Independent Texas school research. TEA data, clearly explained. Not affiliated with the state agencyTEA.

txschools.netSchool data with context

Charter school system

El Paso Leadership Academy

Administrative office: El Paso · 665 students

Official charter system websiteEnrollment, registration and eligibility

Current score
58/1002025-26
Change
−19 ptssince 2021-22
Score vs similar economic context
−19.1 ptsvs 77.1 average · 44 rated charter school systems serving a similar economic context
Similar economic-disadvantage rate placement
42 of 44among reporting charter school systems
F58

At a glance

Under TEA’s current rules, the available rating history is moving down; under the rules in force back then it scored 59 in 2021-22. The current score is below the 77.1 average for 44 rated charter school systems serving a similar economic context.

Evidence worth noticing

Strengths and momentum

Top placement

Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA

52% 1st of 21 charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure · 2025-26

See the full measure

Selected positive signals, not a summary of performance. The same rules choose them on every page: only the latest one-year gain, results meaningfully better than the currently selected comparison with broad reporting, and distinctive top-three placements. Demographics, staffing and spending cannot become academic “wins.” The overall rating and the full results below remain the complete picture for this charter school system.

Read the full rating context and placement

El Paso Leadership Academy is rated F by TEA, scoring 58 out of 100 for 2025-26 — below the 77.1 average for 44 rated charter school systems serving a similar economic context. It is down 19 points since 2021-22.

Ranks 42nd of 44 rated charter school systems serving a similar economic context.

3 consecutive years rated unacceptable. At three or more years, Texas law provides for state intervention.

Put the numbers in context

Compare with

Jump to a section
  1. Overview
  2. Official improvement and transfer notices
  3. 5 years of ratings
  4. Where the score comes from
  5. Student outcomes
  6. Who this charter school system serves
  7. Student counts behind the percentages
  8. Enrollment over time
  9. Students entering this charter system
  10. Discipline and removal from class
  11. 3 schools in this charter school system
  12. Spending per student
  13. Teachers
  14. Where this charter school system ranks best
  15. Where this comes from

Official improvement and transfer notices

Dated TEA notices for campuses in this charter school system. They are shown separately from the charter school system rating because they describe specific campuses, support programs and transfer eligibility.

Campuses identified for federal improvement support
2

2026 TEA list

Campuses on the final PEG transfer list
0

2026–27 school year

Share of campuses identified for improvement

This charter school system
66.7%
Selected comparison
42.5%

average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 44 rated charter school systems reporting

+24.2 pts vs similar economic context

Share of campuses on the PEG list

This charter school system
0.0%
Selected comparison
0.0%

average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 44 rated charter school systems reporting

±0.0 pts vs similar economic context
See the campuses and official reasons
Official improvement and Public Education Grant notices for campuses in El Paso Leadership Academy
CampusNoticeOfficial status or reason
El Paso Leadership AcademyCSIComprehensive Support and Improvement · CSI Low Performance
El Paso Leadership Academy - HS EastCSIComprehensive Support and Improvement · CSI Low Performance

Selected comparison percentages describe how common each dated campus notice is across reporting charter school systems in that group. They are neutral prevalence context; changing the comparison never changes a campus's official status.

Sources: TEA's 2026 Schools Identified for Improvement and Public Education Grant program, fetched 24 August 2026. A PEG listing makes a student assigned to that campus eligible to request a transfer; it does not guarantee acceptance, available space or transportation.

5 years of ratings

Follow the solid line to see how this charter school system has changed. Turn comparison lines on or off to add context.

Compare against
9080706050 Similar economic-disadvantage rateTexas charter averageEl Paso Leadership Academy 7759596258 2021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26

2021-22 is shown under the refreshed methodology TEA adopted in 2023, so it is comparable with later years. Under the original scoring it was rated Not Rated with 59 that year.

Comparison lines follow the current rated cohort backward through time. The table gives the number in that fixed cohort that reported a score each year; it can be smaller than cohort membership.

View the yearly scores and comparisons
Rating history with comparisons
YearRatingScoreSelected comparisonSimilar economic-disadvantage rateStateTexas charter average
2025-26F5877.1 44 reporting79.7 165 reporting
2024-25D6275.0 44 reporting79.2 160 reporting
2023-24F5975.2 43 reporting78.2 159 reporting
2022-23F5972.3 43 reporting77.4 158 reporting
2021-22C7782.1 41 reporting82.4 150 reporting

Where the score comes from

Texas builds the overall rating from the better of Student Achievement and School Progress, weighted 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%. School Progress is itself the better of Academic Growth and Relative Performance. The 60, 70, 80 and 90 rules mark the letter-grade thresholds.

  • Student Achievement57 F−14.9 vs similar economic context · 44 reporting
  • School Progress62 D−16.3 vs similar economic context · 44 reporting
  • Closing the Gaps49 F−24.8 vs similar economic context · 43 reporting
  • Academic Growth58 F−14.2 vs similar economic context · 43 reporting
  • Relative Performance62 D−14.5 vs similar economic context · 43 reporting
  • El Paso Leadership Academy
  • Similar economic-disadvantage rate (44 in cohort)
Domain scores
DomainScoreGradePoints to next grade
Student Achievement57F3
School Progress62D8
Closing the Gaps49F11
Academic Growth58F2
Relative Performance62D8

Closest to moving up: School Progress, 8 points below C in that domain — the nearest of the measures that count toward the overall rating.

TEA does not add the domains up. The overall score is the better of Student Achievement and School Progress at 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%. For this charter school system that better measure is School Progress (62), so Student Achievement (57) is published above but does not enter the overall score at all — gaining points there changes nothing until it passes 62.

Student outcomes

STAAR performance

All Subjects

  • Approaches grade level51%−15 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 44 reporting
  • Meets grade level24%−13 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 44 reporting
  • Masters grade level6%−8 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 44 reporting
Reading3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level40%−26 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 44 reporting
  • Meets grade level18%−23 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 44 reporting
  • Masters grade level4%−11 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 44 reporting
Math3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level60%−3 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 44 reporting
  • Meets grade level24%−9 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 44 reporting
  • Masters grade level6%−6 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 44 reporting
Science3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level69%+1 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 44 reporting
  • Meets grade level37%+2 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 44 reporting
  • Masters grade level10%−3 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 44 reporting
Social Studies3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level53%−13 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 39 reporting
  • Meets grade level28%−7 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 39 reporting
  • Masters grade level10%−6 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 39 reporting
  • Approaches grade level
  • Meets grade level
  • Masters grade level
  • Tick: Similar economic-disadvantage rate (44 in cohort)

Percentage of tests at or above each level. Masters is a subset of Meets, which is a subset of Approaches. The selected-comparison tick on each bar marks the average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate — a comparison TEA does not publish.

Graduation

Four-Year
0.0%−76.2 pts vs similar economic context average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 15 rated charter school systems reporting
Five-Year
0.0%−75.5 pts vs similar economic context average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 15 rated charter school systems reporting
Six-Year
0.0%−76.6 pts vs similar economic context average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 15 rated charter school systems reporting
Dropout Rate
3.1%+2.3 pts vs similar economic context average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 15 rated charter school systems reporting

These measures use TEA's standard-accountability population. Each comparison average includes only charter school systems in that population that report that specific measure; its reporting count is shown beside the average. It is an unweighted average of those reported charter school system rates, not a pooled rate across every student in the group.

College, career and military readiness

Total credit for CCMR criteria
61.0%−4.1 pts vs similar economic context
CCMR criteria
CriterionThis district% of graduatesAveragesimilar economic contextDifferencepercentage pointsReportingselected comparison
Total credit for CCMR criteria61.0%65.1%−4.1 average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 21 rated charter school systems reporting
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA, or earned credit for a college prep course52.0%39.6%+12.4 average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 21 rated charter school systems reporting
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA52.0%13.4%+38.6 average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 21 rated charter school systems reporting
Met criterion score on AP/IB exam(s)1.3%9.5%−8.2 average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 21 rated charter school systems reporting
Earned college credit for a dual credit course17.3%15.9%+1.4 average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 21 rated charter school systems reporting
Earned an industry-based certification1.3%12.6%−11.3 average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 21 rated charter school systems reporting
Earned a level I or level II certificate0.0%0.4%−0.4 average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 21 rated charter school systems reporting
Earned an associate degree1.3%1.3%+0.0 average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 21 rated charter school systems reporting
Completed an OnRamps course and qualified for college credit0.0%7.4%−7.4 average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 21 rated charter school systems reporting
Graduated with completed individualized education program (IEP) and workforce readiness0.0%3.3%−3.3 average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 21 rated charter school systems reporting
Graduated under an advanced diploma plan and identified as a current special education student4.0%8.2%−4.2 average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 21 rated charter school systems reporting
Enlisted in the U.S. Armed Forces1.3%2.7%−1.4 average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 21 rated charter school systems reporting

Every row is a share of this charter school system's graduates, and every row is a way of meeting CCMR — so on every row, a bigger share is better. Difference is this charter school system minus the average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate, counted in percentage points: +5.0 would mean five more graduates in every hundred met that criterion here. The selected comparison is an unweighted average of the reported charter school system percentages, not a pooled rate across all graduates in the group. Graduates may meet several criteria, so the rows do not add up to the total.

Counts in the comparison controls describe full cohort membership, not the denominator of every average. Each average uses only charter school systems for which TEA reported that measure; metric-specific reporting counts are shown on the STAAR, graduation and CCMR rows and may vary.

Who this charter school system serves

Placed after the results deliberately: this is context for reading them, not an explanation of them.

Students
665
Economically disadvantaged
96.5%+2.9 pts vs similar economic context
English learners
67.5%+28.8 pts vs similar economic context
Special education
4.1%−8.5 pts vs similar economic context
Attendance
91.2%−1.3 pts vs similar economic context
Chronically absent
32.3%+7.6 pts vs similar economic context

Student demographics

El Paso Leadership Academy

African American: 0.8%Hispanic: 96.8%White: 2%American Indian: 0.5%
  • African American 0.8%
  • Hispanic 96.8%
  • White 2%
  • American Indian 0.5%

Selected comparison average For charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 44 reporting for every category shown · 44 in full cohort

African American: 28%Hispanic: 65.7%White: 3.4%American Indian: 0.2%Asian: 1.5%Two or More Races: 1.2%
  • African American 28%
  • Hispanic 65.7%
  • White 3.4%
  • American Indian 0.2%
  • Asian 1.5%
  • Two or More Races 1.2%

Student counts behind the percentages

Context only. These counts are not rankings, comparisons, or judgments about school quality.

Students in this TEA accountability summary
665
Economically disadvantaged students
642
Emergent bilingual students
449
Special education students
27

The first figure is TEA’s student count for this accountability summary. It is a separate publication from the fall PEIMS enrollment shown above and can differ; this site does not substitute one for the other. Counts come from TEA’s 2025-26 accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026. A reported zero is shown as 0. Small-number and complementary masks, unavailable values, and blank not-reported fields stay separate and are never estimated. TEA masking definitions.

Enrollment over time

TEA-reported student enrollment for each available school year. Enrollment growth or decline is not a measure of school quality.

TEA reported 665 students in 2025–26, a decrease of 110 (14.2%) from 2024–25.

Latest enrollment
665

2025–26

Change from 2024–25
−110

Decrease · −14.2%

Change since 2021–22
+399

Increase · +150.0%

Enrollment in 2025–26

This charter school system
665
Selected comparison
1,899.1

average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 44 rated charter school systems reporting

Student enrollment by school year for El Paso Leadership Academy
School yearStudents enrolledEl Paso Leadership AcademyChange from previous school yearAverage enrollmentselected comparison
2021–22 266 First available year 1,834.2
2022–23 594 Increase of 328 (123.3%) 1,860.1
2023–24 795 Increase of 201 (33.8%) 1,939.5
2024–25 775 Decrease of 20 (2.5%) 1,917.6
2025–26 665 Decrease of 110 (14.2%) 1,899.1

The selected comparison column is the average enrollment among reporting charter school systems in that group. It changes with the comparison control; this charter school system's own counts do not.

Source: TEA PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. TEA reports these counts from its fall student snapshot; changes compare adjacent reported school years.

These counts show how enrollment changed, not why. Attendance-zone changes, school openings or closures, grade reconfigurations, transfers and population shifts can affect the total.

Students entering this charter system

How many students live in a geographic school district and attend this charter system. These are movement counts, not a quality rating.

Transfers in
665

Live in a geographic district; attend this charter system · 2025–26

Transfers in · 2025–26

This charter school system
665
Selected comparison
1,899.1

average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 44 rated charter school systems reporting

Official transfers into El Paso Leadership Academy by school year
School yearTransfers inEl Paso Leadership AcademyTransfers inselected charter comparison average
2021–22 266 1,834.2
2022–23 594 1,860.1
2023–24 795 1,939.5
2024–25 775 1,917.6
2025–26 665 1,899.1

Largest reported resident-district origins

  1. El Paso ISD 071902244
  2. Socorro ISD 071909221
  3. Ysleta ISD 071905129
  4. Clint ISD 07190145
  5. Canutillo ISD 07190714

Top reported flows only. TEA published 5 of 8 counterpart counts and masked 3.

TEA does not publish a transfers-out total or a resident population for this charter system. A charter system is not a geographic attendance boundary, so a net transfer balance cannot be calculated and this page does not label the system a transfer gainer or loser.

Selected comparison figures are average reported transfer-in counts among charter systems, not rates; system size affects them. They provide scale context and are not a performance judgment. This charter system’s official total does not change when the comparison does.

Source: TEA Student Transfer Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The total and origin rows are TEA’s published charter-system figures; this site does not add masked detail cells. A transfer-in count does not say why a family chose the charter or whether one school is better.

Discipline and removal from class

TEA’s annual student and action counts, kept separate and divided only by the matching full-year enrollment. These figures describe removals from instruction, not a simple safe-or-unsafe score.

Students in TEA’s all-discipline count
33

3.8% of cumulative year-end enrollment

Disciplinary actions
37

4.31 per 100 students

Cumulative year-end enrollment
859

2024–25

Share of students · 2024–25

This charter school system
3.8%
Selected comparison
6.9%

average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 29 rated charter school systems reporting

−3.1 pts vs similar economic context

Actions per 100 students · 2024–25

This charter school system
4.31
Selected comparison
10.6

average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 29 rated charter school systems reporting

−6.3 vs similar economic context
TEA all-discipline student and action counts by school year for El Paso Leadership Academy
School yearCumulative enrollmentStudentsall disciplineStudents% of enrollmentActionsall disciplineActionsper 100 studentsStudentsselected comparison average %Actionsselected comparison average per 100
2020–21 223 Not reported — Not reported — — —
2021–22 309 22 7.1% 25 8.09 7.6% 12.3
2022–23 742 48 6.5% 55 7.41 8.8% 14
2023–24 918 57 6.2% 80 8.71 7.1% 11.2
2024–25 859 33 3.8% 37 4.31 6.9% 10.6
See 2024–25 discipline categories
TEA discipline categories for El Paso Leadership Academy in 2024–25
CategoryStudentsStudents% of enrollmentActionsActionsper 100 studentsStudentsselected comparison average %Actionsselected comparison average per 100
All discipline 33 3.8% 37 4.31 6.9% 10.6
In-school suspensions Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
Out-of-school suspensions 29 3.4% 31 3.61 5.1% 6.3
DAEP placements Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
Mandatory DAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary DAEP placements Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —

Selected comparisons use rates, not raw counts, so differently sized charter school systems can be read on the same basis. Each average uses only group members for which TEA reported that rate; this charter school system's own counts and rates remain fixed.

Students, actions and incidents are different units. One student can receive multiple actions. The categories overlap, so they must not be added together. Rates use TEA's matching cumulative year-end enrollment, not the October enrollment shown elsewhere on this page.

Source: TEA Discipline Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. Suppressed values stay unavailable rather than being estimated. Use 2020–21 cautiously because remote instruction during the pandemic changed students' exposure to in-person discipline. TEA consolidated its separate action-group reports into this product in 2024–25; this trend uses only the stable “All discipline” heading.

3 schools in this charter school system

Number of schools in the charter school system

This charter school system
3
Selected comparison
4

average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 44 rated charter school systems reporting

The selected comparison is a neutral average charter school system size. This charter school system's school count and school-type mix remain its own facts.

Middle / Jr. High
2
High School
1
Browse all 3 schoolsName, type, rating, score and enrollment
Schools in this charter school system
SchoolTypeRatingScoreStudents
El Paso Leadership Academy - MS EastMiddle / Jr. HighC78116
El Paso Leadership Academy - HS EastHigh SchoolF59361
El Paso Leadership AcademyMiddle / Jr. HighF56188

Spending per student

The selected txschools.net comparison changes with the page-wide control. TEA's own peer group and statewide reference stay visible as separately published, fixed TEA references.

$9k$16k$23k20182020202220242025
  • El Paso Leadership Academy
  • TEA peer group
  • Texas average
  • Selected comparison: Similar economic-disadvantage rate

Spending per student · 2025

This charter school system
$12,394
Selected comparison
$16,066

average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 44 rated charter school systems reporting

−$3,672 vs similar economic context

This charter school system spends $9,081 less per student than TEA's peer group, and $6,578 less per student than the state average.

View yearly spending figures
Spending per student by year
YearEl Paso Leadership AcademyTEA peer groupTexas averageSelected comparison averageReportingselected comparison
2018$11,286$14,290$13,054$10,414 average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 39 rated charter school systems reporting
2019$10,967$14,384$13,108$10,415 average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 42 rated charter school systems reporting
2020$10,792$16,581$14,058$10,736 average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 42 rated charter school systems reporting
2021$15,311$17,863$14,797$12,118 average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 42 rated charter school systems reporting
2022$17,889$19,817$15,708$15,158 average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 43 rated charter school systems reporting
2023$15,940$18,148$16,792$15,095 average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 43 rated charter school systems reporting
2024$13,177$19,654$18,125$15,283 average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 43 rated charter school systems reporting
2025$12,394$21,475$18,972$16,066 average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 44 rated charter school systems reporting

The selected-comparison reporting count is year-specific and can vary across the table. Dollar amounts are shown as TEA published them and are not adjusted for inflation.

Teachers

Average salary
$57,908−$6,874 vs similar economic context
Teachers
41−66.4 vs similar economic context
Students per staff member
16.2−0.3 vs similar economic context

Teaching experience

El Paso Leadership Academy

1 to 5 years: 78%6 to 10 years: 17.1%11 to 20 years: 2.4%21 to 30 years: 2.4%
  • 1 to 5 years 78%
  • 6 to 10 years 17.1%
  • 11 to 20 years 2.4%
  • 21 to 30 years 2.4%

Selected comparison average For charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 44 reporting for every category shown · 44 in full cohort

Beginning: 11.8%1 to 5 years: 39.7%6 to 10 years: 19.8%11 to 20 years: 18.2%21 to 30 years: 8%Over 30 years: 2.5%
  • Beginning 11.8%
  • 1 to 5 years 39.7%
  • 6 to 10 years 19.8%
  • 11 to 20 years 18.2%
  • 21 to 30 years 8%
  • Over 30 years 2.5%

Teacher turnover over time

TEA reported a 35.8% teacher turnover rate in 2024–25.

Teacher turnover rate · 2024–25

This charter school system
35.8%
Selected comparison
34.0%

average for charter school systems with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 43 rated charter school systems reporting

+1.8 pts vs similar economic context
Charter-system teacher turnover rate by school year for El Paso Leadership Academy
School yearTeacher turnover rateEl Paso Leadership AcademyAverage turnover rateselected comparison
2020–2122.9%26.0%
2021–2242.9%33.1%
2022–2356.2%36.9%
2023–2417.0%34.2%
2024–2535.8%34.0%

TEA defines this charter school system rate as the share of teacher full-time equivalents from the prior fall who are not employed as teachers in the charter school system in the current fall. That can include leaving the charter school system or remaining in a different role; it is not a campus-level measure. The comparison average changes with the selected group; this charter school system's reported rate does not.

Source: TEA Texas Academic Performance Reports, fetched 24 August 2026.

Where this charter school system ranks best

Out of 120 rankings computed across every published metric and every available comparison group, these are all the measures that meet this site’s distinctive-placement threshold. The list does not change when you change Compare against. Each measure appears once, using its strongest placement. Press Copy for a citable sentence.

#1 rankings

First-place results

1 measure

  • 1of 21

    Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA

    Similar economic-disadvantage rate · of the 21 that report this measure

#4–10 rankings

Fourth- through tenth-place results

3 measures

  • 4of 25

    Earned an associate degree

    Similar size · of the 25 that report this measure

  • 8of 21

    Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA, or earned credit for a college prep course

    Similar economic-disadvantage rate · of the 21 that report this measure

  • 9of 21

    Earned college credit for a dual credit course

    Similar economic-disadvantage rate · of the 21 that report this measure

These are selected high placements, not a summary. Every figure above this section is the full picture, including where this charter school system ranks poorly. Each measure appears once here, using its strongest qualifying placement across all available comparison groups. Very large ties are left out because they do not distinguish this charter school system; any tie that does appear is labeled. Every ranking this site publishes, including the ones no charter school system would put in a press release.

Where this comes from

The Texas Education Agency publishes the underlying accountability reports and data downloads. Ratings, outcomes, demographics, staffing and finance on this page come from TEA data available through txschools.gov, fetched 15 August 2026. TEA’s Reports and Data Portal links the official bulk files. Enrollment history comes from TEA's PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The student-count context comes from TEA’s bulk accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026; TEA’s masking definitions explain withheld values. The dated notice, staffing, discipline, transfer, community and postsecondary sections cite their separate TEA, Census or THECB publication in place. Every archived source carries checksums so each number stays traceable to the bytes the public agency served.

Download this charter school system as CSV · JSON · the whole dataset