Independent Texas school research. TEA data, clearly explained. Not affiliated with the state agencyTEA.

txschools.netSchool data with context

Geographic public school district

Brookeland ISD

Jasper County · Region 05: Beaumont · 391 students

Official district websiteEnrollment, registration and eligibility

Current score
83/1002025-26
Change
−5 ptssince 2021-22
Score vs similar economic context
+0.8 ptsvs 82.2 average · 373 rated districts serving a similar economic context
Similar economic-disadvantage rate placement
155 of 373tied with 20 others
B83

At a glance

Under TEA’s current rules, the available rating history is moving down; under the rules in force back then it scored 89 in 2021-22. The current score is above the 82.2 average for 373 rated districts serving a similar economic context.

Evidence worth noticing

Strengths and momentum

STAAR result

All Subjects above similar-context averages at Meets and Masters

Meets
61%vs 51.3% avg · +9.7 pts
Masters
22%vs 20% avg · +2 pts

Among 373 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure.

See the full measure

STAAR result

Reading above similar-context averages at Meets and Masters

Meets
71%vs 56.3% avg · +14.7 pts
Masters
27%vs 20.9% avg · +6.1 pts

Among 373 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure.

See the full measure

STAAR result

Social Studies above similar-context averages at Meets and Masters

Meets
62%vs 50.2% avg · +11.8 pts
Masters
26%vs 22.7% avg · +3.3 pts

Among 366 districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate reporting this measure.

See the full measure

Selected positive signals, not a summary of performance. The same rules choose them on every page: only the latest one-year gain, results meaningfully better than the currently selected comparison with broad reporting, and distinctive top-three placements. Demographics, staffing and spending cannot become academic “wins.” The overall rating and the full results below remain the complete picture for this district.

Read the full rating context and placement

Brookeland ISD is rated B by TEA, scoring 83 out of 100 for 2025-26 — above the 82.2 average for 373 rated districts serving a similar economic context. It is down 5 points since 2021-22.

Ranks 155th of 373 rated districts serving a similar economic context (tied with 20 others).

Put the numbers in context

Compare with

Jump to a section
  1. Overview
  2. 5 years of ratings
  3. Where the score comes from
  4. Student outcomes
  5. Who this district serves
  6. Student counts behind the percentages
  7. Enrollment over time
  8. Students crossing district lines
  9. Discipline and removal from class
  10. Community around the district
  11. 2 schools in this district
  12. Spending per student
  13. Teachers
  14. Where this district ranks best
  15. Where this comes from

5 years of ratings

Follow the solid line to see how this district has changed. Turn comparison lines on or off to add context.

Compare against
90807060 Similar economic-disadvantage rateTexas averageBrookeland ISD 8881798783 2021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26

2021-22 is shown under the refreshed methodology TEA adopted in 2023, so it is comparable with later years. Under the original scoring it was rated B with 89 that year.

Comparison lines follow the current rated cohort backward through time. The table gives the number in that fixed cohort that reported a score each year; it can be smaller than cohort membership.

View the yearly scores and comparisons
Rating history with comparisons
YearRatingScoreSelected comparisonSimilar economic-disadvantage rateStateTexas average
2025-26B8382.2 373 reporting81.7 1,019 reporting
2024-25B8781.3 373 reporting80.3 1,019 reporting
2023-24C7979.3 373 reporting78.7 1,017 reporting
2022-23B8179.9 373 reporting79.2 1,018 reporting
2021-22B8880.8 372 reporting80.6 1,017 reporting

Where the score comes from

Texas builds the overall rating from the better of Student Achievement and School Progress, weighted 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%. School Progress is itself the better of Academic Growth and Relative Performance. The 60, 70, 80 and 90 rules mark the letter-grade thresholds.

  • Student Achievement82 B−0.6 vs similar economic context · 373 reporting
  • School Progress80 B−1.5 vs similar economic context · 373 reporting
  • Closing the Gaps85 B+5.1 vs similar economic context · 372 reporting
  • Academic Growth74 C+1.3 vs similar economic context · 373 reporting
  • Relative Performance80 B−0.9 vs similar economic context · 373 reporting
  • Brookeland ISD
  • Similar economic-disadvantage rate (373 in cohort)
Domain scores
DomainScoreGradePoints to next grade
Student Achievement82B8
School Progress80B10
Closing the Gaps85B5
Academic Growth74C6
Relative Performance80B10

Closest to moving up: Closing the Gaps, 5 points below A in that domain — the nearest of the measures that count toward the overall rating.

TEA does not add the domains up. The overall score is the better of Student Achievement and School Progress at 70%, plus Closing the Gaps at 30%. For this district that better measure is Student Achievement (82), so School Progress (80) is published above but does not enter the overall score at all — gaining points there changes nothing until it passes 82.

Student outcomes

STAAR performance

All Subjects

  • Approaches grade level86%+9 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 373 reporting
  • Meets grade level61%+10 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 373 reporting
  • Masters grade level22%+2 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 373 reporting
Reading3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level91%+12 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 373 reporting
  • Meets grade level71%+15 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 373 reporting
  • Masters grade level27%+6 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 373 reporting
Math3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level82%+9 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 373 reporting
  • Meets grade level50%+6 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 373 reporting
  • Masters grade level13%−3 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 373 reporting
Science3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level86%+5 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 371 reporting
  • Meets grade level60%+6 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 371 reporting
  • Masters grade level31%+7 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 371 reporting
Social Studies3 performance levels
  • Approaches grade level87%+10 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 366 reporting
  • Meets grade level62%+12 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 366 reporting
  • Masters grade level26%+3 vs Similar economic-disadvantage rate · 366 reporting
  • Approaches grade level
  • Meets grade level
  • Masters grade level
  • Tick: Similar economic-disadvantage rate (373 in cohort)

Percentage of tests at or above each level. Masters is a subset of Meets, which is a subset of Approaches. The selected-comparison tick on each bar marks the average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate — a comparison TEA does not publish.

Graduation

Four-Year
100.0%+3.8 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 364 rated districts reporting
Five-Year
100.0%+3.6 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 361 rated districts reporting
Six-Year
90.6%−5.9 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 361 rated districts reporting
Dropout Rate
0.0%−0.4 pts vs similar economic context average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 365 rated districts reporting

These measures use TEA's standard-accountability population. Each comparison average includes only districts in that population that report that specific measure; its reporting count is shown beside the average. It is an unweighted average of those reported district rates, not a pooled rate across every student in the group.

College, career and military readiness

Total credit for CCMR criteria
68.0%−20.8 pts vs similar economic context
CCMR criteria
CriterionThis district% of graduatesAveragesimilar economic contextDifferencepercentage pointsReportingselected comparison
Total credit for CCMR criteria68.0%88.8%−20.8 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 361 rated districts reporting
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA, or earned credit for a college prep course31.8%57.1%−25.3 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 363 rated districts reporting
Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA31.8%28.0%+3.8 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 363 rated districts reporting
Met criterion score on AP/IB exam(s)0.0%6.8%−6.8 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 363 rated districts reporting
Earned college credit for a dual credit course63.6%35.5%+28.1 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 363 rated districts reporting
Earned an industry-based certification4.5%41.6%−37.1 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 363 rated districts reporting
Earned a level I or level II certificate0.0%1.5%−1.5 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 363 rated districts reporting
Earned an associate degree0.0%2.4%−2.4 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 363 rated districts reporting
Completed an OnRamps course and qualified for college credit0.0%3.3%−3.3 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 363 rated districts reporting
Graduated with completed individualized education program (IEP) and workforce readiness0.0%3.1%−3.1 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 363 rated districts reporting
Graduated under an advanced diploma plan and identified as a current special education student4.5%8.2%−3.7 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 363 rated districts reporting
Enlisted in the U.S. Armed Forces0.0%3.7%−3.7 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 363 rated districts reporting

Every row is a share of this district's graduates, and every row is a way of meeting CCMR — so on every row, a bigger share is better. Difference is this district minus the average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate, counted in percentage points: +5.0 would mean five more graduates in every hundred met that criterion here. The selected comparison is an unweighted average of the reported district percentages, not a pooled rate across all graduates in the group. Graduates may meet several criteria, so the rows do not add up to the total.

Counts in the comparison controls describe full cohort membership, not the denominator of every average. Each average uses only districts for which TEA reported that measure; metric-specific reporting counts are shown on the STAAR, graduation and CCMR rows and may vary.

Who this district serves

Placed after the results deliberately: this is context for reading them, not an explanation of them.

Students
391
Economically disadvantaged
52.9%−0.8 pts vs similar economic context
English learners
0.0%−9.6 pts vs similar economic context
Special education
19.4%+1.1 pts vs similar economic context
Attendance
93.9%−0.8 pts vs similar economic context
Chronically absent
16.7%+2.9 pts vs similar economic context

Student demographics

Brookeland ISD

African American: 1.8%Hispanic: 5.9%White: 89.8%American Indian: 0.3%Two or More Races: 2.3%
  • African American 1.8%
  • Hispanic 5.9%
  • White 89.8%
  • American Indian 0.3%
  • Two or More Races 2.3%

Selected comparison average For districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 373 reporting for every category shown · 373 in full cohort

African American: 4.9%Hispanic: 35.8%White: 54%American Indian: 0.4%Asian: 1.1%Pacific Islander: 0.1%Two or More Races: 3.7%
  • African American 4.9%
  • Hispanic 35.8%
  • White 54%
  • American Indian 0.4%
  • Asian 1.1%
  • Pacific Islander 0.1%
  • Two or More Races 3.7%

Student counts behind the percentages

Context only. These counts are not rankings, comparisons, or judgments about school quality.

Students in this TEA accountability summary
391
Economically disadvantaged students
207
Emergent bilingual students
0
Special education students
76

The first figure is TEA’s student count for this accountability summary. It is a separate publication from the fall PEIMS enrollment shown above and can differ; this site does not substitute one for the other. Counts come from TEA’s 2025-26 accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026. A reported zero is shown as 0. Small-number and complementary masks, unavailable values, and blank not-reported fields stay separate and are never estimated. TEA masking definitions.

Enrollment over time

TEA-reported student enrollment for each available school year. Enrollment growth or decline is not a measure of school quality.

TEA reported 391 students in 2025–26, an increase of 10 (2.6%) from 2024–25.

Latest enrollment
391

2025–26

Change from 2024–25
+10

Increase · +2.6%

Change since 2021–22
+22

Increase · +6.0%

Enrollment in 2025–26

This district
391
Selected comparison
4,519.3

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 373 rated districts reporting

Student enrollment by school year for Brookeland ISD
School yearStudents enrolledBrookeland ISDChange from previous school yearAverage enrollmentselected comparison
2021–22 369 First available year 4,410.5
2022–23 341 Decrease of 28 (7.6%) 4,498.6
2023–24 371 Increase of 30 (8.8%) 4,526.7
2024–25 381 Increase of 10 (2.7%) 4,557.4
2025–26 391 Increase of 10 (2.6%) 4,519.3

The selected comparison column is the average enrollment among reporting districts in that group. It changes with the comparison control; this district's own counts do not.

Source: TEA PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. TEA reports these counts from its fall student snapshot; changes compare adjacent reported school years.

These counts show how enrollment changed, not why. Attendance-zone changes, school openings or closures, grade reconfigurations, transfers and population shifts can affect the total.

Students crossing district lines

How many students live in one public-school district and attend in another. These are movement counts, not a measure of family satisfaction or school quality.

Transfers in
111

Live in another district; attend here · 2025–26

Transfers out
22

Live here; attend in another public district or charter · 2025–26

Transfers in minus transfers out
+89

Arithmetic context only

Transfers in · 2025–26

This district
111
Selected comparison
241.5

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 354 rated districts reporting

Transfers out · 2025–26

This district
22
Selected comparison
531.2

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 350 rated districts reporting

Transfers in minus out · 2025–26

This district
+89
Selected comparison
−304

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 336 rated districts reporting

Official transfer totals by school year for Brookeland ISD
School yearTransfers inBrookeland ISDTransfers outBrookeland ISDIn minus outBrookeland ISDTransfers inselected comparison averageTransfers outselected comparison averageIn minus outselected comparison average
2021–22 108 27 +81 198.9 418.3 −227
2022–23 99 26 +73 202.9 452.7 −260
2023–24 110 17 +93 209.2 475.3 −278
2024–25 112 16 +96 225.8 517.8 −302
2025–26 111 22 +89 241.5 531.2 −304

Largest reported origins for transfers in

  1. Jasper ISD 121904101

Top reported flows only. TEA published 1 of 5 counterpart counts and masked 4.

Selected comparison figures are average reported counts, not rates; group size and district enrollment affect them. They provide scale context and are not a performance judgment. This district's official totals do not change when the comparison does.

Source: TEA Student Transfer Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The totals are TEA's official district rows; this site does not add masked detail cells. A transfer records a mismatch between district of residence and public district or charter of attendance. It does not say why a family transferred, whether the move was optional, or whether either school is better.

Discipline and removal from class

TEA’s annual student and action counts, kept separate and divided only by the matching full-year enrollment. These figures describe removals from instruction, not a simple safe-or-unsafe score.

Students in TEA’s all-discipline count
47

11.5% of cumulative year-end enrollment

Disciplinary actions
95

23.28 per 100 students

Cumulative year-end enrollment
408

2024–25

Share of students · 2024–25

This district
11.5%
Selected comparison
10.3%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 328 rated districts reporting

+1.2 pts vs similar economic context

Actions per 100 students · 2024–25

This district
23.28
Selected comparison
22.2

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 338 rated districts reporting

+1.1 vs similar economic context
TEA all-discipline student and action counts by school year for Brookeland ISD
School yearCumulative enrollmentStudentsall disciplineStudents% of enrollmentActionsall disciplineActionsper 100 studentsStudentsselected comparison average %Actionsselected comparison average per 100
2020–21 404 35 8.7% 68 16.83 8.1% 15.8
2021–22 404 38 9.4% 67 16.58 10.3% 22.2
2022–23 374 41 11.0% 62 16.58 10.9% 23.6
2023–24 401 48 12.0% 94 23.44 10.6% 23.4
2024–25 408 47 11.5% 95 23.28 10.3% 22.2
See 2024–25 discipline categories
TEA discipline categories for Brookeland ISD in 2024–25
CategoryStudentsStudents% of enrollmentActionsActionsper 100 studentsStudentsselected comparison average %Actionsselected comparison average per 100
All discipline 47 11.5% 95 23.28 10.3% 22.2
In-school suspensions 44 10.8% 88 21.57 9.1% 16.9
Out-of-school suspensions Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
DAEP placements Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
Mandatory DAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary DAEP placements Suppressed — Suppressed — — —
JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary JJAEP placements Not reported — Not reported — — —
Expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —
Mandatory expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —
Discretionary expulsions Not reported — Not reported — — —

Selected comparisons use rates, not raw counts, so differently sized districts can be read on the same basis. Each average uses only group members for which TEA reported that rate; this district's own counts and rates remain fixed.

Students, actions and incidents are different units. One student can receive multiple actions. The categories overlap, so they must not be added together. Rates use TEA's matching cumulative year-end enrollment, not the October enrollment shown elsewhere on this page.

Source: TEA Discipline Reports, fetched 24 August 2026. Suppressed values stay unavailable rather than being estimated. Use 2020–21 cautiously because remote instruction during the pandemic changed students' exposure to in-person discipline. TEA consolidated its separate action-group reports into this product in 2024–25; this trend uses only the stable “All discipline” heading.

Community around the district

A district serves a place as well as a roster. These Census estimates describe the resident community without treating its circumstances as an explanation or a verdict on students.

People living inside the district boundary
2,099

2024 Census estimate

Children ages 5–17
266

Living inside the boundary

Children ages 5–17 in families in poverty
62

23.3%

School-age child poverty rate
23.3%

62 of 266

Boundary population

This district
2,099
Selected comparison
27,687.6

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 373 rated districts reporting

School-age population

This district
266
Selected comparison
4,959.4

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 373 rated districts reporting

School-age population in poverty

This district
62
Selected comparison
646.9

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 373 rated districts reporting

School-age child poverty rate

This district
23.3%
Selected comparison
15.9%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 373 rated districts reporting

+7.4 pts vs similar economic context

Population averages provide neutral scale context and can differ sharply across a region, county or the state. The poverty-rate comparison is the like-for-like percentage; none of these Census measures is treated as school performance.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau 2024 Small Area Income and Poverty Estimates, fetched 24 August 2026. These are modeled estimates for residents inside the geographic district, not the students enrolled by the district. A family's poverty status is context, never a school-quality measure.

2 schools in this district

Number of schools in the district

This district
2
Selected comparison
6.8

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 373 rated districts reporting

The selected comparison is a neutral average district size. This district's school count and school-type mix remain its own facts.

Elementary
1
K-12
1
Browse all 2 schoolsName, type, rating, score and enrollment
Schools in this district
SchoolTypeRatingScoreStudents
Brookeland HSK-12B87184
Brookeland ElemElementaryC76207

Spending per student

The selected txschools.net comparison changes with the page-wide control. TEA's own peer group and statewide reference stay visible as separately published, fixed TEA references.

$11k$20k$29k20182020202220242025
  • Brookeland ISD
  • TEA peer group
  • Texas average
  • Selected comparison: Similar economic-disadvantage rate

Spending per student · 2025

This district
$15,943
Selected comparison
$23,347

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 373 rated districts reporting

−$7,404 vs similar economic context

This district spends $9,986 less per student than TEA's peer group, and $3,029 less per student than the state average.

View yearly spending figures
Spending per student by year
YearBrookeland ISDTEA peer groupTexas averageSelected comparison averageReportingselected comparison
2018$13,862$14,290$13,054$14,150 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 373 rated districts reporting
2019$17,665$14,384$13,108$14,348 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 373 rated districts reporting
2020$24,581$16,581$14,058$15,471 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 373 rated districts reporting
2021$15,514$17,863$14,797$16,417 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 373 rated districts reporting
2022$16,672$19,817$15,708$17,989 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 373 rated districts reporting
2023$18,462$21,827$16,792$19,695 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 373 rated districts reporting
2024$17,440$23,517$18,125$22,166 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 373 rated districts reporting
2025$15,943$25,929$18,972$23,347 average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 373 rated districts reporting

The selected-comparison reporting count is year-specific and can vary across the table. Dollar amounts are shown as TEA published them and are not adjusted for inflation.

Teachers

Average salary
$61,717−$3,159 vs similar economic context
Teachers
36−273.5 vs similar economic context
Students per staff member
10.9−1.4 vs similar economic context

Teaching experience

Brookeland ISD

Beginning: 1.4%1 to 5 years: 19.4%6 to 10 years: 19.4%11 to 20 years: 33.3%21 to 30 years: 13.9%Over 30 years: 12.5%
  • Beginning 1.4%
  • 1 to 5 years 19.4%
  • 6 to 10 years 19.4%
  • 11 to 20 years 33.3%
  • 21 to 30 years 13.9%
  • Over 30 years 12.5%

Selected comparison average For districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 373 reporting for every category shown · 373 in full cohort

Beginning: 6.1%1 to 5 years: 23%6 to 10 years: 17.5%11 to 20 years: 29.2%21 to 30 years: 18.2%Over 30 years: 6%
  • Beginning 6.1%
  • 1 to 5 years 23%
  • 6 to 10 years 17.5%
  • 11 to 20 years 29.2%
  • 21 to 30 years 18.2%
  • Over 30 years 6%

Teacher turnover over time

TEA reported a 15.6% teacher turnover rate in 2024–25.

Teacher turnover rate · 2024–25

This district
15.6%
Selected comparison
20.2%

average for districts with a similar economic-disadvantage rate · 373 rated districts reporting

−4.6 pts vs similar economic context
District teacher turnover rate by school year for Brookeland ISD
School yearTeacher turnover rateBrookeland ISDAverage turnover rateselected comparison
2020–218.1%15.9%
2021–2212.7%19.2%
2022–2318.2%22.5%
2023–2416.0%21.0%
2024–2515.6%20.2%

TEA defines this district rate as the share of teacher full-time equivalents from the prior fall who are not employed as teachers in the district in the current fall. That can include leaving the district or remaining in a different role; it is not a campus-level measure. The comparison average changes with the selected group; this district's reported rate does not.

Source: TEA Texas Academic Performance Reports, fetched 24 August 2026.

Where this district ranks best

Out of 160 rankings computed across every published metric and every available comparison group, these are all the measures that meet this site’s distinctive-placement threshold. The list does not change when you change Compare against. Each measure appears once, using its strongest placement. Press Copy for a citable sentence.

#2–3 rankings

Second- and third-place results

5 measures

  • 2of 36

    Social Studies — Approaches

    Region 05: Beaumont · of the 36 that report this measure

  • 3of 36

    All Subjects — Approaches

    Region 05: Beaumont · of the 36 that report this measure · tied with 2

  • 3of 36

    Reading — Approaches

    Region 05: Beaumont · of the 36 that report this measure

  • 3of 36

    Reading — Meets

    Region 05: Beaumont · of the 36 that report this measure

  • 3of 36

    Social Studies — Meets

    Region 05: Beaumont · of the 36 that report this measure

#4–10 rankings

Fourth- through tenth-place results

11 measures

  • 4of 35

    Earned college credit for a dual credit course

    Region 05: Beaumont · of the 35 that report this measure

  • 5of 36

    All Subjects — Meets

    Region 05: Beaumont · of the 36 that report this measure

  • 5of 36

    Reading — Masters

    Region 05: Beaumont · of the 36 that report this measure

  • 5of 36

    Math — Approaches

    Region 05: Beaumont · of the 36 that report this measure · tied with 1

  • 6of 36

    Science — Approaches

    Region 05: Beaumont · of the 36 that report this measure · tied with 2

  • 6of 36

    Science — Masters

    Region 05: Beaumont · of the 36 that report this measure

  • 7of 36

    Math — Meets

    Region 05: Beaumont · of the 36 that report this measure · tied with 1

  • 8of 36

    Closing the Gaps

    Region 05: Beaumont · of the 36 that report this measure · tied with 1

  • 8of 36

    Science — Meets

    Region 05: Beaumont · of the 36 that report this measure · tied with 1

  • 8of 35

    Scored at or above the college ready standard on SAT, ACT, TSIA

    Region 05: Beaumont · of the 35 that report this measure

  • 10of 36

    All Subjects — Masters

    Region 05: Beaumont · of the 36 that report this measure

These are selected high placements, not a summary. Every figure above this section is the full picture, including where this district ranks poorly. Each measure appears once here, using its strongest qualifying placement across all available comparison groups. Very large ties are left out because they do not distinguish this district; any tie that does appear is labeled. Every ranking this site publishes, including the ones no district would put in a press release.

Where this comes from

The Texas Education Agency publishes the underlying accountability reports and data downloads. Ratings, outcomes, demographics, staffing and finance on this page come from TEA data available through txschools.gov, fetched 15 August 2026. TEA’s Reports and Data Portal links the official bulk files. Enrollment history comes from TEA's PEIMS Student Program and Special Populations reports, fetched 24 August 2026. The student-count context comes from TEA’s bulk accountability summary, fetched 29 August 2026; TEA’s masking definitions explain withheld values. The dated notice, staffing, discipline, transfer, community and postsecondary sections cite their separate TEA, Census or THECB publication in place. Every archived source carries checksums so each number stays traceable to the bytes the public agency served.

Download this district as CSV · JSON · the whole dataset