Independent Texas school research. TEA data, clearly explained. Not affiliated with the state agencyTEA.

txschools.netSchool data with context

Geographic public school district

Sands CISD

Dawson County · Region 17: Lubbock · 225 students

Official district websiteEnrollment, registration and eligibility

Current score
94/1002025-26
Change
+3 ptssince 2021-22
Score vs similar economic context
+12.8 ptsvs 81.2 average · 410 rated districts serving a similar economic context
Similar economic-disadvantage rate placement
6 of 410tied with 4 others
A94

At a glance

Under TEA’s current rules, the available rating history is moving up; under the rules in force back then it scored 96 in 2021-22. The current score is above the 81.2 average for 410 rated districts serving a similar economic context.

Evidence worth noticing

Strengths and momentum

Recent movement

Overall score rose 5 points

89 to 94 2024-25 to 2025-26

  • 94 is 12.8 points above the 81.2 average among 410 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure.
See the full measure

Recent domain gain

School Progress rose 7 points

88 to 95 2024-25 to 2025-26

  • 95 is 13.8 points above the 81.2 average among 410 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure.
See the full measure

STAAR result

All Subjects above similar-context averages at Meets and Masters

Meets
55%vs 48.6% avg · +6.4 pts
Masters
23%vs 18.1% avg · +4.9 pts

Among 410 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure.

See the full measure

Selected positive signals, not a summary of performance. The same rules choose them on every page: only the latest one-year gain, results meaningfully better than the currently selected comparison with broad reporting, and distinctive top-three placements. Demographics, staffing and spending cannot become academic “wins.” The overall rating and the full results below remain the complete picture for this district.

Read the full rating context and placement

Sands CISD is rated A by TEA, scoring 94 out of 100 for 2025-26 — above the 81.2 average for 410 rated districts serving a similar economic context. It is up 3 points since 2021-22.

Ranks 6th of 410 rated districts serving a similar economic context (tied with 4 others).

Put the numbers in context

Compare with

Jump to a section
  1. Overview
  2. 5 years of ratings
  3. Where the score comes from
  4. Student outcomes
  5. Who this district serves
  6. Student counts behind the percentages
  7. Enrollment over time
  8. Students crossing district lines
  9. Discipline and removal from class
  10. Community around the district
  11. 1 schools in this district
  12. Spending per student
  13. Teachers
  14. Where this district ranks best
  15. Where this comes from

5 years of ratings

Follow the solid line to see how this district has changed. Turn comparison lines on or off to add context.

Compare against
908070 Similar economic-disadvantage rateTexas averageSands CISD 9195858994 2021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26

2021-22 is shown under the refreshed methodology TEA adopted in 2023, so it is comparable with later years. Under the original scoring it was rated A with 96 that year.

Comparison lines follow the current rated cohort backward through time. The table gives the number in that fixed cohort that reported a score each year; it can be smaller than cohort membership.

View the yearly scores and comparisons
Rating history with comparisons
YearRatingScoreSelected comparisonSimilar economic-disadvantage rateStateTexas average
2025-26A9481.2 410 reporting81.7 1,019 reporting
2024-25B8980.1 410 reporting80.3 1,019 reporting
2023-24B8578.5 410 reporting78.7 1,017 reporting
2022-23A9579.0 410 reporting79.2 1,018 reporting
2021-22A9179.9 409 reporting80.6 1,017 reporting

Where the score comes from

Texas builds the overall rating from the better of Student Achievement and School Progress, weighted 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%. School Progress is itself the better of Academic Growth and Relative Performance. The 60, 70, 80 and 90 rules mark the letter-grade thresholds.

  • Student Achievement93 A+11.8 vs similar economic context · 410 reporting
  • School Progress95 A+13.8 vs similar economic context · 410 reporting
  • Closing the Gaps93 A+14.2 vs similar economic context · 409 reporting
  • Academic Growth70 C−1.7 vs similar economic context · 410 reporting
  • Relative Performance95 A+14.3 vs similar economic context · 410 reporting
  • Sands CISD
  • Similar economic-disadvantage rate (410 in cohort)
Domain scores
DomainScoreGradePoints to next grade
Student Achievement93A—
School Progress95A—
Closing the Gaps93A—
Academic Growth70C10
Relative Performance95A—

TEA does not add the domains up. The overall score is the better of Student Achievement and School Progress at 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%. For this district that better measure is School Progress (95), so Student Achievement (93) is published above but does not enter the overall score at all — gaining points there changes nothing until it passes 95.

Student outcomes

STAAR performance

All Subjects

  • Approaches grade level86%+11 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 410 reporting
  • Meets grade level55%+6 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 410 reporting
  • Masters grade level23%+5 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 410 reporting
Reading3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level88%+11 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 410 reporting
  • Meets grade level61%+7 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 410 reporting
  • Masters grade level21%+2 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 410 reporting
Math3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level81%+10 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 410 reporting
  • Meets grade level40%−2 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 410 reporting
  • Masters grade level17%+2 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 410 reporting
Science3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level93%+14 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 408 reporting
  • Meets grade level65%+13 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 408 reporting
  • Masters grade level27%+5 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 408 reporting
Social Studies3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level90%+14 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 401 reporting
  • Meets grade level70%+22 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 401 reporting
  • Masters grade level43%+23 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 401 reporting
  • Approaches grade level
  • Meets grade level
  • Masters grade level
  • Tick: Similar economic-disadvantage rate (410 in cohort)

Percentage of tests at or above each level. Masters is a subset of Meets, which is a subset of Approaches. The selected-comparison tick on each bar marks the average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate — a comparison TEA does not publish.

Graduation

Four-Year
100.0%+3.9 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 395 rated districts reporting
Five-Year
100.0%+3.7 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 391 rated districts reporting
Six-Year
100.0%+3.7 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 390 rated districts reporting
Dropout Rate
0.0%−0.4 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 397 rated districts reporting

These measures use TEA's standard-accountability population. Each comparison average includes only districts in that population that report that specific measure; its reporting count is shown beside the average. It is an unweighted average of those reported district rates, not a pooled rate across every student in the group.

College, career and military readiness

Total credit for CCMR criteria
100.0%+10.8 pts vs similar economic context
CCMR criteria
CriterionThis district% of graduatesAveragesimilar economic contextDifferencepercentage pointsReportingselected comparison
Total credit for CCMR criteria100.0%89.2%+10.8 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 394 rated districts reporting
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA, or earned credit for a college prep course85.7%56.6%+29.1 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 396 rated districts reporting
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA28.6%26.0%+2.6 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 396 rated districts reporting
Met criterion score on AP/IB exam(s)0.0%5.4%−5.4 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 396 rated districts reporting
Earned college credit for a dual credit course50.0%34.7%+15.3 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 396 rated districts reporting
Earned an industry-based certification14.3%42.7%−28.4 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 396 rated districts reporting
Earned a level I or level II certificate7.1%1.6%+5.5 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 396 rated districts reporting
Earned an associate degree0.0%3.3%−3.3 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 396 rated districts reporting
Completed an OnRamps course and qualified for college credit0.0%2.9%−2.9 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 396 rated districts reporting
Graduated with completed individualized education program (IEP) and workforce readiness0.0%3.1%−3.1 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 396 rated districts reporting
Graduated under an advanced diploma plan and identified as a current special education student0.0%8.6%−8.6 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 396 rated districts reporting
Enlisted in the U.S. Armed Forces0.0%3.7%−3.7 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 396 rated districts reporting

Every row is a share of this district's graduates, and every row is a way of meeting CCMR — so on every row, a bigger share is better. Difference is this district minus the average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate, counted in percentage points: +5.0 would mean five more graduates in every hundred met that criterion here. The selected comparison is an unweighted average of the reported district percentages, not a pooled rate across all graduates in the group. Graduates may meet several criteria, so the rows do not add up to the total.

Counts in the comparison controls describe full cohort membership, not the denominator of every average. Each average uses only districts for which TEA reported that measure; metric-specific reporting counts are shown on the STAAR, graduation and CCMR rows and may vary.

Who this district serves

Placed after the results deliberately: this is context for reading them, not an explanation of them.

Students
225
Economically disadvantaged
59.6%±0.0 pts vs similar economic context
English learners
13.3%+2.8 pts vs similar economic context
Special education
14.2%−4.4 pts vs similar economic context
Attendance
95.9%+1.3 pts vs similar economic context
Chronically absent
9.6%−5.1 pts vs similar economic context

Student demographics

Sands CISD

African American: 0.4%Hispanic: 48.9%White: 47.1%American Indian: 1.3%Two or More Races: 2.2%
  • African American 0.4%
  • Hispanic 48.9%
  • White 47.1%
  • American Indian 1.3%
  • Two or More Races 2.2%

Selected comparison average For districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 410 reporting for every category shown · 410 in full cohort

African American: 5.4%Hispanic: 39.8%White: 49.7%American Indian: 0.3%Asian: 0.9%Pacific Islander: 0.1%Two or More Races: 3.7%
  • African American 5.4%
  • Hispanic 39.8%
  • White 49.7%
  • American Indian 0.3%
  • Asian 0.9%
  • Pacific Islander 0.1%
  • Two or More Races 3.7%

Student counts behind the percentages

Context only. These counts are not rankings, comparisons, or judgments about school quality.

Students in this TEA accountability summary
225
Economically disadvantaged students
134
Emergent bilingual students
30
Special education students
32

The first figure is TEA’s student count for this accountability summary. It is a separate publication from the fall PEIMS enrollment shown above and can differ; this site does not substitute one for the other. Counts come from TEA’s 2025-26 accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026. A reported zero is shown as 0. Small-number and complementary masks, unavailable values, and blank not-reported fields stay separate and are never estimated. TEA masking definitions.

Enrollment over time

TEA-reported student enrollment for each available school year. Enrollment growth or decline is not a measure of school quality.

TEA reported 225 students in 2025–26, a decrease of 7 (3.0%) from 2024–25.

Latest enrollment
225

2025–26

Change from 2024–25
−7

Decrease · −3.0%

Change since 2021–22
−24

Decrease · −9.6%

Enrollment in 2025–26

This district
225
Selected comparison
3,422.4

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 410 rated districts reporting

Student enrollment by school year for Sands CISD
School yearStudents enrolledSands CISDChange from previous school yearAverage enrollmentselected comparison
2021–22 249 First available year 3,435.2
2022–23 240 Decrease of 9 (3.6%) 3,481.8
2023–24 246 Increase of 6 (2.5%) 3,466.3
2024–25 232 Decrease of 14 (5.7%) 3,468.3
2025–26 225 Decrease of 7 (3.0%) 3,422.4

The selected comparison column is the average enrollment among reporting districts in that group. It changes with the comparison control; this district's own counts do not.

Source: TEA PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. TEA reports these counts from its fall student snapshot; changes compare adjacent reported school years.

These counts show how enrollment changed, not why. Attendance-zone changes, school openings or closures, grade reconfigurations, transfers and population shifts can affect the total.

Students crossing district lines

How many students live in one public-school district and attend in another. These are movement counts, not a measure of family satisfaction or school quality.

Transfers in
99

Live in another district; attend here · 2025–26

Transfers out
Suppressed

Live here; attend in another public district or charter · 2025–26

Transfers in minus transfers out
Not available

Arithmetic context only

Transfers in · 2025–26

This district
99
Selected comparison
168.1

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 390 rated districts reporting

Official transfer totals by school year for Sands CISD
School yearTransfers inSands CISDTransfers outSands CISDIn minus outSands CISDTransfers inselected comparison averageTransfers outselected comparison averageIn minus outselected comparison average
2021–22 100 Suppressed Not available 145.6 — —
2022–23 105 Suppressed Not available 159.4 — —
2023–24 97 Suppressed Not available 152.6 — —
2024–25 93 Suppressed Not available 161.3 — —
2025–26 99 Suppressed Not available 168.1 — —

Largest reported origins for transfers in

  1. Lamesa ISD 05890645
  2. Big Spring ISD 11490139
  3. Borden County ISD 01790111

Top reported flows only. TEA published 3 of 5 counterpart counts and masked 2.

Selected comparison figures are average reported counts, not rates; group size and district enrollment affect them. They provide scale context and are not a performance judgment. This district's official totals do not change when the comparison does.

Source: TEA Student Transfer Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The totals are TEA's official district rows; this site does not add masked detail cells. A transfer records a mismatch between district of residence and public district or charter of attendance. It does not say why a family transferred, whether the move was optional, or whether either school is better.

Discipline and removal from class

TEA’s annual student and action counts, kept separate and divided only by the matching full-year enrollment. These figures describe removals from instruction, not a simple safe-or-unsafe score.

Students in TEA’s all-discipline count
Suppressed

Rate not available

Disciplinary actions
Suppressed

Rate not available

Cumulative year-end enrollment
245

2024–25

TEA all-discipline student and action counts by school year for Sands CISD
School yearCumulative enrollmentStudentsall disciplineStudents% of enrollmentActionsall disciplineActionsper 100 studentsStudentsselected comparison average %Actionsselected comparison average per 100
2020–21 276 Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
2021–22 265 15 5.7% 27 10.19 11.0% 23.7
2022–23 257 14 5.5% 19 7.39 11.4% 25.3
2023–24 261 10 3.8% 21 8.05 11.3% 25.1
2024–25 245 Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
See 2024–25 discipline categories
TEA discipline categories for Sands CISD in 2024–25
CategoryStudentsStudents% of enrollmentActionsActionsper 100 studentsStudentsselected comparison average %Actionsselected comparison average per 100
All discipline Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
In-school suspensions Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
Out-of-school suspensions Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
DAEP placements Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
Mandatory DAEP placements Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
Discretionary DAEP placements Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —

Selected comparisons use rates, not raw counts, so differently sized districts can be read on the same basis. Each average uses only group members for which TEA reported that rate; this district's own counts and rates remain fixed.

Students, actions and incidents are different units. One student can receive multiple actions. The categories overlap, so they must not be added together. Rates use TEA's matching cumulative year-end enrollment, not the October enrollment shown elsewhere on this page.

Source: TEA Discipline Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. Suppressed values stay unavailable rather than being estimated. Use 2020–21 cautiously because remote instruction during the pandemic changed students' exposure to in-person discipline. TEA consolidated its separate action-group reports into this product in 2024–25; this trend uses only the stable “All discipline” heading.

Community around the district

A district serves a place as well as a roster. These Census estimates describe the resident community without treating its circumstances as an explanation or a verdict on students.

People living inside the district boundary
608

2024 Census estimate

Children ages 5–17
141

Living inside the boundary

Children ages 5–17 in families in poverty
28

19.9%

School-age child poverty rate
19.9%

28 of 141

Boundary population

This district
608
Selected comparison
21,340.4

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 410 rated districts reporting

School-age population

This district
141
Selected comparison
3,828.7

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 410 rated districts reporting

School-age population in poverty

This district
28
Selected comparison
600.1

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 410 rated districts reporting

School-age child poverty rate

This district
19.9%
Selected comparison
17.7%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 410 rated districts reporting

+2.2 pts vs similar economic context

Population averages provide neutral scale context and can differ sharply across a region, county or the state. The poverty-rate comparison is the like-for-like percentage; none of these Census measures is treated as school performance.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau 2024 Small Area Income and Poverty Estimates, fetched 24 August 2026. These are modeled estimates for residents inside the geographic district, not the students enrolled by the district. A family's poverty status is context, never a school-quality measure.

1 schools in this district

Number of schools in the district

This district
1
Selected comparison
5.8

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 410 rated districts reporting

The selected comparison is a neutral average district size. This district's school count and school-type mix remain its own facts.

K-12
1
Browse all 1 schoolsName, type, rating, score and enrollment
Schools in this district
SchoolTypeRatingScoreStudents
Sands CISDK-12A94225

Spending per student

The selected txschools.net comparison changes with the page-wide control. TEA's own peer group and statewide reference stay visible as separately published, fixed TEA references.

$12k$113k$214k20182020202220242025
  • Sands CISD
  • TEA peer group
  • Texas average
  • Selected comparison: Similar economic-disadvantage rate

Spending per student · 2025

This district
$203,774
Selected comparison
$23,784

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 410 rated districts reporting

+$179,990 vs similar economic context

This district spends $177,845 more per student than TEA's peer group, and $184,802 more per student than the state average.

View yearly spending figures
Spending per student by year
YearSands CISDTEA peer groupTexas averageSelected comparison averageReportingselected comparison
2018$17,274$14,290$13,054$14,431 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 410 rated districts reporting
2019$17,269$14,384$13,108$14,573 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 410 rated districts reporting
2020$16,159$16,581$14,058$15,742 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 410 rated districts reporting
2021$26,197$17,863$14,797$16,524 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 410 rated districts reporting
2022$17,396$19,817$15,708$18,256 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 410 rated districts reporting
2023$25,495$21,827$16,792$20,086 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 410 rated districts reporting
2024$118,604$23,517$18,125$22,211 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 410 rated districts reporting
2025$203,774$25,929$18,972$23,784 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 410 rated districts reporting

The selected-comparison reporting count is year-specific and can vary across the table. Dollar amounts are shown as TEA published them and are not adjusted for inflation.

Teachers

Average salary
$64,007−$215 vs similar economic context
Teachers
25−214.2 vs similar economic context
Students per staff member
9.1−2.9 vs similar economic context

Teaching experience

Sands CISD

1 to 5 years: 20.3%6 to 10 years: 40.7%11 to 20 years: 18.7%21 to 30 years: 16.3%Over 30 years: 4.1%
  • 1 to 5 years 20.3%
  • 6 to 10 years 40.7%
  • 11 to 20 years 18.7%
  • 21 to 30 years 16.3%
  • Over 30 years 4.1%

Selected comparison average For districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 410 reporting for every category shown · 410 in full cohort

Beginning: 6.7%1 to 5 years: 24%6 to 10 years: 17.4%11 to 20 years: 28.2%21 to 30 years: 17.8%Over 30 years: 5.9%
  • Beginning 6.7%
  • 1 to 5 years 24%
  • 6 to 10 years 17.4%
  • 11 to 20 years 28.2%
  • 21 to 30 years 17.8%
  • Over 30 years 5.9%

Teacher turnover over time

TEA reported a 25.4% teacher turnover rate in 2024–25.

Teacher turnover rate · 2024–25

This district
25.4%
Selected comparison
21.7%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 410 rated districts reporting

+3.7 pts vs similar economic context
District teacher turnover rate by school year for Sands CISD
School yearTeacher turnover rateSands CISDAverage turnover rateselected comparison
2020–215.0%16.4%
2021–229.5%20.4%
2022–2318.9%24.0%
2023–2423.0%21.7%
2024–2525.4%21.7%

TEA defines this district rate as the share of teacher full-time equivalents from the prior fall who are not employed as teachers in the district in the current fall. That can include leaving the district or remaining in a different role; it is not a campus-level measure. The comparison average changes with the selected group; this district's reported rate does not.

Source: TEA Texas Academic Performance Reports, fetched 24 August 2026.

Where this district ranks best

Out of 160 rankings computed across every published metric and every available comparison group, these are all the measures that meet this site’s distinctive-placement threshold. The list does not change when you change Compare against. Each measure appears once, using its strongest placement. Press Copy for a citable sentence.

#1 rankings

First-place results

3 measures

  • 1of 410

    Per-student spending

    Similar economic-disadvantage rate · of the 410 that report this measure

  • 1of 57

    Social Studies — Masters

    Region 17: Lubbock · of the 57 that report this measure

  • 1of 57

    Earned a level I or level II certificate

    Region 17: Lubbock · of the 57 that report this measure

#2–3 rankings

Second- and third-place results

2 measures

  • 2of 58

    Relative Performance

    Region 17: Lubbock · of the 58 that report this measure · tied with 1

  • 3of 58

    School Progress

    Region 17: Lubbock · of the 58 that report this measure · tied with 1

#4–10 rankings

Fourth- through tenth-place results

9 measures

  • 4of 57

    Science — Approaches

    Region 17: Lubbock · of the 57 that report this measure

  • 4of 57

    Social Studies — Meets

    Region 17: Lubbock · of the 57 that report this measure

  • 5of 57

    Social Studies — Approaches

    Region 17: Lubbock · of the 57 that report this measure · tied with 1

  • 6of 410

    Overall score

    Similar economic-disadvantage rate · of the 410 that report this measure · tied with 4

  • 7of 410

    Student Achievement

    Similar economic-disadvantage rate · of the 410 that report this measure · tied with 6

  • 9of 58

    Reading — Approaches

    Region 17: Lubbock · of the 58 that report this measure · tied with 2

  • 9of 58

    Attendance

    Region 17: Lubbock · of the 58 that report this measure

  • 9of 57

    Science — Meets

    Region 17: Lubbock · of the 57 that report this measure · tied with 1

  • 10of 58

    All Subjects — Approaches

    Region 17: Lubbock · of the 58 that report this measure · tied with 1

Other top-5% rankings

High placements in larger reporting groups

1 measure

  • 12of 409

    Closing the Gaps

    Similar economic-disadvantage rate · of the 409 that report this measure · tied with 6

These are selected high placements, not a summary. Every figure above this section is the full picture, including where this district ranks poorly. Each measure appears once here, using its strongest qualifying placement across all available comparison groups. Very large ties are left out because they do not distinguish this district; any tie that does appear is labeled. Every ranking this site publishes, including the ones no district would put in a press release.

Where this comes from

The Texas Education Agency publishes the underlying accountability reports and data downloads. Ratings, outcomes, demographics, staffing and finance on this page come from TEA data available through txschools.gov, fetched 15 August 2026. TEA’s Reports and Data Portal links the official bulk files. Enrollment history comes from TEA's PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The student-count context comes from TEA’s bulk accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026; TEA’s masking definitions explain withheld values. The dated notice, staffing, discipline, transfer, community and postsecondary sections cite their separate TEA, Census or THECB publication in place. Every archived source carries checksums so each number stays traceable to the bytes the public agency served.

Download this district as CSV · JSON · the whole dataset