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau 2024 Small Area Income and Poverty Estimates, fetched 24 August 2026. These are modeled estimates for residents inside the geographic district, not the students enrolled by the district. A family's poverty status is context, never a school-quality measure.

1 schools in this district

Number of schools in the district

This district
1
Selected comparison
7.2

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 244 rated districts reporting

The selected comparison is a neutral average district size. This district's school count and school-type mix remain its own facts.

K-12
1
Browse all 1 schoolsName, type, rating, score and enrollment
Schools in this district
SchoolTypeRatingScoreStudents
Spur SchoolK-12B80210

Spending per student

The selected txschools.net comparison changes with the page-wide control. TEA's own peer group and statewide reference stay visible as separately published, fixed TEA references.

$12k$21k$30k20182020202220242025
  • Spur ISD
  • TEA peer group
  • Texas average
  • Selected comparison: Similar economic-disadvantage rate

Spending per student · 2025

This district
$22,294
Selected comparison
$23,932

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 244 rated districts reporting

−$1,638 vs similar economic context

This district spends $3,635 less per student than TEA's peer group, and $3,322 more per student than the state average.

View yearly spending figures
Spending per student by year
YearSpur ISDTEA peer groupTexas averageSelected comparison averageReportingselected comparison
2018$15,637$14,290$13,054$14,040 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 244 rated districts reporting
2019$17,719$14,384$13,108$14,506 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 244 rated districts reporting
2020$17,374$16,581$14,058$15,433 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 244 rated districts reporting
2021$17,135$17,863$14,797$16,378 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 244 rated districts reporting
2022$20,064$19,817$15,708$17,855 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 244 rated districts reporting
2023$19,205$21,827$16,792$19,227 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 244 rated districts reporting
2024$24,076$23,517$18,125$22,072 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 244 rated districts reporting
2025$22,294$25,929$18,972$23,932 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 244 rated districts reporting

The selected-comparison reporting count is year-specific and can vary across the table. Dollar amounts are shown as TEA published them and are not adjusted for inflation.

Teachers

Average salary
$59,978−$5,257 vs similar economic context
Teachers
20−303.9 vs similar economic context
Students per staff member
10.4−2.2 vs similar economic context

Teaching experience

Spur ISD

1 to 5 years: 32.2%6 to 10 years: 23.8%11 to 20 years: 13.9%21 to 30 years: 29.7%
  • 1 to 5 years 32.2%
  • 6 to 10 years 23.8%
  • 11 to 20 years 13.9%
  • 21 to 30 years 29.7%

Selected comparison average For districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 244 reporting for every category shown · 244 in full cohort

Beginning: 5.1%1 to 5 years: 21.3%6 to 10 years: 18%11 to 20 years: 31.7%21 to 30 years: 18.7%Over 30 years: 5.2%
  • Beginning 5.1%
  • 1 to 5 years 21.3%
  • 6 to 10 years 18%
  • 11 to 20 years 31.7%
  • 21 to 30 years 18.7%
  • Over 30 years 5.2%

Teacher turnover over time

TEA reported a 16.2% teacher turnover rate in 2024–25.

Teacher turnover rate · 2024–25

This district
16.2%
Selected comparison
18.2%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 244 rated districts reporting

−2.0 pts vs similar economic context
District teacher turnover rate by school year for Spur ISD
School yearTeacher turnover rateSpur ISDAverage turnover rateselected comparison
2020–2111.1%14.4%
2021–2213.1%17.9%
2022–2333.7%19.2%
2023–2430.9%19.2%
2024–2516.2%18.2%

TEA defines this district rate as the share of teacher full-time equivalents from the prior fall who are not employed as teachers in the district in the current fall. That can include leaving the district or remaining in a different role; it is not a campus-level measure. The comparison average changes with the selected group; this district's reported rate does not.

Source: TEA Texas Academic Performance Reports, fetched 24 August 2026.

Where this district ranks best

Out of 160 rankings computed across every published metric and every available comparison group, these are all the measures that meet this site’s distinctive-placement threshold. The list does not change when you change Compare against. Each measure appears once, using its strongest placement. Press Copy for a citable sentence.

#1 rankings

First-place results

2 measures

  • 1of 233

    Earned college credit for a dual credit course

    Similar economic-disadvantage rate · of the 233 that report this measure

  • 1of 167

    Completed an OnRamps course and qualified for college credit

    Similar size · of the 167 that report this measure

#2–3 rankings

Second- and third-place results

1 measure

  • 3of 233

    Graduated under an advanced diploma plan and identified as a current special education student

    Similar economic-disadvantage rate · of the 233 that report this measure · tied with 1

#4–10 rankings

Fourth- through tenth-place results

1 measure

  • 8of 57

    Earned an industry-based certification

    Region 17: Lubbock · of the 57 that report this measure

These are selected high placements, not a summary. Every figure above this section is the full picture, including where this district ranks poorly. Each measure appears once here, using its strongest qualifying placement across all available comparison groups. Very large ties are left out because they do not distinguish this district; any tie that does appear is labeled. Every ranking this site publishes, including the ones no district would put in a press release.

Where this comes from

The Texas Education Agency publishes the underlying accountability reports and data downloads. Ratings, outcomes, demographics, staffing and finance on this page come from TEA data available through txschools.gov, fetched 15 August 2026. TEA’s Reports and Data Portal links the official bulk files. Enrollment history comes from TEA's PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The student-count context comes from TEA’s bulk accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026; TEA’s masking definitions explain withheld values. The dated notice, staffing, discipline, transfer, community and postsecondary sections cite their separate TEA, Census or THECB publication in place. Every archived source carries checksums so each number stays traceable to the bytes the public agency served.

Download this district as CSV · JSON · the whole dataset