Independent Texas school research. TEA data, clearly explained. Not affiliated with the state agencyTEA.

txschools.netSchool data with context

Geographic public school district

Runge ISD

Karnes County · Region 03: Victoria · 172 students

Official district websiteEnrollment, registration and eligibility

Current score
73/1002025-26
Change
+13 ptssince 2021-22
Score vs similar economic context
−4.9 ptsvs 77.9 average · 260 rated districts serving a similar economic context
Similar economic-disadvantage rate placement
193 of 260tied with 13 others
C73

At a glance

Under TEA’s current rules, the available rating history is moving up; under the rules in force back then it scored 77 in 2021-22. The current score is below the 77.9 average for 260 rated districts serving a similar economic context.

Evidence worth noticing

Strengths and momentum

Current strength

Graduated under an advanced diploma plan and identified as a current special education student above the similar-context average

40% +30.1 pts vs 9.9%

  • 40% is 30.1 percentage points above the 9.9% average among 250 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure.
  • Tied for 3rd of 250 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure; 2 districts share that value.
See the full measure

Selected positive signals, not a summary of performance. The same rules choose them on every page: only the latest one-year gain, results meaningfully better than the currently selected comparison with broad reporting, and distinctive top-three placements. Demographics, staffing and spending cannot become academic “wins.” The overall rating and the full results below remain the complete picture for this district.

Read the full rating context and placement

Runge ISD is rated C by TEA, scoring 73 out of 100 for 2025-26 — below the 77.9 average for 260 rated districts serving a similar economic context. It is up 13 points since 2021-22.

Ranks 193rd of 260 rated districts serving a similar economic context (tied with 13 others).

Put the numbers in context

Compare with

Jump to a section
  1. Overview
  2. Official improvement and transfer notices
  3. 5 years of ratings
  4. Where the score comes from
  5. Student outcomes
  6. Who this district serves
  7. Student counts behind the percentages
  8. Enrollment over time
  9. Students crossing district lines
  10. Discipline and removal from class
  11. Community around the district
  12. 2 schools in this district
  13. Spending per student
  14. Teachers
  15. Where this district ranks best
  16. Where this comes from

Official improvement and transfer notices

Dated TEA notices for campuses in this district. They are shown separately from the district rating because they describe specific campuses, support programs and transfer eligibility.

Campuses identified for federal improvement support
1

2026 TEA list

Campuses on the final PEG transfer list
1

2026–27 school year

Share of campuses identified for improvement

This district
50.0%
Selected comparison
30.2%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 260 rated districts reporting

+19.8 pts vs similar economic context

Share of campuses on the PEG list

This district
50.0%
Selected comparison
7.2%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 260 rated districts reporting

+42.8 pts vs similar economic context
See the campuses and official reasons
Official improvement and Public Education Grant notices for campuses in Runge ISD
CampusNoticeOfficial status or reason
Runge ElemCSI + PEG transfer listComprehensive Support and Improvement · CSI Low Performance
Final 2026-27 PEG list

Selected comparison percentages describe how common each dated campus notice is across reporting districts in that group. They are neutral prevalence context; changing the comparison never changes a campus's official status.

Sources: TEA's 2026 Schools Identified for Improvement and Public Education Grant program, fetched 24 August 2026. A PEG listing makes a student assigned to that campus eligible to request a transfer; it does not guarantee acceptance, available space or transportation.

5 years of ratings

Follow the solid line to see how this district has changed. Turn comparison lines on or off to add context.

Compare against
9080706050 Similar economic-disadvantage rateTexas averageRunge ISD 6056636473 2021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26

2021-22 is shown under the refreshed methodology TEA adopted in 2023, so it is comparable with later years. Under the original scoring it was rated C with 77 that year.

Comparison lines follow the current rated cohort backward through time. The table gives the number in that fixed cohort that reported a score each year; it can be smaller than cohort membership.

View the yearly scores and comparisons
Rating history with comparisons
YearRatingScoreSelected comparisonSimilar economic-disadvantage rateStateTexas average
2025-26C7377.9 260 reporting81.7 1,019 reporting
2024-25D6475.8 260 reporting80.3 1,019 reporting
2023-24D6374.2 260 reporting78.7 1,017 reporting
2022-23F5674.8 259 reporting79.2 1,018 reporting
2021-22D6077.3 259 reporting80.6 1,017 reporting

Where the score comes from

Texas builds the overall rating from the better of Student Achievement and School Progress, weighted 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%. School Progress is itself the better of Academic Growth and Relative Performance. The 60, 70, 80 and 90 rules mark the letter-grade thresholds.

  • Student Achievement65 D−10.5 vs similar economic context · 260 reporting
  • School Progress73 C−6.0 vs similar economic context · 260 reporting
  • Closing the Gaps74 C−0.7 vs similar economic context · 259 reporting
  • Academic Growth73 C+3.3 vs similar economic context · 260 reporting
  • Relative Performance69 D−9.6 vs similar economic context · 260 reporting
  • Runge ISD
  • Similar economic-disadvantage rate (260 in cohort)
Domain scores
DomainScoreGradePoints to next grade
Student Achievement65D5
School Progress73C7
Closing the Gaps74C6
Academic Growth73C7
Relative Performance69D1

Closest to moving up: Closing the Gaps, 6 points below B in that domain — the nearest of the measures that count toward the overall rating.

TEA does not add the domains up. The overall score is the better of Student Achievement and School Progress at 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%. For this district that better measure is School Progress (73), so Student Achievement (65) is published above but does not enter the overall score at all — gaining points there changes nothing until it passes 73.

Student outcomes

STAAR performance

All Subjects

  • Approaches grade level59%−10 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 260 reporting
  • Meets grade level31%−10 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 260 reporting
  • Masters grade level7%−7 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 260 reporting
Reading3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level66%−4 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 260 reporting
  • Meets grade level36%−9 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 260 reporting
  • Masters grade level9%−6 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 260 reporting
Math3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level53%−11 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 260 reporting
  • Meets grade level25%−10 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 260 reporting
  • Masters grade level7%−5 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 260 reporting
Science3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level53%−20 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 258 reporting
  • Meets grade level32%−11 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 258 reporting
  • Masters grade level3%−13 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 258 reporting
Social Studies3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level63%−7 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 255 reporting
  • Meets grade level25%−15 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 255 reporting
  • Masters grade level4%−12 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 255 reporting
  • Approaches grade level
  • Meets grade level
  • Masters grade level
  • Tick: Similar economic-disadvantage rate (260 in cohort)

Percentage of tests at or above each level. Masters is a subset of Meets, which is a subset of Approaches. The selected-comparison tick on each bar marks the average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate — a comparison TEA does not publish.

Graduation

Four-Year
62.5%−32.7 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 247 rated districts reporting
Five-Year
92.9%−3.1 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 247 rated districts reporting
Six-Year
85.7%−9.8 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 248 rated districts reporting
Dropout Rate
0.0%−0.8 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 250 rated districts reporting

These measures use TEA's standard-accountability population. Each comparison average includes only districts in that population that report that specific measure; its reporting count is shown beside the average. It is an unweighted average of those reported district rates, not a pooled rate across every student in the group.

College, career and military readiness

Total credit for CCMR criteria
100.0%+13.4 pts vs similar economic context
CCMR criteria
CriterionThis district% of graduatesAveragesimilar economic contextDifferencepercentage pointsReportingselected comparison
Total credit for CCMR criteria100.0%86.6%+13.4 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 247 rated districts reporting
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA, or earned credit for a college prep course20.0%53.7%−33.7 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 250 rated districts reporting
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA20.0%21.3%−1.3 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 250 rated districts reporting
Met criterion score on AP/IB exam(s)0.0%6.3%−6.3 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 250 rated districts reporting
Earned college credit for a dual credit course20.0%30.2%−10.2 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 250 rated districts reporting
Earned an industry-based certification60.0%43.8%+16.2 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 250 rated districts reporting
Earned a level I or level II certificate0.0%2.7%−2.7 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 250 rated districts reporting
Earned an associate degree0.0%4.0%−4.0 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 250 rated districts reporting
Completed an OnRamps course and qualified for college credit0.0%2.7%−2.7 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 250 rated districts reporting
Graduated with completed individualized education program (IEP) and workforce readiness0.0%4.1%−4.1 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 250 rated districts reporting
Graduated under an advanced diploma plan and identified as a current special education student40.0%9.9%+30.1 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 250 rated districts reporting
Enlisted in the U.S. Armed Forces0.0%3.2%−3.2 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 250 rated districts reporting

Every row is a share of this district's graduates, and every row is a way of meeting CCMR — so on every row, a bigger share is better. Difference is this district minus the average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate, counted in percentage points: +5.0 would mean five more graduates in every hundred met that criterion here. The selected comparison is an unweighted average of the reported district percentages, not a pooled rate across all graduates in the group. Graduates may meet several criteria, so the rows do not add up to the total.

Counts in the comparison controls describe full cohort membership, not the denominator of every average. Each average uses only districts for which TEA reported that measure; metric-specific reporting counts are shown on the STAAR, graduation and CCMR rows and may vary.

Who this district serves

Placed after the results deliberately: this is context for reading them, not an explanation of them.

Students
172
Economically disadvantaged
78.5%+1.2 pts vs similar economic context
English learners
4.7%−13.9 pts vs similar economic context
Special education
19.2%+0.7 pts vs similar economic context
Attendance
95.3%+1.7 pts vs similar economic context
Chronically absent
13.2%−6.8 pts vs similar economic context

Student demographics

Runge ISD

Hispanic: 91.3%White: 8.7%
  • Hispanic 91.3%
  • White 8.7%

Selected comparison average For districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 260 reporting for every category shown · 260 in full cohort

African American: 9.7%Hispanic: 60.8%White: 25.7%American Indian: 0.3%Asian: 0.8%Pacific Islander: 0.1%Two or More Races: 2.7%
  • African American 9.7%
  • Hispanic 60.8%
  • White 25.7%
  • American Indian 0.3%
  • Asian 0.8%
  • Pacific Islander 0.1%
  • Two or More Races 2.7%

Student counts behind the percentages

Context only. These counts are not rankings, comparisons, or judgments about school quality.

Students in this TEA accountability summary
172
Economically disadvantaged students
135
Emergent bilingual students
8
Special education students
33

The first figure is TEA’s student count for this accountability summary. It is a separate publication from the fall PEIMS enrollment shown above and can differ; this site does not substitute one for the other. Counts come from TEA’s 2025-26 accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026. A reported zero is shown as 0. Small-number and complementary masks, unavailable values, and blank not-reported fields stay separate and are never estimated. TEA masking definitions.

Enrollment over time

TEA-reported student enrollment for each available school year. Enrollment growth or decline is not a measure of school quality.

TEA reported 172 students in 2025–26, an increase of 10 (6.2%) from 2024–25.

Latest enrollment
172

2025–26

Change from 2024–25
+10

Increase · +6.2%

Change since 2021–22
−45

Decrease · −20.7%

Enrollment in 2025–26

This district
172
Selected comparison
6,793.9

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 260 rated districts reporting

Student enrollment by school year for Runge ISD
School yearStudents enrolledRunge ISDChange from previous school yearAverage enrollmentselected comparison
2021–22 217 First available year 7,090.8
2022–23 208 Decrease of 9 (4.1%) 7,115.9
2023–24 196 Decrease of 12 (5.8%) 7,052.1
2024–25 162 Decrease of 34 (17.3%) 7,003.3
2025–26 172 Increase of 10 (6.2%) 6,793.9

The selected comparison column is the average enrollment among reporting districts in that group. It changes with the comparison control; this district's own counts do not.

Source: TEA PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. TEA reports these counts from its fall student snapshot; changes compare adjacent reported school years.

These counts show how enrollment changed, not why. Attendance-zone changes, school openings or closures, grade reconfigurations, transfers and population shifts can affect the total.

Students crossing district lines

How many students live in one public-school district and attend in another. These are movement counts, not a measure of family satisfaction or school quality.

Transfers in
Suppressed

Live in another district; attend here · 2025–26

Transfers out
67

Live here; attend in another public district or charter · 2025–26

Transfers in minus transfers out
Not available

Arithmetic context only

Transfers out · 2025–26

This district
67
Selected comparison
1,378.2

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 253 rated districts reporting

Official transfer totals by school year for Runge ISD
School yearTransfers inRunge ISDTransfers outRunge ISDIn minus outRunge ISDTransfers inselected comparison averageTransfers outselected comparison averageIn minus outselected comparison average
2021–22 Suppressed 52 Not available — 1,191.9 —
2022–23 Suppressed 52 Not available — 1,247.3 —
2023–24 10 64 −54 365.5 1,331.5 −1,086
2024–25 10 72 −62 418.3 1,357.2 −1,061
2025–26 Suppressed 67 Not available — 1,378.2 —

Largest reported destinations for transfers out

  1. Karnes City ISD 12890121
  2. Kenedy ISD 12890213

Top reported flows only. TEA published 2 of 9 counterpart counts and masked 7.

Selected comparison figures are average reported counts, not rates; group size and district enrollment affect them. They provide scale context and are not a performance judgment. This district's official totals do not change when the comparison does.

Source: TEA Student Transfer Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The totals are TEA's official district rows; this site does not add masked detail cells. A transfer records a mismatch between district of residence and public district or charter of attendance. It does not say why a family transferred, whether the move was optional, or whether either school is better.

Discipline and removal from class

TEA’s annual student and action counts, kept separate and divided only by the matching full-year enrollment. These figures describe removals from instruction, not a simple safe-or-unsafe score.

Students in TEA’s all-discipline count
22

12.4% of cumulative year-end enrollment

Disciplinary actions
38

21.47 per 100 students

Cumulative year-end enrollment
177

2024–25

Share of students · 2024–25

This district
12.4%
Selected comparison
12.3%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 243 rated districts reporting

+0.1 pts vs similar economic context

Actions per 100 students · 2024–25

This district
21.47
Selected comparison
29.3

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 246 rated districts reporting

−7.8 vs similar economic context
TEA all-discipline student and action counts by school year for Runge ISD
School yearCumulative enrollmentStudentsall disciplineStudents% of enrollmentActionsall disciplineActionsper 100 studentsStudentsselected comparison average %Actionsselected comparison average per 100
2020–21 266 41 15.4% 97 36.47 8.2% 16.8
2021–22 247 64 25.9% 173 70.04 12.8% 29.8
2022–23 255 51 20.0% 143 56.08 13.4% 32.9
2023–24 219 45 20.6% 110 50.23 12.8% 31.2
2024–25 177 22 12.4% 38 21.47 12.3% 29.3
See 2024–25 discipline categories
TEA discipline categories for Runge ISD in 2024–25
CategoryStudentsStudents% of enrollmentActionsActionsper 100 studentsStudentsselected comparison average %Actionsselected comparison average per 100
All discipline 22 12.4% 38 21.47 12.3% 29.3
In-school suspensions 22 12.4% 37 20.90 10.2% 19.9
Out-of-school suspensions Not reported — Not reported — — —
DAEP placements Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
Mandatory DAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary DAEP placements Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —

Selected comparisons use rates, not raw counts, so differently sized districts can be read on the same basis. Each average uses only group members for which TEA reported that rate; this district's own counts and rates remain fixed.

Students, actions and incidents are different units. One student can receive multiple actions. The categories overlap, so they must not be added together. Rates use TEA's matching cumulative year-end enrollment, not the October enrollment shown elsewhere on this page.

Source: TEA Discipline Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. Suppressed values stay unavailable rather than being estimated. Use 2020–21 cautiously because remote instruction during the pandemic changed students' exposure to in-person discipline. TEA consolidated its separate action-group reports into this product in 2024–25; this trend uses only the stable “All discipline” heading.

Community around the district

A district serves a place as well as a roster. These Census estimates describe the resident community without treating its circumstances as an explanation or a verdict on students.

People living inside the district boundary
1,282

2024 Census estimate

Children ages 5–17
259

Living inside the boundary

Children ages 5–17 in families in poverty
53

20.5%

School-age child poverty rate
20.5%

53 of 259

Boundary population

This district
1,282
Selected comparison
45,700.7

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 259 rated districts reporting

School-age population

This district
259
Selected comparison
8,176.6

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 259 rated districts reporting

School-age population in poverty

This district
53
Selected comparison
1,845.2

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 259 rated districts reporting

School-age child poverty rate

This district
20.5%
Selected comparison
22.6%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 259 rated districts reporting

−2.1 pts vs similar economic context

Population averages provide neutral scale context and can differ sharply across a region, county or the state. The poverty-rate comparison is the like-for-like percentage; none of these Census measures is treated as school performance.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau 2024 Small Area Income and Poverty Estimates, fetched 24 August 2026. These are modeled estimates for residents inside the geographic district, not the students enrolled by the district. A family's poverty status is context, never a school-quality measure.

2 schools in this district

Number of schools in the district

This district
2
Selected comparison
11.4

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 260 rated districts reporting

The selected comparison is a neutral average district size. This district's school count and school-type mix remain its own facts.

Elementary
1
High School
1
Browse all 2 schoolsName, type, rating, score and enrollment
Schools in this district
SchoolTypeRatingScoreStudents
Runge HSHigh SchoolB8359
Runge ElemElementaryF59113

Spending per student

The selected txschools.net comparison changes with the page-wide control. TEA's own peer group and statewide reference stay visible as separately published, fixed TEA references.

$12k$28k$45k20182020202220242025
  • Runge ISD
  • TEA peer group
  • Texas average
  • Selected comparison: Similar economic-disadvantage rate

Spending per student · 2025

This district
$36,677
Selected comparison
$22,791

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 260 rated districts reporting

+$13,886 vs similar economic context

This district spends $10,748 more per student than TEA's peer group, and $17,705 more per student than the state average.

View yearly spending figures
Spending per student by year
YearRunge ISDTEA peer groupTexas averageSelected comparison averageReportingselected comparison
2018$22,189$14,290$13,054$14,144 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 260 rated districts reporting
2019$25,040$14,384$13,108$14,445 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 260 rated districts reporting
2020$23,833$16,581$14,058$15,553 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 260 rated districts reporting
2021$22,924$17,863$14,797$16,846 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 260 rated districts reporting
2022$22,999$19,817$15,708$18,753 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 260 rated districts reporting
2023$33,370$21,827$16,792$21,042 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 260 rated districts reporting
2024$42,890$23,517$18,125$21,230 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 260 rated districts reporting
2025$36,677$25,929$18,972$22,791 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 260 rated districts reporting

The selected-comparison reporting count is year-specific and can vary across the table. Dollar amounts are shown as TEA published them and are not adjusted for inflation.

Teachers

Average salary
$59,823−$4,401 vs similar economic context
Teachers
21−436.8 vs similar economic context
Students per staff member
8.4−5.5 vs similar economic context

Teaching experience

Runge ISD

Beginning: 9.3%1 to 5 years: 51.7%6 to 10 years: 14.6%11 to 20 years: 7.3%21 to 30 years: 4.9%Over 30 years: 11.7%
  • Beginning 9.3%
  • 1 to 5 years 51.7%
  • 6 to 10 years 14.6%
  • 11 to 20 years 7.3%
  • 21 to 30 years 4.9%
  • Over 30 years 11.7%

Selected comparison average For districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 260 reporting for every category shown · 260 in full cohort

Beginning: 7.4%1 to 5 years: 27.2%6 to 10 years: 17.4%11 to 20 years: 25.7%21 to 30 years: 16.8%Over 30 years: 5.5%
  • Beginning 7.4%
  • 1 to 5 years 27.2%
  • 6 to 10 years 17.4%
  • 11 to 20 years 25.7%
  • 21 to 30 years 16.8%
  • Over 30 years 5.5%

Teacher turnover over time

TEA reported a 18.9% teacher turnover rate in 2024–25.

Teacher turnover rate · 2024–25

This district
18.9%
Selected comparison
23.1%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 260 rated districts reporting

−4.2 pts vs similar economic context
District teacher turnover rate by school year for Runge ISD
School yearTeacher turnover rateRunge ISDAverage turnover rateselected comparison
2020–2135.0%18.4%
2021–2230.9%22.0%
2022–2344.0%26.1%
2023–2460.7%23.6%
2024–2518.9%23.1%

TEA defines this district rate as the share of teacher full-time equivalents from the prior fall who are not employed as teachers in the district in the current fall. That can include leaving the district or remaining in a different role; it is not a campus-level measure. The comparison average changes with the selected group; this district's reported rate does not.

Source: TEA Texas Academic Performance Reports, fetched 24 August 2026.

Where this district ranks best

Out of 160 rankings computed across every published metric and every available comparison group, these are all the measures that meet this site’s distinctive-placement threshold. The list does not change when you change Compare against. Each measure appears once, using its strongest placement. Press Copy for a citable sentence.

#1 rankings

First-place results

1 measure

  • 1of 31

    Graduated under an advanced diploma plan and identified as a current special education student

    Region 03: Victoria · of the 31 that report this measure

#2–3 rankings

Second- and third-place results

1 measure

  • 3of 37

    Per-student spending

    Region 03: Victoria · of the 37 that report this measure

These are selected high placements, not a summary. Every figure above this section is the full picture, including where this district ranks poorly. Each measure appears once here, using its strongest qualifying placement across all available comparison groups. Very large ties are left out because they do not distinguish this district; any tie that does appear is labeled. Every ranking this site publishes, including the ones no district would put in a press release.

Where this comes from

The Texas Education Agency publishes the underlying accountability reports and data downloads. Ratings, outcomes, demographics, staffing and finance on this page come from TEA data available through txschools.gov, fetched 15 August 2026. TEA’s Reports and Data Portal links the official bulk files. Enrollment history comes from TEA's PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The student-count context comes from TEA’s bulk accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026; TEA’s masking definitions explain withheld values. The dated notice, staffing, discipline, transfer, community and postsecondary sections cite their separate TEA, Census or THECB publication in place. Every archived source carries checksums so each number stays traceable to the bytes the public agency served.

Download this district as CSV · JSON · the whole dataset