Independent Texas school research. TEA data, clearly explained. Not affiliated with the state agencyTEA.

txschools.netSchool data with context

Geographic public school district

Kennard ISD

Houston County · Region 06: Huntsville · 255 students

Official district websiteEnrollment, registration and eligibility

Current score
79/1002025-26
Change
−12 ptssince 2021-22
Score vs similar economic context
−1.8 ptsvs 80.8 average · 403 rated districts serving a similar economic context
Similar economic-disadvantage rate placement
240 of 403tied with 15 others
C79

At a glance

Under TEA’s current rules, the available rating history is moving down; under the rules in force back then it scored 95 in 2021-22. The current score is below the 80.8 average for 403 rated districts serving a similar economic context.

Evidence worth noticing

Strengths and momentum

Current strength

Four-Year Graduation Rate above the similar-context average

100% +4 pts vs 96%

  • 100% is 4 percentage points above the 96% average among 389 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure (standard accountability only).
See the full measure

Current strength

Six-Year Graduation Rate above the similar-context average

100% +3.9 pts vs 96.1%

  • 100% is 3.9 percentage points above the 96.1% average among 386 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure (standard accountability only).
See the full measure

Selected positive signals, not a summary of performance. The same rules choose them on every page: only the latest one-year gain, results meaningfully better than the currently selected comparison with broad reporting, and distinctive top-three placements. Demographics, staffing and spending cannot become academic “wins.” The overall rating and the full results below remain the complete picture for this district.

Read the full rating context and placement

Kennard ISD is rated C by TEA, scoring 79 out of 100 for 2025-26 — below the 80.8 average for 403 rated districts serving a similar economic context. It is down 12 points since 2021-22.

Ranks 240th of 403 rated districts serving a similar economic context (tied with 15 others).

Put the numbers in context

Compare with

Jump to a section
  1. Overview
  2. 5 years of ratings
  3. Where the score comes from
  4. Student outcomes
  5. Who this district serves
  6. Student counts behind the percentages
  7. Enrollment over time
  8. Students crossing district lines
  9. Discipline and removal from class
  10. Community around the district
  11. 1 schools in this district
  12. Spending per student
  13. Teachers
  14. Where this district ranks best
  15. Where this comes from

5 years of ratings

Follow the solid line to see how this district has changed. Turn comparison lines on or off to add context.

Compare against
90807060 Similar economic-disadvantage rateTexas averageKennard ISD 9182808479 2021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26

2021-22 is shown under the refreshed methodology TEA adopted in 2023, so it is comparable with later years. Under the original scoring it was rated A with 95 that year.

Comparison lines follow the current rated cohort backward through time. The table gives the number in that fixed cohort that reported a score each year; it can be smaller than cohort membership.

View the yearly scores and comparisons
Rating history with comparisons
YearRatingScoreSelected comparisonSimilar economic-disadvantage rateStateTexas average
2025-26C7980.8 403 reporting81.7 1,019 reporting
2024-25B8479.6 403 reporting80.3 1,019 reporting
2023-24B8078.1 403 reporting78.7 1,017 reporting
2022-23B8278.7 403 reporting79.2 1,018 reporting
2021-22A9179.8 402 reporting80.6 1,017 reporting

Where the score comes from

Texas builds the overall rating from the better of Student Achievement and School Progress, weighted 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%. School Progress is itself the better of Academic Growth and Relative Performance. The 60, 70, 80 and 90 rules mark the letter-grade thresholds.

  • Student Achievement82 B+1.3 vs similar economic context · 403 reporting
  • School Progress81 B±0.0 vs similar economic context · 403 reporting
  • Closing the Gaps73 C−5.3 vs similar economic context · 402 reporting
  • Academic Growth62 D−9.4 vs similar economic context · 403 reporting
  • Relative Performance81 B+0.4 vs similar economic context · 403 reporting
  • Kennard ISD
  • Similar economic-disadvantage rate (403 in cohort)
Domain scores
DomainScoreGradePoints to next grade
Student Achievement82B8
School Progress81B9
Closing the Gaps73C7
Academic Growth62D8
Relative Performance81B9

Closest to moving up: Closing the Gaps, 7 points below B in that domain — the nearest of the measures that count toward the overall rating.

TEA does not add the domains up. The overall score is the better of Student Achievement and School Progress at 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%. For this district that better measure is Student Achievement (82), so School Progress (81) is published above but does not enter the overall score at all — gaining points there changes nothing until it passes 82.

Student outcomes

STAAR performance

All Subjects

  • Approaches grade level82%+7 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 403 reporting
  • Meets grade level50%+2 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 403 reporting
  • Masters grade level14%−4 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 403 reporting
Reading3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level88%+11 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 403 reporting
  • Meets grade level54%+1 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 403 reporting
  • Masters grade level15%−4 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 403 reporting
Math3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level72%+1 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 403 reporting
  • Meets grade level34%−7 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 403 reporting
  • Masters grade level12%−2 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 403 reporting
Science3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level84%+5 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 401 reporting
  • Meets grade level70%+19 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 401 reporting
  • Masters grade level14%−8 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 401 reporting
Social Studies3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level85%+10 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 396 reporting
  • Meets grade level54%+7 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 396 reporting
  • Masters grade level15%−5 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 396 reporting
  • Approaches grade level
  • Meets grade level
  • Masters grade level
  • Tick: Similar economic-disadvantage rate (403 in cohort)

Percentage of tests at or above each level. Masters is a subset of Meets, which is a subset of Approaches. The selected-comparison tick on each bar marks the average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate — a comparison TEA does not publish.

Graduation

Four-Year
100.0%+4.0 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 389 rated districts reporting
Five-Year
100.0%+3.8 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 386 rated districts reporting
Six-Year
100.0%+3.9 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 386 rated districts reporting
Dropout Rate
0.0%−0.4 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 392 rated districts reporting

These measures use TEA's standard-accountability population. Each comparison average includes only districts in that population that report that specific measure; its reporting count is shown beside the average. It is an unweighted average of those reported district rates, not a pooled rate across every student in the group.

College, career and military readiness

Total credit for CCMR criteria
75.0%−14.1 pts vs similar economic context
CCMR criteria
CriterionThis district% of graduatesAveragesimilar economic contextDifferencepercentage pointsReportingselected comparison
Total credit for CCMR criteria75.0%89.1%−14.1 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 388 rated districts reporting
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA, or earned credit for a college prep course33.3%56.8%−23.5 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 391 rated districts reporting
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA33.3%25.2%+8.1 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 391 rated districts reporting
Met criterion score on AP/IB exam(s)0.0%5.2%−5.2 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 391 rated districts reporting
Earned college credit for a dual credit course33.3%34.1%−0.8 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 391 rated districts reporting
Earned an industry-based certification25.0%42.9%−17.9 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 391 rated districts reporting
Earned a level I or level II certificate8.3%1.6%+6.7 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 391 rated districts reporting
Earned an associate degree0.0%3.3%−3.3 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 391 rated districts reporting
Completed an OnRamps course and qualified for college credit0.0%2.7%−2.7 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 391 rated districts reporting
Graduated with completed individualized education program (IEP) and workforce readiness8.3%3.3%+5.0 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 391 rated districts reporting
Graduated under an advanced diploma plan and identified as a current special education student25.0%8.8%+16.2 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 391 rated districts reporting
Enlisted in the U.S. Armed Forces0.0%3.8%−3.8 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 391 rated districts reporting

Every row is a share of this district's graduates, and every row is a way of meeting CCMR — so on every row, a bigger share is better. Difference is this district minus the average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate, counted in percentage points: +5.0 would mean five more graduates in every hundred met that criterion here. The selected comparison is an unweighted average of the reported district percentages, not a pooled rate across all graduates in the group. Graduates may meet several criteria, so the rows do not add up to the total.

Counts in the comparison controls describe full cohort membership, not the denominator of every average. Each average uses only districts for which TEA reported that measure; metric-specific reporting counts are shown on the STAAR, graduation and CCMR rows and may vary.

Who this district serves

Placed after the results deliberately: this is context for reading them, not an explanation of them.

Students
255
Economically disadvantaged
61.4%+0.2 pts vs similar economic context
English learners
0.0%−11.0 pts vs similar economic context
Special education
23.2%+4.5 pts vs similar economic context
Attendance
94.7%+0.2 pts vs similar economic context
Chronically absent
13.7%−1.3 pts vs similar economic context

Student demographics

Kennard ISD

African American: 16.5%Hispanic: 9.4%White: 68.1%American Indian: 0.8%Two or More Races: 5.1%
  • African American 16.5%
  • Hispanic 9.4%
  • White 68.1%
  • American Indian 0.8%
  • Two or More Races 5.1%

Selected comparison average For districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 403 reporting for every category shown · 403 in full cohort

African American: 5.6%Hispanic: 40.9%White: 48.6%American Indian: 0.3%Asian: 0.8%Pacific Islander: 0.1%Two or More Races: 3.6%
  • African American 5.6%
  • Hispanic 40.9%
  • White 48.6%
  • American Indian 0.3%
  • Asian 0.8%
  • Pacific Islander 0.1%
  • Two or More Races 3.6%

Student counts behind the percentages

Context only. These counts are not rankings, comparisons, or judgments about school quality.

Students in this TEA accountability summary
254
Economically disadvantaged students
156
Emergent bilingual students
0
Special education students
59

The first figure is TEA’s student count for this accountability summary. It is a separate publication from the fall PEIMS enrollment shown above and can differ; this site does not substitute one for the other. Counts come from TEA’s 2025-26 accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026. A reported zero is shown as 0. Small-number and complementary masks, unavailable values, and blank not-reported fields stay separate and are never estimated. TEA masking definitions.

Enrollment over time

TEA-reported student enrollment for each available school year. Enrollment growth or decline is not a measure of school quality.

TEA reported 255 students in 2025–26, a decrease of 20 (7.3%) from 2024–25.

Latest enrollment
255

2025–26

Change from 2024–25
−20

Decrease · −7.3%

Change since 2021–22
+8

Increase · +3.2%

Enrollment in 2025–26

This district
255
Selected comparison
3,505.5

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 403 rated districts reporting

Student enrollment by school year for Kennard ISD
School yearStudents enrolledKennard ISDChange from previous school yearAverage enrollmentselected comparison
2021–22 247 First available year 3,524.2
2022–23 258 Increase of 11 (4.5%) 3,563
2023–24 267 Increase of 9 (3.5%) 3,557.5
2024–25 275 Increase of 8 (3.0%) 3,563.8
2025–26 255 Decrease of 20 (7.3%) 3,505.5

The selected comparison column is the average enrollment among reporting districts in that group. It changes with the comparison control; this district's own counts do not.

Source: TEA PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. TEA reports these counts from its fall student snapshot; changes compare adjacent reported school years.

These counts show how enrollment changed, not why. Attendance-zone changes, school openings or closures, grade reconfigurations, transfers and population shifts can affect the total.

Students crossing district lines

How many students live in one public-school district and attend in another. These are movement counts, not a measure of family satisfaction or school quality.

Transfers in
34

Live in another district; attend here · 2025–26

Transfers out
43

Live here; attend in another public district or charter · 2025–26

Transfers in minus transfers out
−9

Arithmetic context only

Transfers in · 2025–26

This district
34
Selected comparison
194.7

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 rated districts reporting

Transfers out · 2025–26

This district
43
Selected comparison
481.3

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 rated districts reporting

Transfers in minus out · 2025–26

This district
−9
Selected comparison
−303

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 366 rated districts reporting

Official transfer totals by school year for Kennard ISD
School yearTransfers inKennard ISDTransfers outKennard ISDIn minus outKennard ISDTransfers inselected comparison averageTransfers outselected comparison averageIn minus outselected comparison average
2021–22 19 35 −16 146.9 381.8 −251
2022–23 23 39 −16 161.7 412 −267
2023–24 32 38 −6 170.7 433.6 −276
2024–25 39 27 +12 191.8 470.7 −291
2025–26 34 43 −9 194.7 481.3 −303

Largest reported origins for transfers in

  1. Crockett ISD 11390125

Top reported flows only. TEA published 1 of 6 counterpart counts and masked 5.

Selected comparison figures are average reported counts, not rates; group size and district enrollment affect them. They provide scale context and are not a performance judgment. This district's official totals do not change when the comparison does.

Source: TEA Student Transfer Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The totals are TEA's official district rows; this site does not add masked detail cells. A transfer records a mismatch between district of residence and public district or charter of attendance. It does not say why a family transferred, whether the move was optional, or whether either school is better.

Discipline and removal from class

TEA’s annual student and action counts, kept separate and divided only by the matching full-year enrollment. These figures describe removals from instruction, not a simple safe-or-unsafe score.

Students in TEA’s all-discipline count
29

9.6% of cumulative year-end enrollment

Disciplinary actions
51

16.94 per 100 students

Cumulative year-end enrollment
301

2024–25

Share of students · 2024–25

This district
9.6%
Selected comparison
11.1%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 358 rated districts reporting

−1.5 pts vs similar economic context

Actions per 100 students · 2024–25

This district
16.94
Selected comparison
24.1

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 370 rated districts reporting

−7.2 vs similar economic context
TEA all-discipline student and action counts by school year for Kennard ISD
School yearCumulative enrollmentStudentsall disciplineStudents% of enrollmentActionsall disciplineActionsper 100 studentsStudentsselected comparison average %Actionsselected comparison average per 100
2020–21 251 37 14.7% 71 28.29 8.5% 16.9
2021–22 285 41 14.4% 78 27.37 11.1% 24.2
2022–23 283 36 12.7% 71 25.09 11.6% 26.1
2023–24 291 48 16.5% 74 25.43 11.3% 25.4
2024–25 301 29 9.6% 51 16.94 11.1% 24.1
See 2024–25 discipline categories
TEA discipline categories for Kennard ISD in 2024–25
CategoryStudentsStudents% of enrollmentActionsActionsper 100 studentsStudentsselected comparison average %Actionsselected comparison average per 100
All discipline 29 9.6% 51 16.94 11.1% 24.1
In-school suspensions 21 7.0% 26 8.64 9.7% 18.2
Out-of-school suspensions 13 4.3% 14 4.65 3.5% 5.3
DAEP placements Suppressed — 11 3.65 — 3.2
Mandatory DAEP placements Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
Discretionary DAEP placements Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —

Selected comparisons use rates, not raw counts, so differently sized districts can be read on the same basis. Each average uses only group members for which TEA reported that rate; this district's own counts and rates remain fixed.

Students, actions and incidents are different units. One student can receive multiple actions. The categories overlap, so they must not be added together. Rates use TEA's matching cumulative year-end enrollment, not the October enrollment shown elsewhere on this page.

Source: TEA Discipline Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. Suppressed values stay unavailable rather than being estimated. Use 2020–21 cautiously because remote instruction during the pandemic changed students' exposure to in-person discipline. TEA consolidated its separate action-group reports into this product in 2024–25; this trend uses only the stable “All discipline” heading.

Community around the district

A district serves a place as well as a roster. These Census estimates describe the resident community without treating its circumstances as an explanation or a verdict on students.

People living inside the district boundary
2,024

2024 Census estimate

Children ages 5–17
306

Living inside the boundary

Children ages 5–17 in families in poverty
55

18.0%

School-age child poverty rate
18.0%

55 of 306

Boundary population

This district
2,024
Selected comparison
22,031

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 403 rated districts reporting

School-age population

This district
306
Selected comparison
3,952.7

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 403 rated districts reporting

School-age population in poverty

This district
55
Selected comparison
651.2

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 403 rated districts reporting

School-age child poverty rate

This district
18.0%
Selected comparison
18.1%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 403 rated districts reporting

−0.1 pts vs similar economic context

Population averages provide neutral scale context and can differ sharply across a region, county or the state. The poverty-rate comparison is the like-for-like percentage; none of these Census measures is treated as school performance.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau 2024 Small Area Income and Poverty Estimates, fetched 24 August 2026. These are modeled estimates for residents inside the geographic district, not the students enrolled by the district. A family's poverty status is context, never a school-quality measure.

1 schools in this district

Number of schools in the district

This district
1
Selected comparison
6

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 403 rated districts reporting

The selected comparison is a neutral average district size. This district's school count and school-type mix remain its own facts.

K-12
1
Browse all 1 schoolsName, type, rating, score and enrollment
Schools in this district
SchoolTypeRatingScoreStudents
Kennard ISDK-12C79255

Spending per student

The selected txschools.net comparison changes with the page-wide control. TEA's own peer group and statewide reference stay visible as separately published, fixed TEA references.

$11k$21k$30k20182020202220242025
  • Kennard ISD
  • TEA peer group
  • Texas average
  • Selected comparison: Similar economic-disadvantage rate

Spending per student · 2025

This district
$16,025
Selected comparison
$23,532

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 403 rated districts reporting

−$7,507 vs similar economic context

This district spends $9,904 less per student than TEA's peer group, and $2,947 less per student than the state average.

View yearly spending figures
Spending per student by year
YearKennard ISDTEA peer groupTexas averageSelected comparison averageReportingselected comparison
2018$12,437$14,290$13,054$14,375 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 403 rated districts reporting
2019$13,816$14,384$13,108$14,555 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 403 rated districts reporting
2020$21,380$16,581$14,058$15,538 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 403 rated districts reporting
2021$17,144$17,863$14,797$16,365 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 403 rated districts reporting
2022$15,853$19,817$15,708$18,192 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 403 rated districts reporting
2023$16,484$21,827$16,792$19,991 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 403 rated districts reporting
2024$15,440$23,517$18,125$21,985 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 403 rated districts reporting
2025$16,025$25,929$18,972$23,532 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 403 rated districts reporting

The selected-comparison reporting count is year-specific and can vary across the table. Dollar amounts are shown as TEA published them and are not adjusted for inflation.

Teachers

Average salary
$64,266−$19 vs similar economic context
Teachers
25−216.6 vs similar economic context
Students per staff member
10.3−1.8 vs similar economic context

Teaching experience

Kennard ISD

Beginning: 14.9%1 to 5 years: 34.7%6 to 10 years: 7.7%11 to 20 years: 32.3%21 to 30 years: 6.9%Over 30 years: 3.6%
  • Beginning 14.9%
  • 1 to 5 years 34.7%
  • 6 to 10 years 7.7%
  • 11 to 20 years 32.3%
  • 21 to 30 years 6.9%
  • Over 30 years 3.6%

Selected comparison average For districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 403 reporting for every category shown · 403 in full cohort

Beginning: 6.6%1 to 5 years: 24.3%6 to 10 years: 17.5%11 to 20 years: 28%21 to 30 years: 17.7%Over 30 years: 5.9%
  • Beginning 6.6%
  • 1 to 5 years 24.3%
  • 6 to 10 years 17.5%
  • 11 to 20 years 28%
  • 21 to 30 years 17.7%
  • Over 30 years 5.9%

Teacher turnover over time

TEA reported a 19.6% teacher turnover rate in 2024–25.

Teacher turnover rate · 2024–25

This district
19.6%
Selected comparison
21.8%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 403 rated districts reporting

−2.2 pts vs similar economic context
District teacher turnover rate by school year for Kennard ISD
School yearTeacher turnover rateKennard ISDAverage turnover rateselected comparison
2020–2130.4%16.6%
2021–2230.5%20.7%
2022–2335.1%24.0%
2023–2426.5%21.8%
2024–2519.6%21.8%

TEA defines this district rate as the share of teacher full-time equivalents from the prior fall who are not employed as teachers in the district in the current fall. That can include leaving the district or remaining in a different role; it is not a campus-level measure. The comparison average changes with the selected group; this district's reported rate does not.

Source: TEA Texas Academic Performance Reports, fetched 24 August 2026.

Where this district ranks best

Out of 160 rankings computed across every published metric and every available comparison group, these are all the measures that meet this site’s distinctive-placement threshold. The list does not change when you change Compare against. Each measure appears once, using its strongest placement. Press Copy for a citable sentence.

#1 rankings

First-place results

2 measures

  • 1of 54

    Earned a level I or level II certificate

    Region 06: Huntsville · of the 54 that report this measure

  • 1of 54

    Graduated under an advanced diploma plan and identified as a current special education student

    Region 06: Huntsville · of the 54 that report this measure · tied with 1

#4–10 rankings

Fourth- through tenth-place results

3 measures

  • 6of 55

    Reading — Approaches

    Region 06: Huntsville · of the 55 that report this measure

  • 6of 55

    Science — Meets

    Region 06: Huntsville · of the 55 that report this measure

  • 6of 54

    Graduated with completed individualized education program (IEP) and workforce readiness

    Region 06: Huntsville · of the 54 that report this measure

These are selected high placements, not a summary. Every figure above this section is the full picture, including where this district ranks poorly. Each measure appears once here, using its strongest qualifying placement across all available comparison groups. Very large ties are left out because they do not distinguish this district; any tie that does appear is labeled. Every ranking this site publishes, including the ones no district would put in a press release.

Where this comes from

The Texas Education Agency publishes the underlying accountability reports and data downloads. Ratings, outcomes, demographics, staffing and finance on this page come from TEA data available through txschools.gov, fetched 15 August 2026. TEA’s Reports and Data Portal links the official bulk files. Enrollment history comes from TEA's PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The student-count context comes from TEA’s bulk accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026; TEA’s masking definitions explain withheld values. The dated notice, staffing, discipline, transfer, community and postsecondary sections cite their separate TEA, Census or THECB publication in place. Every archived source carries checksums so each number stays traceable to the bytes the public agency served.

Download this district as CSV · JSON · the whole dataset