Independent Texas school research. TEA data, clearly explained. Not affiliated with the state agencyTEA.

txschools.netSchool data with context

Geographic public school district

Kopperl ISD

Bosque County · Region 12: Waco · 163 students

Official district websiteEnrollment, registration and eligibility

Current score
62/1002025-26
Change
+7 ptssince 2021-22
Score vs similar economic context
−17.3 ptsvs 79.3 average · 347 rated districts serving a similar economic context
Similar economic-disadvantage rate placement
343 of 347among reporting districts
D62

At a glance

Under TEA’s current rules, the available rating history is moving up; under the rules in force back then it scored 68 in 2021-22. The current score is below the 79.3 average for 347 rated districts serving a similar economic context.

Evidence worth noticing

Strengths and momentum

Current strength

Four-Year Graduation Rate above the similar-context average

100% +4 pts vs 96%

  • 100% is 4 percentage points above the 96% average among 331 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure (standard accountability only).
See the full measure

Current strength

Six-Year Graduation Rate above the similar-context average

100% +3.9 pts vs 96.1%

  • 100% is 3.9 percentage points above the 96.1% average among 329 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure (standard accountability only).
See the full measure

Current strength

Five-Year Graduation Rate above the similar-context average

100% +3.5 pts vs 96.5%

  • 100% is 3.5 percentage points above the 96.5% average among 332 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure (standard accountability only).
See the full measure

Selected positive signals, not a summary of performance. The same rules choose them on every page: only the latest one-year gain, results meaningfully better than the currently selected comparison with broad reporting, and distinctive top-three placements. Demographics, staffing and spending cannot become academic “wins.” The overall rating and the full results below remain the complete picture for this district.

Read the full rating context and placement

Kopperl ISD is rated D by TEA, scoring 62 out of 100 for 2025-26 — below the 79.3 average for 347 rated districts serving a similar economic context. It is up 7 points since 2021-22.

Ranks 343rd of 347 rated districts serving a similar economic context.

1 consecutive year rated unacceptable.

Put the numbers in context

Compare with

Jump to a section
  1. Overview
  2. Official improvement and transfer notices
  3. 5 years of ratings
  4. Where the score comes from
  5. Student outcomes
  6. Who this district serves
  7. Student counts behind the percentages
  8. Enrollment over time
  9. Students crossing district lines
  10. Discipline and removal from class
  11. Community around the district
  12. 1 schools in this district
  13. Spending per student
  14. Teachers
  15. Where this district ranks best
  16. Where this comes from

Official improvement and transfer notices

Dated TEA notices for campuses in this district. They are shown separately from the district rating because they describe specific campuses, support programs and transfer eligibility.

Campuses identified for federal improvement support
1

2026 TEA list

Campuses on the final PEG transfer list
0

2026–27 school year

Share of campuses identified for improvement

This district
100.0%
Selected comparison
27.1%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 347 rated districts reporting

+72.9 pts vs similar economic context

Share of campuses on the PEG list

This district
0.0%
Selected comparison
4.9%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 347 rated districts reporting

−4.9 pts vs similar economic context
See the campuses and official reasons
Official improvement and Public Education Grant notices for campuses in Kopperl ISD
CampusNoticeOfficial status or reason
Kopperl SchoolCSIComprehensive Support and Improvement · CSI Low Performance

Selected comparison percentages describe how common each dated campus notice is across reporting districts in that group. They are neutral prevalence context; changing the comparison never changes a campus's official status.

Sources: TEA's 2026 Schools Identified for Improvement and Public Education Grant program, fetched 24 August 2026. A PEG listing makes a student assigned to that campus eligible to request a transfer; it does not guarantee acceptance, available space or transportation.

5 years of ratings

Follow the solid line to see how this district has changed. Turn comparison lines on or off to add context.

Compare against
9080706050 Similar economic-disadvantage rateTexas averageKopperl ISD 5571616662 2021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26

2021-22 is shown under the refreshed methodology TEA adopted in 2023, so it is comparable with later years. Under the original scoring it was rated Not Rated with 68 that year.

Comparison lines follow the current rated cohort backward through time. The table gives the number in that fixed cohort that reported a score each year; it can be smaller than cohort membership.

View the yearly scores and comparisons
Rating history with comparisons
YearRatingScoreSelected comparisonSimilar economic-disadvantage rateStateTexas average
2025-26D6279.3 347 reporting81.7 1,019 reporting
2024-25D6677.5 347 reporting80.3 1,019 reporting
2023-24D6175.9 347 reporting78.7 1,017 reporting
2022-23C7176.6 347 reporting79.2 1,018 reporting
2021-22F5578.4 347 reporting80.6 1,017 reporting

Where the score comes from

Texas builds the overall rating from the better of Student Achievement and School Progress, weighted 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%. School Progress is itself the better of Academic Growth and Relative Performance. The 60, 70, 80 and 90 rules mark the letter-grade thresholds.

  • Student Achievement66 D−12.0 vs similar economic context · 347 reporting
  • School Progress60 D−20.2 vs similar economic context · 347 reporting
  • Closing the Gaps52 F−24.4 vs similar economic context · 346 reporting
  • Academic Growth53 F−17.5 vs similar economic context · 347 reporting
  • Relative Performance60 D−19.7 vs similar economic context · 347 reporting
  • Kopperl ISD
  • Similar economic-disadvantage rate (347 in cohort)
Domain scores
DomainScoreGradePoints to next grade
Student Achievement66D4
School Progress60D10
Closing the Gaps52F8
Academic Growth53F7
Relative Performance60D10

Closest to moving up: Student Achievement, 4 points below C in that domain — the nearest of the measures that count toward the overall rating.

TEA does not add the domains up. The overall score is the better of Student Achievement and School Progress at 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%. For this district that better measure is Student Achievement (66), so School Progress (60) is published above but does not enter the overall score at all — gaining points there changes nothing until it passes 66.

Student outcomes

STAAR performance

All Subjects

  • Approaches grade level70%−1 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 347 reporting
  • Meets grade level37%−7 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 347 reporting
  • Masters grade level9%−7 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 347 reporting
Reading3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level76%+3 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 347 reporting
  • Meets grade level38%−11 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 347 reporting
  • Masters grade level3%−13 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 347 reporting
Math3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level61%−6 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 347 reporting
  • Meets grade level32%−5 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 347 reporting
  • Masters grade level11%−2 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 347 reporting
Science3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level69%−6 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 345 reporting
  • Meets grade level39%−7 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 345 reporting
  • Masters grade level17%−2 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 345 reporting
Social Studies3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level74%+2 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 342 reporting
  • Meets grade level43%−1 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 342 reporting
  • Masters grade level17%−1 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 342 reporting
  • Approaches grade level
  • Meets grade level
  • Masters grade level
  • Tick: Similar economic-disadvantage rate (347 in cohort)

Percentage of tests at or above each level. Masters is a subset of Meets, which is a subset of Approaches. The selected-comparison tick on each bar marks the average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate — a comparison TEA does not publish.

Graduation

Four-Year
100.0%+4.0 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 331 rated districts reporting
Five-Year
100.0%+3.5 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 332 rated districts reporting
Six-Year
100.0%+3.9 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 329 rated districts reporting
Dropout Rate
1.8%+1.2 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 335 rated districts reporting

These measures use TEA's standard-accountability population. Each comparison average includes only districts in that population that report that specific measure; its reporting count is shown beside the average. It is an unweighted average of those reported district rates, not a pooled rate across every student in the group.

College, career and military readiness

Total credit for CCMR criteria
30.0%−58.7 pts vs similar economic context
CCMR criteria
CriterionThis district% of graduatesAveragesimilar economic contextDifferencepercentage pointsReportingselected comparison
Total credit for CCMR criteria30.0%88.7%−58.7 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 331 rated districts reporting
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA, or earned credit for a college prep course10.0%57.3%−47.3 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 335 rated districts reporting
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA10.0%23.3%−13.3 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 335 rated districts reporting
Met criterion score on AP/IB exam(s)0.0%5.5%−5.5 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 335 rated districts reporting
Earned college credit for a dual credit course0.0%31.7%−31.7 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 335 rated districts reporting
Earned an industry-based certification0.0%43.8%−43.8 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 335 rated districts reporting
Earned a level I or level II certificate0.0%2.1%−2.1 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 335 rated districts reporting
Earned an associate degree0.0%4.3%−4.3 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 335 rated districts reporting
Completed an OnRamps course and qualified for college credit0.0%2.9%−2.9 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 335 rated districts reporting
Graduated with completed individualized education program (IEP) and workforce readiness0.0%3.9%−3.9 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 335 rated districts reporting
Graduated under an advanced diploma plan and identified as a current special education student20.0%9.6%+10.4 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 335 rated districts reporting
Enlisted in the U.S. Armed Forces0.0%3.4%−3.4 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 335 rated districts reporting

Every row is a share of this district's graduates, and every row is a way of meeting CCMR — so on every row, a bigger share is better. Difference is this district minus the average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate, counted in percentage points: +5.0 would mean five more graduates in every hundred met that criterion here. The selected comparison is an unweighted average of the reported district percentages, not a pooled rate across all graduates in the group. Graduates may meet several criteria, so the rows do not add up to the total.

Counts in the comparison controls describe full cohort membership, not the denominator of every average. Each average uses only districts for which TEA reported that measure; metric-specific reporting counts are shown on the STAAR, graduation and CCMR rows and may vary.

Who this district serves

Placed after the results deliberately: this is context for reading them, not an explanation of them.

Students
163
Economically disadvantaged
71.2%+1.1 pts vs similar economic context
English learners
2.5%−12.4 pts vs similar economic context
Special education
18.4%−0.2 pts vs similar economic context
Attendance
94.1%±0.0 pts vs similar economic context
Chronically absent
15.8%−1.3 pts vs similar economic context

Student demographics

Kopperl ISD

Hispanic: 14.7%White: 84%Two or More Races: 1.2%
  • Hispanic 14.7%
  • White 84%
  • Two or More Races 1.2%

Selected comparison average For districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 347 reporting for every category shown · 347 in full cohort

African American: 7.3%Hispanic: 52.4%White: 35.9%American Indian: 0.3%Asian: 0.8%Pacific Islander: 0.1%Two or More Races: 3.2%
  • African American 7.3%
  • Hispanic 52.4%
  • White 35.9%
  • American Indian 0.3%
  • Asian 0.8%
  • Pacific Islander 0.1%
  • Two or More Races 3.2%

Student counts behind the percentages

Context only. These counts are not rankings, comparisons, or judgments about school quality.

Students in this TEA accountability summary
163
Economically disadvantaged students
116
Emergent bilingual students
4
Special education students
30

The first figure is TEA’s student count for this accountability summary. It is a separate publication from the fall PEIMS enrollment shown above and can differ; this site does not substitute one for the other. Counts come from TEA’s 2025-26 accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026. A reported zero is shown as 0. Small-number and complementary masks, unavailable values, and blank not-reported fields stay separate and are never estimated. TEA masking definitions.

Enrollment over time

TEA-reported student enrollment for each available school year. Enrollment growth or decline is not a measure of school quality.

TEA reported 163 students in 2025–26, a decrease of 28 (14.7%) from 2024–25.

Latest enrollment
163

2025–26

Change from 2024–25
−28

Decrease · −14.7%

Change since 2021–22
−16

Decrease · −8.9%

Enrollment in 2025–26

This district
163
Selected comparison
4,525.4

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 347 rated districts reporting

Student enrollment by school year for Kopperl ISD
School yearStudents enrolledKopperl ISDChange from previous school yearAverage enrollmentselected comparison
2021–22 179 First available year 4,649.6
2022–23 186 Increase of 7 (3.9%) 4,687
2023–24 177 Decrease of 9 (4.8%) 4,651.7
2024–25 191 Increase of 14 (7.9%) 4,629
2025–26 163 Decrease of 28 (14.7%) 4,525.4

The selected comparison column is the average enrollment among reporting districts in that group. It changes with the comparison control; this district's own counts do not.

Source: TEA PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. TEA reports these counts from its fall student snapshot; changes compare adjacent reported school years.

These counts show how enrollment changed, not why. Attendance-zone changes, school openings or closures, grade reconfigurations, transfers and population shifts can affect the total.

Students crossing district lines

How many students live in one public-school district and attend in another. These are movement counts, not a measure of family satisfaction or school quality.

Transfers in
18

Live in another district; attend here · 2025–26

Transfers out
71

Live here; attend in another public district or charter · 2025–26

Transfers in minus transfers out
−53

Arithmetic context only

Transfers in · 2025–26

This district
18
Selected comparison
309.9

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 324 rated districts reporting

Transfers out · 2025–26

This district
71
Selected comparison
804.5

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 335 rated districts reporting

Transfers in minus out · 2025–26

This district
−53
Selected comparison
−548

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 315 rated districts reporting

Official transfer totals by school year for Kopperl ISD
School yearTransfers inKopperl ISDTransfers outKopperl ISDIn minus outKopperl ISDTransfers inselected comparison averageTransfers outselected comparison averageIn minus outselected comparison average
2021–22 23 75 −52 212.7 657.3 −499
2022–23 15 79 −64 241 697.4 −511
2023–24 14 85 −71 262.8 766.4 −555
2024–25 18 76 −58 296.5 779.9 −531
2025–26 18 71 −53 309.9 804.5 −548

Largest reported destinations for transfers out

  1. Whitney ISD 10991119
  2. Glen Rose ISD 21390117

Top reported flows only. TEA published 2 of 12 counterpart counts and masked 10.

Selected comparison figures are average reported counts, not rates; group size and district enrollment affect them. They provide scale context and are not a performance judgment. This district's official totals do not change when the comparison does.

Source: TEA Student Transfer Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The totals are TEA's official district rows; this site does not add masked detail cells. A transfer records a mismatch between district of residence and public district or charter of attendance. It does not say why a family transferred, whether the move was optional, or whether either school is better.

Discipline and removal from class

TEA’s annual student and action counts, kept separate and divided only by the matching full-year enrollment. These figures describe removals from instruction, not a simple safe-or-unsafe score.

Students in TEA’s all-discipline count
28

13.8% of cumulative year-end enrollment

Disciplinary actions
51

25.12 per 100 students

Cumulative year-end enrollment
203

2024–25

Share of students · 2024–25

This district
13.8%
Selected comparison
11.9%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 320 rated districts reporting

+1.9 pts vs similar economic context

Actions per 100 students · 2024–25

This district
25.12
Selected comparison
27.3

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 329 rated districts reporting

−2.2 vs similar economic context
TEA all-discipline student and action counts by school year for Kopperl ISD
School yearCumulative enrollmentStudentsall disciplineStudents% of enrollmentActionsall disciplineActionsper 100 studentsStudentsselected comparison average %Actionsselected comparison average per 100
2020–21 212 35 16.5% 74 34.91 8.8% 18.2
2021–22 220 39 17.7% 130 59.09 12.3% 27.9
2022–23 200 69 34.5% 259 129.50 12.7% 30.2
2023–24 200 38 19.0% 140 70.00 12.4% 29.3
2024–25 203 28 13.8% 51 25.12 11.9% 27.3
See 2024–25 discipline categories
TEA discipline categories for Kopperl ISD in 2024–25
CategoryStudentsStudents% of enrollmentActionsActionsper 100 studentsStudentsselected comparison average %Actionsselected comparison average per 100
All discipline 28 13.8% 51 25.12 11.9% 27.3
In-school suspensions 26 12.8% 43 21.18 10.2% 19.8
Out-of-school suspensions Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
DAEP placements Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
Mandatory DAEP placements Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
Discretionary DAEP placements Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —

Selected comparisons use rates, not raw counts, so differently sized districts can be read on the same basis. Each average uses only group members for which TEA reported that rate; this district's own counts and rates remain fixed.

Students, actions and incidents are different units. One student can receive multiple actions. The categories overlap, so they must not be added together. Rates use TEA's matching cumulative year-end enrollment, not the October enrollment shown elsewhere on this page.

Source: TEA Discipline Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. Suppressed values stay unavailable rather than being estimated. Use 2020–21 cautiously because remote instruction during the pandemic changed students' exposure to in-person discipline. TEA consolidated its separate action-group reports into this product in 2024–25; this trend uses only the stable “All discipline” heading.

Community around the district

A district serves a place as well as a roster. These Census estimates describe the resident community without treating its circumstances as an explanation or a verdict on students.

People living inside the district boundary
2,135

2024 Census estimate

Children ages 5–17
309

Living inside the boundary

Children ages 5–17 in families in poverty
62

20.1%

School-age child poverty rate
20.1%

62 of 309

Boundary population

This district
2,135
Selected comparison
29,358.5

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 346 rated districts reporting

School-age population

This district
309
Selected comparison
5,226.9

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 346 rated districts reporting

School-age population in poverty

This district
62
Selected comparison
1,102.2

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 346 rated districts reporting

School-age child poverty rate

This district
20.1%
Selected comparison
20.6%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 346 rated districts reporting

−0.5 pts vs similar economic context

Population averages provide neutral scale context and can differ sharply across a region, county or the state. The poverty-rate comparison is the like-for-like percentage; none of these Census measures is treated as school performance.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau 2024 Small Area Income and Poverty Estimates, fetched 24 August 2026. These are modeled estimates for residents inside the geographic district, not the students enrolled by the district. A family's poverty status is context, never a school-quality measure.

1 schools in this district

Number of schools in the district

This district
1
Selected comparison
7.8

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 347 rated districts reporting

The selected comparison is a neutral average district size. This district's school count and school-type mix remain its own facts.

K-12
1
Browse all 1 schoolsName, type, rating, score and enrollment
Schools in this district
SchoolTypeRatingScoreStudents
Kopperl SchoolK-12D62163

Spending per student

The selected txschools.net comparison changes with the page-wide control. TEA's own peer group and statewide reference stay visible as separately published, fixed TEA references.

$10k$22k$35k20182020202220242025
  • Kopperl ISD
  • TEA peer group
  • Texas average
  • Selected comparison: Similar economic-disadvantage rate

Spending per student · 2025

This district
$17,085
Selected comparison
$22,942

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 347 rated districts reporting

−$5,857 vs similar economic context

This district spends $8,844 less per student than TEA's peer group, and $1,887 less per student than the state average.

View yearly spending figures
Spending per student by year
YearKopperl ISDTEA peer groupTexas averageSelected comparison averageReportingselected comparison
2018$10,852$14,290$13,054$14,139 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 347 rated districts reporting
2019$12,537$14,384$13,108$14,381 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 347 rated districts reporting
2020$14,757$16,581$14,058$15,401 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 347 rated districts reporting
2021$14,981$17,863$14,797$16,664 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 347 rated districts reporting
2022$16,451$19,817$15,708$17,895 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 347 rated districts reporting
2023$16,652$21,827$16,792$20,045 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 347 rated districts reporting
2024$19,145$33,004$18,125$21,290 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 347 rated districts reporting
2025$17,085$25,929$18,972$22,942 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 347 rated districts reporting

The selected-comparison reporting count is year-specific and can vary across the table. Dollar amounts are shown as TEA published them and are not adjusted for inflation.

Teachers

Average salary
$68,459+$4,891 vs similar economic context
Teachers
18−285.5 vs similar economic context
Students per staff member
9−4.2 vs similar economic context

Teaching experience

Kopperl ISD

Beginning: 10.4%1 to 5 years: 15.4%11 to 20 years: 32.4%21 to 30 years: 20.9%Over 30 years: 20.9%
  • Beginning 10.4%
  • 1 to 5 years 15.4%
  • 11 to 20 years 32.4%
  • 21 to 30 years 20.9%
  • Over 30 years 20.9%

Selected comparison average For districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 347 reporting for every category shown · 347 in full cohort

Beginning: 7.3%1 to 5 years: 26.6%6 to 10 years: 17.3%11 to 20 years: 26.3%21 to 30 years: 16.9%Over 30 years: 5.6%
  • Beginning 7.3%
  • 1 to 5 years 26.6%
  • 6 to 10 years 17.3%
  • 11 to 20 years 26.3%
  • 21 to 30 years 16.9%
  • Over 30 years 5.6%

Teacher turnover over time

TEA reported a 12.3% teacher turnover rate in 2024–25.

Teacher turnover rate · 2024–25

This district
12.3%
Selected comparison
23.4%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 347 rated districts reporting

−11.1 pts vs similar economic context
District teacher turnover rate by school year for Kopperl ISD
School yearTeacher turnover rateKopperl ISDAverage turnover rateselected comparison
2020–2123.8%18.3%
2021–2219.0%21.9%
2022–2339.7%25.9%
2023–2421.7%22.6%
2024–2512.3%23.4%

TEA defines this district rate as the share of teacher full-time equivalents from the prior fall who are not employed as teachers in the district in the current fall. That can include leaving the district or remaining in a different role; it is not a campus-level measure. The comparison average changes with the selected group; this district's reported rate does not.

Source: TEA Texas Academic Performance Reports, fetched 24 August 2026.

Where this district ranks best

Out of 160 rankings computed across every published metric and every available comparison group, these are all the measures that meet this site’s distinctive-placement threshold. The list does not change when you change Compare against. Each measure appears once, using its strongest placement. Press Copy for a citable sentence.

Other top-5% rankings

High placements in larger reporting groups

1 measure

  • 52of 978

    Graduated under an advanced diploma plan and identified as a current special education student

    Texas average · of the 978 that report this measure · tied with 12

These are selected high placements, not a summary. Every figure above this section is the full picture, including where this district ranks poorly. Each measure appears once here, using its strongest qualifying placement across all available comparison groups. Very large ties are left out because they do not distinguish this district; any tie that does appear is labeled. Every ranking this site publishes, including the ones no district would put in a press release.

Where this comes from

The Texas Education Agency publishes the underlying accountability reports and data downloads. Ratings, outcomes, demographics, staffing and finance on this page come from TEA data available through txschools.gov, fetched 15 August 2026. TEA’s Reports and Data Portal links the official bulk files. Enrollment history comes from TEA's PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The student-count context comes from TEA’s bulk accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026; TEA’s masking definitions explain withheld values. The dated notice, staffing, discipline, transfer, community and postsecondary sections cite their separate TEA, Census or THECB publication in place. Every archived source carries checksums so each number stays traceable to the bytes the public agency served.

Download this district as CSV · JSON · the whole dataset