Independent Texas school research. TEA data, clearly explained. Not affiliated with the state agencyTEA.

txschools.netSchool data with context

Geographic public school district

Chillicothe ISD

Hardeman County · Region 09: Wichita Falls · 172 students

Official district websiteEnrollment, registration and eligibility

Current score
83/1002025-26
Change
+1 ptssince 2021-22
Score vs similar economic context
+4.5 ptsvs 78.5 average · 286 rated districts serving a similar economic context
Similar economic-disadvantage rate placement
79 of 286tied with 14 others
B83

At a glance

Under TEA’s current rules, the available rating history is moving up; under the rules in force back then it scored 86 in 2021-22. The current score is above the 78.5 average for 286 rated districts serving a similar economic context.

Evidence worth noticing

Strengths and momentum

Current strength

Graduated under an advanced diploma plan and identified as a current special education student above the similar-context average

40% +30 pts vs 10%

  • 40% is 30 percentage points above the 10% average among 273 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure.
  • Tied for 3rd of 273 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure; 2 districts share that value.
See the full measure

STAAR result

Science above similar-context averages at Meets and Masters

Meets
69%vs 44.3% avg · +24.7 pts
Masters
29%vs 17.4% avg · +11.6 pts

Among 284 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure.

See the full measure

Current strength

Overall score above the similar-context average

83 +4.5 pts vs 78.5

  • 83 is 4.5 points above the 78.5 average among 286 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure.
See the full measure

Selected positive signals, not a summary of performance. The same rules choose them on every page: only the latest one-year gain, results meaningfully better than the currently selected comparison with broad reporting, and distinctive top-three placements. Demographics, staffing and spending cannot become academic “wins.” The overall rating and the full results below remain the complete picture for this district.

Read the full rating context and placement

Chillicothe ISD is rated B by TEA, scoring 83 out of 100 for 2025-26 — above the 78.5 average for 286 rated districts serving a similar economic context. It is up 1 point since 2021-22.

Ranks 79th of 286 rated districts serving a similar economic context (tied with 14 others).

Put the numbers in context

Compare with

Jump to a section
  1. Overview
  2. 5 years of ratings
  3. Where the score comes from
  4. Student outcomes
  5. Who this district serves
  6. Student counts behind the percentages
  7. Enrollment over time
  8. Students crossing district lines
  9. Discipline and removal from class
  10. Community around the district
  11. 1 schools in this district
  12. Spending per student
  13. Teachers
  14. Where this district ranks best
  15. Where this comes from

5 years of ratings

Follow the solid line to see how this district has changed. Turn comparison lines on or off to add context.

Compare against
908070 Similar economic-disadvantage rateTexas averageChillicothe ISD 8280878683 2021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26

2021-22 is shown under the refreshed methodology TEA adopted in 2023, so it is comparable with later years. Under the original scoring it was rated B with 86 that year.

Comparison lines follow the current rated cohort backward through time. The table gives the number in that fixed cohort that reported a score each year; it can be smaller than cohort membership.

View the yearly scores and comparisons
Rating history with comparisons
YearRatingScoreSelected comparisonSimilar economic-disadvantage rateStateTexas average
2025-26B8378.5 286 reporting81.7 1,019 reporting
2024-25B8676.6 286 reporting80.3 1,019 reporting
2023-24B8775.0 286 reporting78.7 1,017 reporting
2022-23B8075.7 286 reporting79.2 1,018 reporting
2021-22B8277.9 286 reporting80.6 1,017 reporting

Where the score comes from

Texas builds the overall rating from the better of Student Achievement and School Progress, weighted 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%. School Progress is itself the better of Academic Growth and Relative Performance. The 60, 70, 80 and 90 rules mark the letter-grade thresholds.

  • Student Achievement88 B+11.6 vs similar economic context · 286 reporting
  • School Progress88 B+8.4 vs similar economic context · 286 reporting
  • Closing the Gaps71 C−4.4 vs similar economic context · 285 reporting
  • Academic Growth58 F−12.2 vs similar economic context · 286 reporting
  • Relative Performance88 B+8.8 vs similar economic context · 286 reporting
  • Chillicothe ISD
  • Similar economic-disadvantage rate (286 in cohort)
Domain scores
DomainScoreGradePoints to next grade
Student Achievement88B2
School Progress88B2
Closing the Gaps71C9
Academic Growth58F2
Relative Performance88B2

Closest to moving up: Student Achievement, 2 points below A in that domain — the nearest of the measures that count toward the overall rating.

TEA does not add the domains up. The overall score is the better of Student Achievement and School Progress at 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%.

Student outcomes

STAAR performance

All Subjects

  • Approaches grade level70%+0 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 reporting
  • Meets grade level39%−3 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 reporting
  • Masters grade level13%−2 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 reporting
Reading3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level73%+1 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 reporting
  • Meets grade level39%−8 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 reporting
  • Masters grade level10%−6 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 reporting
Math3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level62%−3 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 reporting
  • Meets grade level26%−10 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 reporting
  • Masters grade level9%−3 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 reporting
Science3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level77%+3 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 284 reporting
  • Meets grade level69%+25 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 284 reporting
  • Masters grade level29%+12 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 284 reporting
Social Studies3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level71%+0 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 280 reporting
  • Meets grade level43%+2 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 280 reporting
  • Masters grade level10%−6 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 280 reporting
  • Approaches grade level
  • Meets grade level
  • Masters grade level
  • Tick: Similar economic-disadvantage rate (286 in cohort)

Percentage of tests at or above each level. Masters is a subset of Meets, which is a subset of Approaches. The selected-comparison tick on each bar marks the average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate — a comparison TEA does not publish.

Graduation

Four-Year
100.0%+4.3 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 270 rated districts reporting
Five-Year
100.0%+3.7 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 270 rated districts reporting
Six-Year
100.0%+4.2 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 270 rated districts reporting
Dropout Rate
0.0%−0.8 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 273 rated districts reporting

These measures use TEA's standard-accountability population. Each comparison average includes only districts in that population that report that specific measure; its reporting count is shown beside the average. It is an unweighted average of those reported district rates, not a pooled rate across every student in the group.

College, career and military readiness

Total credit for CCMR criteria
100.0%+12.8 pts vs similar economic context
CCMR criteria
CriterionThis district% of graduatesAveragesimilar economic contextDifferencepercentage pointsReportingselected comparison
Total credit for CCMR criteria100.0%87.2%+12.8 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 270 rated districts reporting
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA, or earned credit for a college prep course90.0%55.5%+34.5 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 273 rated districts reporting
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA10.0%22.3%−12.3 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 273 rated districts reporting
Met criterion score on AP/IB exam(s)0.0%6.0%−6.0 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 273 rated districts reporting
Earned college credit for a dual credit course60.0%30.8%+29.2 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 273 rated districts reporting
Earned an industry-based certification50.0%43.4%+6.6 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 273 rated districts reporting
Earned a level I or level II certificate30.0%2.5%+27.5 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 273 rated districts reporting
Earned an associate degree0.0%4.5%−4.5 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 273 rated districts reporting
Completed an OnRamps course and qualified for college credit0.0%2.6%−2.6 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 273 rated districts reporting
Graduated with completed individualized education program (IEP) and workforce readiness0.0%3.9%−3.9 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 273 rated districts reporting
Graduated under an advanced diploma plan and identified as a current special education student40.0%10.0%+30.0 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 273 rated districts reporting
Enlisted in the U.S. Armed Forces0.0%3.3%−3.3 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 273 rated districts reporting

Every row is a share of this district's graduates, and every row is a way of meeting CCMR — so on every row, a bigger share is better. Difference is this district minus the average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate, counted in percentage points: +5.0 would mean five more graduates in every hundred met that criterion here. The selected comparison is an unweighted average of the reported district percentages, not a pooled rate across all graduates in the group. Graduates may meet several criteria, so the rows do not add up to the total.

Counts in the comparison controls describe full cohort membership, not the denominator of every average. Each average uses only districts for which TEA reported that measure; metric-specific reporting counts are shown on the STAAR, graduation and CCMR rows and may vary.

Who this district serves

Placed after the results deliberately: this is context for reading them, not an explanation of them.

Students
172
Economically disadvantaged
76.2%+1.0 pts vs similar economic context
English learners
20.9%+3.9 pts vs similar economic context
Special education
27.3%+9.0 pts vs similar economic context
Attendance
95.6%+1.9 pts vs similar economic context
Chronically absent
6.4%−12.6 pts vs similar economic context

Student demographics

Chillicothe ISD

African American: 0.6%Hispanic: 61%White: 33.7%American Indian: 0.6%Pacific Islander: 0.6%Two or More Races: 3.5%
  • African American 0.6%
  • Hispanic 61%
  • White 33.7%
  • American Indian 0.6%
  • Pacific Islander 0.6%
  • Two or More Races 3.5%

Selected comparison average For districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 reporting for every category shown · 286 in full cohort

African American: 8.8%Hispanic: 58.5%White: 28.8%American Indian: 0.3%Asian: 0.7%Pacific Islander: 0.1%Two or More Races: 2.8%
  • African American 8.8%
  • Hispanic 58.5%
  • White 28.8%
  • American Indian 0.3%
  • Asian 0.7%
  • Pacific Islander 0.1%
  • Two or More Races 2.8%

Student counts behind the percentages

Context only. These counts are not rankings, comparisons, or judgments about school quality.

Students in this TEA accountability summary
172
Economically disadvantaged students
131
Emergent bilingual students
36
Special education students
47

The first figure is TEA’s student count for this accountability summary. It is a separate publication from the fall PEIMS enrollment shown above and can differ; this site does not substitute one for the other. Counts come from TEA’s 2025-26 accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026. A reported zero is shown as 0. Small-number and complementary masks, unavailable values, and blank not-reported fields stay separate and are never estimated. TEA masking definitions.

Enrollment over time

TEA-reported student enrollment for each available school year. Enrollment growth or decline is not a measure of school quality.

TEA reported 172 students in 2025–26, a decrease of 17 (9.0%) from 2024–25.

Latest enrollment
172

2025–26

Change from 2024–25
−17

Decrease · −9.0%

Change since 2021–22
−27

Decrease · −13.6%

Enrollment in 2025–26

This district
172
Selected comparison
6,018.3

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 rated districts reporting

Student enrollment by school year for Chillicothe ISD
School yearStudents enrolledChillicothe ISDChange from previous school yearAverage enrollmentselected comparison
2021–22 199 First available year 6,266.1
2022–23 202 Increase of 3 (1.5%) 6,285.7
2023–24 196 Decrease of 6 (3.0%) 6,232.1
2024–25 189 Decrease of 7 (3.6%) 6,193.3
2025–26 172 Decrease of 17 (9.0%) 6,018.3

The selected comparison column is the average enrollment among reporting districts in that group. It changes with the comparison control; this district's own counts do not.

Source: TEA PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. TEA reports these counts from its fall student snapshot; changes compare adjacent reported school years.

These counts show how enrollment changed, not why. Attendance-zone changes, school openings or closures, grade reconfigurations, transfers and population shifts can affect the total.

Students crossing district lines

How many students live in one public-school district and attend in another. These are movement counts, not a measure of family satisfaction or school quality.

Transfers in
19

Live in another district; attend here · 2025–26

Transfers out
28

Live here; attend in another public district or charter · 2025–26

Transfers in minus transfers out
−9

Arithmetic context only

Transfers in · 2025–26

This district
19
Selected comparison
380.2

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 262 rated districts reporting

Transfers out · 2025–26

This district
28
Selected comparison
1,227.9

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 278 rated districts reporting

Transfers in minus out · 2025–26

This district
−9
Selected comparison
−953

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 256 rated districts reporting

Official transfer totals by school year for Chillicothe ISD
School yearTransfers inChillicothe ISDTransfers outChillicothe ISDIn minus outChillicothe ISDTransfers inselected comparison averageTransfers outselected comparison averageIn minus outselected comparison average
2021–22 31 17 +14 251.5 1,047.7 −898
2022–23 31 21 +10 274.8 1,098.6 −922
2023–24 28 21 +7 317.6 1,161.1 −932
2024–25 21 24 −3 363.9 1,210.9 −936
2025–26 19 28 −9 380.2 1,227.9 −953

Largest reported destinations for transfers out

  1. Northside ISD 24490518

Top reported flows only. TEA published 1 of 6 counterpart counts and masked 5.

Selected comparison figures are average reported counts, not rates; group size and district enrollment affect them. They provide scale context and are not a performance judgment. This district's official totals do not change when the comparison does.

Source: TEA Student Transfer Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The totals are TEA's official district rows; this site does not add masked detail cells. A transfer records a mismatch between district of residence and public district or charter of attendance. It does not say why a family transferred, whether the move was optional, or whether either school is better.

Discipline and removal from class

TEA’s annual student and action counts, kept separate and divided only by the matching full-year enrollment. These figures describe removals from instruction, not a simple safe-or-unsafe score.

Students in TEA’s all-discipline count
19

9.7% of cumulative year-end enrollment

Disciplinary actions
24

12.24 per 100 students

Cumulative year-end enrollment
196

2024–25

Share of students · 2024–25

This district
9.7%
Selected comparison
12.3%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 263 rated districts reporting

−2.6 pts vs similar economic context

Actions per 100 students · 2024–25

This district
12.24
Selected comparison
28.9

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 269 rated districts reporting

−16.7 vs similar economic context
TEA all-discipline student and action counts by school year for Chillicothe ISD
School yearCumulative enrollmentStudentsall disciplineStudents% of enrollmentActionsall disciplineActionsper 100 studentsStudentsselected comparison average %Actionsselected comparison average per 100
2020–21 219 14 6.4% 21 9.59 8.3% 17.1
2021–22 213 32 15.0% 43 20.19 12.7% 29.2
2022–23 229 23 10.0% 35 15.28 13.2% 31.9
2023–24 211 16 7.6% 24 11.37 12.7% 30.8
2024–25 196 19 9.7% 24 12.24 12.3% 28.9
See 2024–25 discipline categories
TEA discipline categories for Chillicothe ISD in 2024–25
CategoryStudentsStudents% of enrollmentActionsActionsper 100 studentsStudentsselected comparison average %Actionsselected comparison average per 100
All discipline 19 9.7% 24 12.24 12.3% 28.9
In-school suspensions 19 9.7% 24 12.24 10.3% 20
Out-of-school suspensions Not reported — Not reported — — —
DAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory DAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary DAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —

Selected comparisons use rates, not raw counts, so differently sized districts can be read on the same basis. Each average uses only group members for which TEA reported that rate; this district's own counts and rates remain fixed.

Students, actions and incidents are different units. One student can receive multiple actions. The categories overlap, so they must not be added together. Rates use TEA's matching cumulative year-end enrollment, not the October enrollment shown elsewhere on this page.

Source: TEA Discipline Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. Suppressed values stay unavailable rather than being estimated. Use 2020–21 cautiously because remote instruction during the pandemic changed students' exposure to in-person discipline. TEA consolidated its separate action-group reports into this product in 2024–25; this trend uses only the stable “All discipline” heading.

Community around the district

A district serves a place as well as a roster. These Census estimates describe the resident community without treating its circumstances as an explanation or a verdict on students.

People living inside the district boundary
909

2024 Census estimate

Children ages 5–17
154

Living inside the boundary

Children ages 5–17 in families in poverty
32

20.8%

School-age child poverty rate
20.8%

32 of 154

Boundary population

This district
909
Selected comparison
40,463.7

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 285 rated districts reporting

School-age population

This district
154
Selected comparison
7,226.6

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 285 rated districts reporting

School-age population in poverty

This district
32
Selected comparison
1,579.2

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 285 rated districts reporting

School-age child poverty rate

This district
20.8%
Selected comparison
21.6%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 285 rated districts reporting

−0.8 pts vs similar economic context

Population averages provide neutral scale context and can differ sharply across a region, county or the state. The poverty-rate comparison is the like-for-like percentage; none of these Census measures is treated as school performance.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau 2024 Small Area Income and Poverty Estimates, fetched 24 August 2026. These are modeled estimates for residents inside the geographic district, not the students enrolled by the district. A family's poverty status is context, never a school-quality measure.

1 schools in this district

Number of schools in the district

This district
1
Selected comparison
10.2

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 rated districts reporting

The selected comparison is a neutral average district size. This district's school count and school-type mix remain its own facts.

K-12
1
Browse all 1 schoolsName, type, rating, score and enrollment
Schools in this district
SchoolTypeRatingScoreStudents
Chillicothe SchoolK-12B83172

Spending per student

The selected txschools.net comparison changes with the page-wide control. TEA's own peer group and statewide reference stay visible as separately published, fixed TEA references.

$12k$33k$54k20182020202220242025
  • Chillicothe ISD
  • TEA peer group
  • Texas average
  • Selected comparison: Similar economic-disadvantage rate

Spending per student · 2025

This district
$27,223
Selected comparison
$23,444

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 rated districts reporting

+$3,779 vs similar economic context

This district spends $1,294 more per student than TEA's peer group, and $8,251 more per student than the state average.

View yearly spending figures
Spending per student by year
YearChillicothe ISDTEA peer groupTexas averageSelected comparison averageReportingselected comparison
2018$16,448$14,290$13,054$14,110 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 rated districts reporting
2019$17,669$14,384$13,108$14,410 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 rated districts reporting
2020$51,542$16,581$14,058$15,682 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 rated districts reporting
2021$20,214$17,863$14,797$16,958 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 rated districts reporting
2022$22,737$19,817$15,708$18,816 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 rated districts reporting
2023$24,547$21,827$16,792$21,319 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 rated districts reporting
2024$27,369$23,517$18,125$21,638 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 rated districts reporting
2025$27,223$25,929$18,972$23,444 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 rated districts reporting

The selected-comparison reporting count is year-specific and can vary across the table. Dollar amounts are shown as TEA published them and are not adjusted for inflation.

Teachers

Average salary
$63,409−$605 vs similar economic context
Teachers
21−384.7 vs similar economic context
Students per staff member
8.4−5.2 vs similar economic context

Teaching experience

Chillicothe ISD

Beginning: 8.3%1 to 5 years: 28.3%6 to 10 years: 4.9%11 to 20 years: 34.6%21 to 30 years: 16.6%Over 30 years: 7.3%
  • Beginning 8.3%
  • 1 to 5 years 28.3%
  • 6 to 10 years 4.9%
  • 11 to 20 years 34.6%
  • 21 to 30 years 16.6%
  • Over 30 years 7.3%

Selected comparison average For districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 reporting for every category shown · 286 in full cohort

Beginning: 7.4%1 to 5 years: 26.7%6 to 10 years: 17.7%11 to 20 years: 26.1%21 to 30 years: 16.7%Over 30 years: 5.4%
  • Beginning 7.4%
  • 1 to 5 years 26.7%
  • 6 to 10 years 17.7%
  • 11 to 20 years 26.1%
  • 21 to 30 years 16.7%
  • Over 30 years 5.4%

Teacher turnover over time

TEA reported a 34.8% teacher turnover rate in 2024–25.

Teacher turnover rate · 2024–25

This district
34.8%
Selected comparison
23.2%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 286 rated districts reporting

+11.6 pts vs similar economic context
District teacher turnover rate by school year for Chillicothe ISD
School yearTeacher turnover rateChillicothe ISDAverage turnover rateselected comparison
2020–2122.8%18.3%
2021–229.2%22.0%
2022–2326.7%26.1%
2023–2432.2%23.4%
2024–2534.8%23.2%

TEA defines this district rate as the share of teacher full-time equivalents from the prior fall who are not employed as teachers in the district in the current fall. That can include leaving the district or remaining in a different role; it is not a campus-level measure. The comparison average changes with the selected group; this district's reported rate does not.

Source: TEA Texas Academic Performance Reports, fetched 24 August 2026.

Where this district ranks best

Out of 160 rankings computed across every published metric and every available comparison group, these are all the measures that meet this site’s distinctive-placement threshold. The list does not change when you change Compare against. Each measure appears once, using its strongest placement. Press Copy for a citable sentence.

#1 rankings

First-place results

1 measure

  • 1of 36

    Earned a level I or level II certificate

    Region 09: Wichita Falls · of the 36 that report this measure

#2–3 rankings

Second- and third-place results

1 measure

  • 3of 273

    Graduated under an advanced diploma plan and identified as a current special education student

    Similar economic-disadvantage rate · of the 273 that report this measure · tied with 1

#4–10 rankings

Fourth- through tenth-place results

7 measures

  • 5of 37

    Science — Meets

    Region 09: Wichita Falls · of the 37 that report this measure

  • 5of 36

    Earned college credit for a dual credit course

    Region 09: Wichita Falls · of the 36 that report this measure

  • 7of 36

    Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA, or earned credit for a college prep course

    Region 09: Wichita Falls · of the 36 that report this measure

  • 8of 37

    Chronically absent (lowest is best)

    Region 09: Wichita Falls · of the 37 that report this measure

  • 9of 37

    School Progress

    Region 09: Wichita Falls · of the 37 that report this measure · tied with 1

  • 9of 37

    Relative Performance

    Region 09: Wichita Falls · of the 37 that report this measure · tied with 1

  • 9of 37

    Per-student spending

    Region 09: Wichita Falls · of the 37 that report this measure

Other top-5% rankings

High placements in larger reporting groups

1 measure

  • 13of 286

    Student Achievement

    Similar economic-disadvantage rate · of the 286 that report this measure · tied with 5

These are selected high placements, not a summary. Every figure above this section is the full picture, including where this district ranks poorly. Each measure appears once here, using its strongest qualifying placement across all available comparison groups. Very large ties are left out because they do not distinguish this district; any tie that does appear is labeled. Every ranking this site publishes, including the ones no district would put in a press release.

Where this comes from

The Texas Education Agency publishes the underlying accountability reports and data downloads. Ratings, outcomes, demographics, staffing and finance on this page come from TEA data available through txschools.gov, fetched 15 August 2026. TEA’s Reports and Data Portal links the official bulk files. Enrollment history comes from TEA's PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The student-count context comes from TEA’s bulk accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026; TEA’s masking definitions explain withheld values. The dated notice, staffing, discipline, transfer, community and postsecondary sections cite their separate TEA, Census or THECB publication in place. Every archived source carries checksums so each number stays traceable to the bytes the public agency served.

Download this district as CSV · JSON · the whole dataset