Independent Texas school research. TEA data, clearly explained. Not affiliated with the state agencyTEA.

txschools.netSchool data with context

Geographic public school district

Gary ISD

Panola County · Region 07: Kilgore · 478 students

Official district websiteEnrollment, registration and eligibility

Current score
68/1002025-26
Change
−10 ptssince 2021-22
Score vs similar economic context
−11.9 ptsvs 79.9 average · 383 rated districts serving a similar economic context
Similar economic-disadvantage rate placement
365 of 383tied with 1 other
D68

At a glance

Under TEA’s current rules, the available rating history is moving down; under the rules in force back then it scored 82 in 2021-22. The current score is below the 79.9 average for 383 rated districts serving a similar economic context.

Evidence worth noticing

Strengths and momentum

Current strength

Four-Year Graduation Rate above the similar-context average

100% +3.5 pts vs 96.5%

  • 100% is 3.5 percentage points above the 96.5% average among 368 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure (standard accountability only).
See the full measure

Current strength

Five-Year Graduation Rate above the similar-context average

100% +3.1 pts vs 96.9%

  • 100% is 3.1 percentage points above the 96.9% average among 366 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure (standard accountability only).
See the full measure

Selected positive signals, not a summary of performance. The same rules choose them on every page: only the latest one-year gain, results meaningfully better than the currently selected comparison with broad reporting, and distinctive top-three placements. Demographics, staffing and spending cannot become academic “wins.” The overall rating and the full results below remain the complete picture for this district.

Read the full rating context and placement

Gary ISD is rated D by TEA, scoring 68 out of 100 for 2025-26 — below the 79.9 average for 383 rated districts serving a similar economic context. It is down 10 points since 2021-22.

Ranks 365th of 383 rated districts serving a similar economic context (tied with 1 other).

Put the numbers in context

Compare with

Jump to a section
  1. Overview
  2. Official improvement and transfer notices
  3. 5 years of ratings
  4. Where the score comes from
  5. Student outcomes
  6. Who this district serves
  7. Student counts behind the percentages
  8. Enrollment over time
  9. Students crossing district lines
  10. Discipline and removal from class
  11. Community around the district
  12. 1 schools in this district
  13. Spending per student
  14. Teachers
  15. Where this comes from

Official improvement and transfer notices

Dated TEA notices for campuses in this district. They are shown separately from the district rating because they describe specific campuses, support programs and transfer eligibility.

Campuses identified for federal improvement support
1

2026 TEA list

Campuses on the final PEG transfer list
0

2026–27 school year

Share of campuses identified for improvement

This district
100.0%
Selected comparison
24.8%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 rated districts reporting

+75.2 pts vs similar economic context

Share of campuses on the PEG list

This district
0.0%
Selected comparison
3.7%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 rated districts reporting

−3.7 pts vs similar economic context
See the campuses and official reasons
Official improvement and Public Education Grant notices for campuses in Gary ISD
CampusNoticeOfficial status or reason
Gary SchoolCSIComprehensive Support and Improvement · CSI Low Performance

Selected comparison percentages describe how common each dated campus notice is across reporting districts in that group. They are neutral prevalence context; changing the comparison never changes a campus's official status.

Sources: TEA's 2026 Schools Identified for Improvement and Public Education Grant program, fetched 24 August 2026. A PEG listing makes a student assigned to that campus eligible to request a transfer; it does not guarantee acceptance, available space or transportation.

5 years of ratings

Follow the solid line to see how this district has changed. Turn comparison lines on or off to add context.

Compare against
90807060 Similar economic-disadvantage rateTexas averageGary ISD 7874737568 2021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26

2021-22 is shown under the refreshed methodology TEA adopted in 2023, so it is comparable with later years. Under the original scoring it was rated B with 82 that year.

Comparison lines follow the current rated cohort backward through time. The table gives the number in that fixed cohort that reported a score each year; it can be smaller than cohort membership.

View the yearly scores and comparisons
Rating history with comparisons
YearRatingScoreSelected comparisonSimilar economic-disadvantage rateStateTexas average
2025-26D6879.9 383 reporting81.7 1,019 reporting
2024-25C7578.6 383 reporting80.3 1,019 reporting
2023-24C7376.8 383 reporting78.7 1,017 reporting
2022-23C7477.5 383 reporting79.2 1,018 reporting
2021-22C7878.7 382 reporting80.6 1,017 reporting

Where the score comes from

Texas builds the overall rating from the better of Student Achievement and School Progress, weighted 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%. School Progress is itself the better of Academic Growth and Relative Performance. The 60, 70, 80 and 90 rules mark the letter-grade thresholds.

  • Student Achievement74 C−5.4 vs similar economic context · 383 reporting
  • School Progress70 C−10.5 vs similar economic context · 383 reporting
  • Closing the Gaps54 F−23.1 vs similar economic context · 382 reporting
  • Academic Growth59 F−11.9 vs similar economic context · 383 reporting
  • Relative Performance70 C−10.1 vs similar economic context · 383 reporting
  • Gary ISD
  • Similar economic-disadvantage rate (383 in cohort)
Domain scores
DomainScoreGradePoints to next grade
Student Achievement74C6
School Progress70C10
Closing the Gaps54F6
Academic Growth59F1
Relative Performance70C10

Closest to moving up: Student Achievement, 6 points below B in that domain — the nearest of the measures that count toward the overall rating.

TEA does not add the domains up. The overall score is the better of Student Achievement and School Progress at 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%. For this district that better measure is Student Achievement (74), so School Progress (70) is published above but does not enter the overall score at all — gaining points there changes nothing until it passes 74.

Student outcomes

STAAR performance

All Subjects

  • Approaches grade level73%−0 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 reporting
  • Meets grade level40%−6 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 reporting
  • Masters grade level11%−6 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 reporting
Reading3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level74%−1 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 reporting
  • Meets grade level45%−6 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 reporting
  • Masters grade level11%−6 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 reporting
Math3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level62%−7 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 reporting
  • Meets grade level29%−10 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 reporting
  • Masters grade level8%−6 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 reporting
Science3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level89%+12 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 380 reporting
  • Meets grade level51%+2 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 380 reporting
  • Masters grade level16%−4 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 380 reporting
Social Studies3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level82%+8 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 377 reporting
  • Meets grade level42%−4 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 377 reporting
  • Masters grade level12%−7 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 377 reporting
  • Approaches grade level
  • Meets grade level
  • Masters grade level
  • Tick: Similar economic-disadvantage rate (383 in cohort)

Percentage of tests at or above each level. Masters is a subset of Meets, which is a subset of Approaches. The selected-comparison tick on each bar marks the average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate — a comparison TEA does not publish.

Graduation

Four-Year
100.0%+3.5 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 368 rated districts reporting
Five-Year
100.0%+3.1 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 366 rated districts reporting
Six-Year
97.1%+0.5 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 365 rated districts reporting
Dropout Rate
0.0%−0.5 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 371 rated districts reporting

These measures use TEA's standard-accountability population. Each comparison average includes only districts in that population that report that specific measure; its reporting count is shown beside the average. It is an unweighted average of those reported district rates, not a pooled rate across every student in the group.

College, career and military readiness

Total credit for CCMR criteria
56.0%−32.7 pts vs similar economic context
CCMR criteria
CriterionThis district% of graduatesAveragesimilar economic contextDifferencepercentage pointsReportingselected comparison
Total credit for CCMR criteria56.0%88.7%−32.7 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 368 rated districts reporting
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA, or earned credit for a college prep course12.2%56.3%−44.1 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 371 rated districts reporting
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA12.2%24.3%−12.1 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 371 rated districts reporting
Met criterion score on AP/IB exam(s)0.0%5.1%−5.1 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 371 rated districts reporting
Earned college credit for a dual credit course22.0%32.9%−10.9 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 371 rated districts reporting
Earned an industry-based certification26.8%43.3%−16.5 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 371 rated districts reporting
Earned a level I or level II certificate0.0%1.7%−1.7 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 371 rated districts reporting
Earned an associate degree0.0%3.7%−3.7 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 371 rated districts reporting
Completed an OnRamps course and qualified for college credit0.0%2.3%−2.3 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 371 rated districts reporting
Graduated with completed individualized education program (IEP) and workforce readiness2.4%3.7%−1.3 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 371 rated districts reporting
Graduated under an advanced diploma plan and identified as a current special education student4.9%9.1%−4.2 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 371 rated districts reporting
Enlisted in the U.S. Armed Forces4.9%3.8%+1.1 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 371 rated districts reporting

Every row is a share of this district's graduates, and every row is a way of meeting CCMR — so on every row, a bigger share is better. Difference is this district minus the average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate, counted in percentage points: +5.0 would mean five more graduates in every hundred met that criterion here. The selected comparison is an unweighted average of the reported district percentages, not a pooled rate across all graduates in the group. Graduates may meet several criteria, so the rows do not add up to the total.

Counts in the comparison controls describe full cohort membership, not the denominator of every average. Each average uses only districts for which TEA reported that measure; metric-specific reporting counts are shown on the STAAR, graduation and CCMR rows and may vary.

Who this district serves

Placed after the results deliberately: this is context for reading them, not an explanation of them.

Students
478
Economically disadvantaged
66.1%+0.7 pts vs similar economic context
English learners
2.5%−10.5 pts vs similar economic context
Special education
15.9%−2.7 pts vs similar economic context
Attendance
93.0%−1.3 pts vs similar economic context
Chronically absent
20.3%+4.3 pts vs similar economic context

Student demographics

Gary ISD

African American: 0.2%Hispanic: 7.5%White: 90.2%American Indian: 0.2%Asian: 0.6%Two or More Races: 1.3%
  • African American 0.2%
  • Hispanic 7.5%
  • White 90.2%
  • American Indian 0.2%
  • Asian 0.6%
  • Two or More Races 1.3%

Selected comparison average For districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 reporting for every category shown · 383 in full cohort

African American: 6.4%Hispanic: 45.5%White: 43.6%American Indian: 0.3%Asian: 0.8%Pacific Islander: 0.1%Two or More Races: 3.5%
  • African American 6.4%
  • Hispanic 45.5%
  • White 43.6%
  • American Indian 0.3%
  • Asian 0.8%
  • Pacific Islander 0.1%
  • Two or More Races 3.5%

Student counts behind the percentages

Context only. These counts are not rankings, comparisons, or judgments about school quality.

Students in this TEA accountability summary
478
Economically disadvantaged students
316
Emergent bilingual students
12
Special education students
76

The first figure is TEA’s student count for this accountability summary. It is a separate publication from the fall PEIMS enrollment shown above and can differ; this site does not substitute one for the other. Counts come from TEA’s 2025-26 accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026. A reported zero is shown as 0. Small-number and complementary masks, unavailable values, and blank not-reported fields stay separate and are never estimated. TEA masking definitions.

Enrollment over time

TEA-reported student enrollment for each available school year. Enrollment growth or decline is not a measure of school quality.

TEA reported 478 students in 2025–26, an increase of 2 (0.4%) from 2024–25.

Latest enrollment
478

2025–26

Change from 2024–25
+2

Increase · +0.4%

Change since 2021–22
−9

Decrease · −1.8%

Enrollment in 2025–26

This district
478
Selected comparison
3,736.7

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 rated districts reporting

Student enrollment by school year for Gary ISD
School yearStudents enrolledGary ISDChange from previous school yearAverage enrollmentselected comparison
2021–22 487 First available year 3,765.5
2022–23 493 Increase of 6 (1.2%) 3,810.7
2023–24 485 Decrease of 8 (1.6%) 3,799
2024–25 476 Decrease of 9 (1.9%) 3,805.4
2025–26 478 Increase of 2 (0.4%) 3,736.7

The selected comparison column is the average enrollment among reporting districts in that group. It changes with the comparison control; this district's own counts do not.

Source: TEA PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. TEA reports these counts from its fall student snapshot; changes compare adjacent reported school years.

These counts show how enrollment changed, not why. Attendance-zone changes, school openings or closures, grade reconfigurations, transfers and population shifts can affect the total.

Students crossing district lines

How many students live in one public-school district and attend in another. These are movement counts, not a measure of family satisfaction or school quality.

Transfers in
205

Live in another district; attend here · 2025–26

Transfers out
47

Live here; attend in another public district or charter · 2025–26

Transfers in minus transfers out
+158

Arithmetic context only

Transfers in · 2025–26

This district
205
Selected comparison
269

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 360 rated districts reporting

Transfers out · 2025–26

This district
47
Selected comparison
505.6

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 368 rated districts reporting

Transfers in minus out · 2025–26

This district
+158
Selected comparison
−255

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 348 rated districts reporting

Official transfer totals by school year for Gary ISD
School yearTransfers inGary ISDTransfers outGary ISDIn minus outGary ISDTransfers inselected comparison averageTransfers outselected comparison averageIn minus outselected comparison average
2021–22 187 54 +133 182.9 413.4 −246
2022–23 183 41 +142 208.1 432.6 −242
2023–24 183 48 +135 225.5 469.3 −258
2024–25 192 49 +143 256.8 489.8 −244
2025–26 205 47 +158 269 505.6 −255

Largest reported origins for transfers in

  1. Carthage ISD 183902156
  2. Timpson ISD 21090527
  3. Tenaha ISD 21090412

Top reported flows only. TEA published 3 of 7 counterpart counts and masked 4.

Largest reported destinations for transfers out

  1. Carthage ISD 18390229

Top reported flows only. TEA published 1 of 9 counterpart counts and masked 8.

Selected comparison figures are average reported counts, not rates; group size and district enrollment affect them. They provide scale context and are not a performance judgment. This district's official totals do not change when the comparison does.

Source: TEA Student Transfer Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The totals are TEA's official district rows; this site does not add masked detail cells. A transfer records a mismatch between district of residence and public district or charter of attendance. It does not say why a family transferred, whether the move was optional, or whether either school is better.

Discipline and removal from class

TEA’s annual student and action counts, kept separate and divided only by the matching full-year enrollment. These figures describe removals from instruction, not a simple safe-or-unsafe score.

Students in TEA’s all-discipline count
38

7.3% of cumulative year-end enrollment

Disciplinary actions
61

11.80 per 100 students

Cumulative year-end enrollment
517

2024–25

Share of students · 2024–25

This district
7.3%
Selected comparison
11.6%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 343 rated districts reporting

−4.3 pts vs similar economic context

Actions per 100 students · 2024–25

This district
11.8
Selected comparison
25.9

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 354 rated districts reporting

−14.1 vs similar economic context
TEA all-discipline student and action counts by school year for Gary ISD
School yearCumulative enrollmentStudentsall disciplineStudents% of enrollmentActionsall disciplineActionsper 100 studentsStudentsselected comparison average %Actionsselected comparison average per 100
2020–21 544 64 11.8% 116 21.32 8.6% 17.7
2021–22 533 85 15.9% 119 22.33 11.7% 26.3
2022–23 515 53 10.3% 91 17.67 12.1% 28.3
2023–24 502 49 9.8% 76 15.14 11.8% 27.5
2024–25 517 38 7.3% 61 11.80 11.6% 25.9
See 2024–25 discipline categories
TEA discipline categories for Gary ISD in 2024–25
CategoryStudentsStudents% of enrollmentActionsActionsper 100 studentsStudentsselected comparison average %Actionsselected comparison average per 100
All discipline 38 7.3% 61 11.80 11.6% 25.9
In-school suspensions 30 5.8% 43 8.32 10.0% 19.1
Out-of-school suspensions Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
DAEP placements 11 2.1% 12 2.32 2.8% 3.4
Mandatory DAEP placements Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
Discretionary DAEP placements Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —

Selected comparisons use rates, not raw counts, so differently sized districts can be read on the same basis. Each average uses only group members for which TEA reported that rate; this district's own counts and rates remain fixed.

Students, actions and incidents are different units. One student can receive multiple actions. The categories overlap, so they must not be added together. Rates use TEA's matching cumulative year-end enrollment, not the October enrollment shown elsewhere on this page.

Source: TEA Discipline Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. Suppressed values stay unavailable rather than being estimated. Use 2020–21 cautiously because remote instruction during the pandemic changed students' exposure to in-person discipline. TEA consolidated its separate action-group reports into this product in 2024–25; this trend uses only the stable “All discipline” heading.

Community around the district

A district serves a place as well as a roster. These Census estimates describe the resident community without treating its circumstances as an explanation or a verdict on students.

People living inside the district boundary
1,914

2024 Census estimate

Children ages 5–17
336

Living inside the boundary

Children ages 5–17 in families in poverty
45

13.4%

School-age child poverty rate
13.4%

45 of 336

Boundary population

This district
1,914
Selected comparison
22,847.7

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 rated districts reporting

School-age population

This district
336
Selected comparison
4,134.4

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 rated districts reporting

School-age population in poverty

This district
45
Selected comparison
760.3

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 rated districts reporting

School-age child poverty rate

This district
13.4%
Selected comparison
19.2%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 rated districts reporting

−5.8 pts vs similar economic context

Population averages provide neutral scale context and can differ sharply across a region, county or the state. The poverty-rate comparison is the like-for-like percentage; none of these Census measures is treated as school performance.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau 2024 Small Area Income and Poverty Estimates, fetched 24 August 2026. These are modeled estimates for residents inside the geographic district, not the students enrolled by the district. A family's poverty status is context, never a school-quality measure.

1 schools in this district

Number of schools in the district

This district
1
Selected comparison
6.4

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 rated districts reporting

The selected comparison is a neutral average district size. This district's school count and school-type mix remain its own facts.

K-12
1
Browse all 1 schoolsName, type, rating, score and enrollment
Schools in this district
SchoolTypeRatingScoreStudents
Gary SchoolK-12D68478

Spending per student

The selected txschools.net comparison changes with the page-wide control. TEA's own peer group and statewide reference stay visible as separately published, fixed TEA references.

$11k$19k$28k20182020202220242025
  • Gary ISD
  • TEA peer group
  • Texas average
  • Selected comparison: Similar economic-disadvantage rate

Spending per student · 2025

This district
$17,437
Selected comparison
$23,137

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 rated districts reporting

−$5,700 vs similar economic context

This district spends $8,492 less per student than TEA's peer group, and $1,535 less per student than the state average.

View yearly spending figures
Spending per student by year
YearGary ISDTEA peer groupTexas averageSelected comparison averageReportingselected comparison
2018$11,698$14,290$13,054$14,129 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 rated districts reporting
2019$13,286$14,384$13,108$14,398 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 rated districts reporting
2020$12,619$16,581$14,058$15,302 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 rated districts reporting
2021$14,203$17,863$14,797$16,288 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 rated districts reporting
2022$16,842$19,817$15,708$17,839 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 rated districts reporting
2023$14,977$21,827$16,792$19,555 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 rated districts reporting
2024$17,841$23,517$18,125$21,243 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 rated districts reporting
2025$17,437$25,929$18,972$23,137 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 rated districts reporting

The selected-comparison reporting count is year-specific and can vary across the table. Dollar amounts are shown as TEA published them and are not adjusted for inflation.

Teachers

Average salary
$74,562+$10,677 vs similar economic context
Teachers
42−211.5 vs similar economic context
Students per staff member
11.5−1.5 vs similar economic context

Teaching experience

Gary ISD

Beginning: 4.8%1 to 5 years: 21.7%6 to 10 years: 14.5%11 to 20 years: 33.7%21 to 30 years: 18.1%Over 30 years: 7.2%
  • Beginning 4.8%
  • 1 to 5 years 21.7%
  • 6 to 10 years 14.5%
  • 11 to 20 years 33.7%
  • 21 to 30 years 18.1%
  • Over 30 years 7.2%

Selected comparison average For districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 reporting for every category shown · 383 in full cohort

Beginning: 7.1%1 to 5 years: 25.5%6 to 10 years: 17.5%11 to 20 years: 27%21 to 30 years: 17%Over 30 years: 5.9%
  • Beginning 7.1%
  • 1 to 5 years 25.5%
  • 6 to 10 years 17.5%
  • 11 to 20 years 27%
  • 21 to 30 years 17%
  • Over 30 years 5.9%

Teacher turnover over time

TEA reported a 25.3% teacher turnover rate in 2024–25.

Teacher turnover rate · 2024–25

This district
25.3%
Selected comparison
22.7%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 383 rated districts reporting

+2.6 pts vs similar economic context
District teacher turnover rate by school year for Gary ISD
School yearTeacher turnover rateGary ISDAverage turnover rateselected comparison
2020–2126.3%17.6%
2021–2221.3%21.8%
2022–2333.2%24.9%
2023–2414.7%22.3%
2024–2525.3%22.7%

TEA defines this district rate as the share of teacher full-time equivalents from the prior fall who are not employed as teachers in the district in the current fall. That can include leaving the district or remaining in a different role; it is not a campus-level measure. The comparison average changes with the selected group; this district's reported rate does not.

Source: TEA Texas Academic Performance Reports, fetched 24 August 2026.

Where this comes from

The Texas Education Agency publishes the underlying accountability reports and data downloads. Ratings, outcomes, demographics, staffing and finance on this page come from TEA data available through txschools.gov, fetched 15 August 2026. TEA’s Reports and Data Portal links the official bulk files. Enrollment history comes from TEA's PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The student-count context comes from TEA’s bulk accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026; TEA’s masking definitions explain withheld values. The dated notice, staffing, discipline, transfer, community and postsecondary sections cite their separate TEA, Census or THECB publication in place. Every archived source carries checksums so each number stays traceable to the bytes the public agency served.

Download this district as CSV · JSON · the whole dataset